Austria · 2026/27
Admiral Bundesliga Half-time Stats 2026/27
Admiral Bundesliga 2026/27: 102 of 210 goals (48.6%) came in the first half and 108 (51.4%) in the second, across 66 of 66 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 27 February 2027).
Goals by half
1st half48.6%102 of 210
2nd half51.4%108 of 210
210 goals in the 66 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.45 | 1.64 |
| 2 | 11 | 1.55 | 0.36 | 1.45 | 0.45 |
| 3 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 1.27 | 0.73 |
| 4 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 1.09 | 1.00 |
| 5 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.91 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| 6 | 11 | 1.18 | 0.09 | 1.45 | 0.45 |
| 7 | 11 | 0.55 | 1.36 | 0.18 | 1.09 |
| 8 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.73 | 0.55 | 1.27 |
| 9 | 11 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 1.00 | 0.45 |
| 10 | 11 | 0.55 | 1.00 | 0.73 | 0.55 |
| 11 | 11 | 0.36 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 0.55 |
| 12 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.36 | 0.91 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Admiral Bundesliga?
- Admiral Bundesliga 2026/27: 102 of 210 goals (48.6%) came in the first half and 108 (51.4%) in the second, across 66 of 66 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 27 February 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.