France · 2026/27
Ligue 1 Player Stats 2026/27
Ligue 1 2026/27 player leaders: Lassine Sinayoko leads the scoring chart on 8; Florian Thauvin leads assists on 8; Junior Diaz leads yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 29 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Lassine Sinayoko | Paris | 9 | 781 | 8 | 0.92 |
| 2Estéban Lepaul | Rennes | 7 | 543 | 7 | 1.16 |
| 3Cameron Archer | Auxerre | 7 | 613 | 6 | 0.88 |
| 3Amine Gouiri | Olympique Marseille | 9 | 766 | 6 | 0.70 |
| 3Elye Wahi | Nice | 8 | 615 | 6 | 0.88 |
| 6Casper Tengstedt | Toulouse | 7 | 495 | 5 | 0.91 |
| 7Josh Maja | Le Havre | 9 | 531 | 4 | 0.68 |
| 7Paris Brunner | Monaco | 7 | 533 | 4 | 0.68 |
| 7Ernest Nuamah | Olympique Lyonnais | 7 | 543 | 4 | 0.66 |
| 7Ferran Torres | Paris Saint Germain | 9 | 586 | 4 | 0.61 |
| 7Kamory Doumbia | Brest | 9 | 724 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 7Ludovic Ajorque | Brest | 9 | 802 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 7Florian Thauvin | Lens | 9 | 787 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 7Gessime Yassine | Strasbourg | 9 | 769 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 7Louis Mafouta | Le Mans | 9 | 749 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 7Boulaye Dia | Rennes | 7 | 230 | 4 | - |
| 7Sebastian Szymański | Rennes | 7 | 485 | 4 | 0.74 |
| 18Olivier Giroud | LOSC Lille | 8 | 419 | 3 | - |
| 18Achraf Hakimi | Paris Saint Germain | 8 | 569 | 3 | 0.47 |
| 18Himad Abdelli | Olympique Marseille | 9 | 708 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 18Amine Harit | Olympique Marseille | 9 | 720 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 18Danny Namaso | Auxerre | 9 | 722 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 18Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa | Le Mans | 5 | 398 | 3 | - |
| 18Marquinhos | Paris Saint Germain | 5 | 450 | 3 | 0.60 |
| 25Senny Mayulu | Paris Saint Germain | 3 | 133 | 2 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Florian Thauvin | Lens | 9 | 787 | 8 | 0.91 |
| 2Cristian Cásseres Jr. | Toulouse | 9 | 810 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 2Lassine Sinayoko | Paris | 9 | 781 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 4Amine Gouiri | Olympique Marseille | 9 | 766 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 4Aleksandr Golovin | Monaco | 9 | 804 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 4Zachary Athekame | Olympique Lyonnais | 9 | 812 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 4Danny Namaso | Auxerre | 9 | 722 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 4Corentin Tolisso | Olympique Lyonnais | 9 | 664 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 4Romain Faivre | Auxerre | 9 | 571 | 3 | 0.47 |
| 4Pavel Sulc | Olympique Lyonnais | 7 | 417 | 3 | - |
| 4Sebastian Nanasi | Strasbourg | 6 | 412 | 3 | - |
| 4Sofiane Diop | Nice | 9 | 371 | 3 | - |
| 4Gessime Yassine | Strasbourg | 9 | 769 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 4Mika Godts | Paris Saint Germain | 8 | 280 | 3 | - |
| 4Panos Katseris | Lorient | 5 | 177 | 3 | - |
| 4Emerson | Olympique Marseille | 9 | 745 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 17Amine El Ouazzani | Angers SCO | 8 | 530 | 2 | 0.34 |
| 17Jordan Teze | Monaco | 4 | 164 | 2 | - |
| 17Mahamadou Nagida | Rennes | 9 | 509 | 2 | 0.35 |
| 17Olivier Giroud | LOSC Lille | 8 | 419 | 2 | - |
| 17Fabián Ruiz | Paris Saint Germain | 7 | 416 | 2 | - |
| 17Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa | Le Mans | 5 | 398 | 2 | - |
| 17Bryan Reynolds | Rennes | 6 | 265 | 2 | - |
| 17Ousmane Dembélé | Paris Saint Germain | 5 | 239 | 2 | - |
| 17Maurits Kjærgaard | LOSC Lille | 5 | 174 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Junior Diaz | Troyes | 9 | 810 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 2Alexandre Lauray | Le Mans | 8 | 481 | 4 | 0.75 |
| 2Noa Boissé | Le Mans | 8 | 546 | 4 | 0.66 |
| 2Elye Wahi | Nice | 8 | 615 | 4 | 0.59 |
| 2Kamory Doumbia | Brest | 9 | 724 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 6Mohamed Amoura | Nice | 7 | 534 | 3 | 0.51 |
| 6Hamari Traoré | Paris | 7 | 499 | 3 | 0.54 |
| 6Anthony Rouault | Rennes | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 6Adrien Thomasson | Rennes | 9 | 558 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 6Pape Demba Diop | Strasbourg | 9 | 581 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 6Romain Perraud | LOSC Lille | 9 | 691 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 6Mohamed Abdelmonem | Nice | 9 | 692 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 6Vanderson | Monaco | 9 | 762 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Gessime Yassine | Strasbourg | 9 | 769 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Youssouf Ndayishimiye | Nice | 9 | 778 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Nazinho | Monaco | 9 | 780 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Florian Thauvin | Lens | 9 | 787 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 6Ludovic Ajorque | Brest | 9 | 802 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 6Aleksandr Golovin | Monaco | 9 | 804 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 6Bradley Locko | Brest | 9 | 808 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 6Cristian Cásseres Jr. | Toulouse | 9 | 810 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 6Lamine Camara | Monaco | 9 | 816 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 23Maurits Kjærgaard | LOSC Lille | 5 | 174 | 2 | - |
| 23Djaoui Cissé | Rennes | 4 | 119 | 2 | - |
| 23Fodé Doucouré | Le Havre | 2 | 95 | 2 | - |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Ligue 1?
- Lassine Sinayoko is the top scorer in the Ligue 1 2026/27 with 8 goals in 9 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 29 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.