Italy · 2026/27
Serie B Player Stats 2026/27
Serie B 2026/27 player leaders: Cristian Shpendi leads the scoring chart on 8; Alessio Castellini and Dennis Johnsen lead assists on 5; 6 players are level yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cristian Shpendi | Cesena | 10 | 845 | 8 | 0.85 |
| 2Dennis Johnsen | Palermo | 10 | 777 | 7 | 0.81 |
| 2Andrea Belotti | Modena | 7 | 343 | 7 | - |
| 2Daniel Mosquera | Hellas Verona | 6 | 385 | 7 | - |
| 2Antonio Di Nardo | Juve Stabia | 9 | 623 | 7 | 1.01 |
| 6Dominic Vavassori | Palermo | 10 | 740 | 6 | 0.73 |
| 7Francesco Ruocco | Mantova | 10 | 735 | 5 | 0.61 |
| 7Raffaele Russo | Avellino | 10 | 810 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 9Edoardo Saporiti | Empoli | 10 | 844 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 9Andrea Silipo | Ascoli | 10 | 687 | 4 | 0.52 |
| 9Filippo Pittarello | Pisa | 8 | 536 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 9Federico Bonazzoli | Cremonese | 8 | 524 | 4 | 0.69 |
| 13Giuseppe Caso | Modena | 8 | 625 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 13Amin Sarr | Hellas Verona | 10 | 724 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 13Michele Besaggio | Avellino | 10 | 761 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 13Francesco Salvemini | Benevento | 10 | 809 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 13Giuseppe Ambrosino | Modena | 10 | 862 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 13Tommaso Rubino | Carrarese | 7 | 298 | 3 | - |
| 13Lorenzo Insigne | Sampdoria | 5 | 305 | 3 | - |
| 13Bogdan Popov | Empoli | 10 | 540 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 13Antonis Siatounis | Benevento | 9 | 598 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 13Gabriele Gori | Ascoli | 8 | 248 | 3 | - |
| 13Tommaso Marras | Pisa | 6 | 285 | 3 | - |
| 24Salvatore Cerbone | Hellas Verona | 6 | 88 | 2 | - |
| 24Vanja Vlahović | Mantova | 6 | 171 | 2 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Alessio Castellini | Mantova | 10 | 881 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 1Dennis Johnsen | Palermo | 10 | 777 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 3Amin Sarr | Hellas Verona | 10 | 724 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 3Matteo Tramoni | Pisa | 8 | 529 | 4 | 0.68 |
| 3Fabio Maistro | Juve Stabia | 7 | 356 | 4 | - |
| 6Jari Vandeputte | Cremonese | 9 | 669 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 6David Okereke | Benevento | 9 | 536 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 6Andrea Favilli | Avellino | 8 | 336 | 3 | - |
| 6Dimitri Bisoli | Cesena | 10 | 807 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 6Mattia Maita | Benevento | 10 | 894 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 6Gastón Brugman | Modena | 10 | 738 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 6Daniel Tonoli | Modena | 8 | 675 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 6Joel Pohjanpalo | Palermo | 10 | 798 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 6Giuseppe Ambrosino | Modena | 10 | 862 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 6Martin Palumbo | Avellino | 10 | 745 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 16Matteo Brunori | Ascoli | 7 | 331 | 2 | - |
| 16Luca D'Andrea | Cesena | 7 | 321 | 2 | - |
| 16Gabriele Gori | Ascoli | 8 | 248 | 2 | - |
| 16Luca Vignali | Virtus Entella | 9 | 485 | 2 | 0.37 |
| 16Filippo Costa | Vicenza | 7 | 451 | 2 | 0.40 |
| 16Hernani | Palermo | 8 | 435 | 2 | - |
| 16Davide Bragantini | Mantova | 9 | 388 | 2 | - |
| 16Nicola Rauti | Vicenza | 9 | 396 | 2 | - |
| 16Tobias Lauritsen | Sampdoria | 6 | 381 | 2 | - |
| 16Domagoj Bradarić | Hellas Verona | 5 | 366 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Giovanni Giunti | Calcio Padova | 7 | 429 | 5 | - |
| 1Arturo Calabresi | Pisa | 9 | 523 | 5 | 0.86 |
| 1Christian Kouan | Benevento | 8 | 614 | 5 | 0.73 |
| 1Luca Magnino | Empoli | 9 | 756 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 1Manuel Cicconi | Sampdoria | 10 | 885 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 1Abdoul Guiebre | Ascoli | 10 | 900 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 7Dailon Livramento | Hellas Verona | 10 | 506 | 4 | 0.71 |
| 7Pietro Fusi | Calcio Padova | 10 | 615 | 4 | 0.59 |
| 7Michele Besaggio | Avellino | 10 | 761 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 7Alessandro Bianco | Modena | 10 | 793 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 7Liam Henderson | Sampdoria | 10 | 818 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 7Nicholas Rizzo | Ascoli | 10 | 824 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 7Cristian Shpendi | Cesena | 10 | 845 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 7Mattia Maita | Benevento | 10 | 894 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 7Stefano Cella | Mantova | 10 | 895 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 7Alessandro Dellavalle | Calcio Padova | 10 | 905 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 17Nicolò Brighenti | Vicenza | 7 | 607 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 17Michael Venturi | Avellino | 8 | 679 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 17Gianluca Frabotta | Cesena | 10 | 594 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 17Mattia Bani | Palermo | 9 | 627 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 17Eklu Shaka Mawuli | Arezzo | 9 | 386 | 3 | - |
| 17Andrea Primasso | Pisa | 7 | 483 | 3 | 0.56 |
| 17Giacomo Stabile | Südtirol | 7 | 513 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 17Simone Trimboli | Mantova | 6 | 535 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 17Mattia Valoti | Vicenza | 9 | 573 | 3 | 0.47 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Serie B?
- Cristian Shpendi is the top scorer in the Serie B 2026/27 with 8 goals in 10 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.