Norway · 2026
Eliteserien Half-time Stats 2026
Eliteserien 2026: 315 of 652 goals (48.3%) came in the first half and 337 (51.7%) in the second, across 200 of 200 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 December).
Goals by half
1st half48.3%315 of 652
2nd half51.7%337 of 652
652 goals in the 200 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 0.96 | 0.88 | 0.76 | 1.40 |
| 2 | 25 | 1.16 | 0.80 | 1.20 | 0.76 |
| 3 | 25 | 1.52 | 0.64 | 1.04 | 0.40 |
| 4 | 25 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.84 | 0.84 |
| 5 | 25 | 0.40 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 1.24 |
| 6 | 25 | 0.80 | 0.92 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| 7 | 25 | 1.16 | 0.44 | 1.28 | 0.48 |
| 8 | 25 | 0.56 | 0.92 | 0.48 | 1.28 |
| 9 | 25 | 0.56 | 0.72 | 1.16 | 0.80 |
| 10 | 25 | 0.52 | 0.84 | 0.64 | 1.20 |
| 11 | 25 | 0.96 | 0.52 | 1.00 | 0.72 |
| 12 | 25 | 0.64 | 0.80 | 0.52 | 0.96 |
| 13 | 25 | 0.76 | 0.92 | 0.52 | 0.72 |
| 14 | 25 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.52 | 0.68 |
| 15 | 25 | 0.64 | 0.68 | 0.80 | 0.64 |
| 16 | 25 | 0.32 | 0.76 | 0.72 | 0.60 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Eliteserien?
- Eliteserien 2026: 315 of 652 goals (48.3%) came in the first half and 337 (51.7%) in the second, across 200 of 200 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.