Scotland · 2026/27
Premiership Player Stats 2026/27
Premiership 2026/27 player leaders: Camilo Durán leads the scoring chart on 7; 3 players are level assists on 5; Ryan Carr leads yellow cards on 6. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 10 April 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Camilo Durán | Celtic | 12 | 813 | 7 | 0.77 |
| 2Josh Fowler | St. Johnstone | 12 | 784 | 6 | 0.69 |
| 2Benjamin Nygren | Celtic | 12 | 850 | 6 | 0.64 |
| 4Jacob Murrell | Falkirk | 10 | 709 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 4Cláudio Braga | Hearts | 11 | 892 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 4Calvin Miller | Hearts | 11 | 692 | 5 | 0.65 |
| 4Ryan Naderi | Rangers | 10 | 700 | 5 | 0.64 |
| 8Kevin Kelsy | Rangers | 7 | 430 | 4 | - |
| 8Bradley Fink | Dundee | 9 | 585 | 4 | 0.62 |
| 8Kevin Nisbet | Aberdeen | 11 | 902 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 11Kasper Høgh | Celtic | 9 | 539 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 11Joe Westley | Dundee | 8 | 562 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 11Alex Lowry | Motherwell | 9 | 602 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 11Killian Phillips | St. Mirren | 8 | 699 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 11Josh McPake | Hearts | 10 | 788 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 11Laurent Mendy | Hearts | 10 | 788 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 11Greg Kiltie | Kilmarnock | 12 | 1003 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 11Lawrence Shankland | Rangers | 5 | 364 | 3 | - |
| 11Ashley Hay | Dundee | 6 | 418 | 3 | - |
| 11Martin Boyle | Hibernian | 8 | 505 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 11James Wilson | Hearts | 10 | 515 | 3 | 0.52 |
| 11Zachary Sapsford | Dundee United | 10 | 538 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 23Hyun-jun Yang | Celtic | 5 | 377 | 2 | - |
| 23Callum Osmand | Celtic | 6 | 228 | 2 | - |
| 23Josh Campbell | St. Johnstone | 7 | 312 | 2 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ryan Strain | Falkirk | 12 | 995 | 5 | 0.45 |
| 1Camilo Durán | Celtic | 12 | 813 | 5 | 0.55 |
| 1Josh McPake | Hearts | 10 | 788 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 4Djeidi Gassama | Rangers | 11 | 720 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 4Kevin Nisbet | Aberdeen | 11 | 902 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 4Benjamin Nygren | Celtic | 12 | 850 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 4Kieran Tierney | Celtic | 10 | 720 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 4Ryan Naderi | Rangers | 10 | 700 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 4Kasper Høgh | Celtic | 9 | 539 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 4Jesse Randall | Dundee United | 11 | 759 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 11Sabah Kerjota | Hearts | 11 | 550 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 11Connor Ronan | Aberdeen | 8 | 536 | 2 | 0.34 |
| 11Jamie Gullan | St. Johnstone | 9 | 505 | 2 | 0.36 |
| 11Lyall Cameron | Dundee United | 6 | 461 | 2 | 0.39 |
| 11Malachi Fagan-Walcott | Hearts | 4 | 360 | 2 | - |
| 11Samuel Ramos | St. Mirren | 7 | 332 | 2 | - |
| 11Enes Alic | St. Johnstone | 10 | 900 | 2 | 0.20 |
| 11Cláudio Braga | Hearts | 11 | 892 | 2 | 0.20 |
| 11Dylan Tait | Dundee United | 10 | 853 | 2 | 0.21 |
| 11Tawanda Jethro Maswanhise | Motherwell | 12 | 824 | 2 | 0.22 |
| 11Jamie Brandon | Kilmarnock | 12 | 750 | 2 | 0.24 |
| 11Alan Forrest | Dundee | 11 | 703 | 2 | 0.26 |
| 11Killian Phillips | St. Mirren | 8 | 699 | 2 | 0.26 |
| 11Owen Eames | Falkirk | 8 | 648 | 2 | 0.28 |
| 11Mehdi Merghem | Dundee United | 5 | 218 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Ryan Carr | St. Mirren | 12 | 977 | 6 | 0.55 |
| 2Lewis Mayo | Aberdeen | 7 | 561 | 5 | 0.80 |
| 3Dylan Tait | Dundee United | 10 | 853 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 3Alex Gogic | St. Mirren | 12 | 1083 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 3Tom Sparrow | Motherwell | 12 | 971 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 3Colby Donovan | Celtic | 12 | 910 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 3Dujon Sterling | Rangers | 9 | 756 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 3Killian Phillips | St. Mirren | 8 | 699 | 4 | 0.52 |
| 9Cathal McCarthy | Kilmarnock | 10 | 885 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 9Badredine Bouanani | Rangers | 6 | 282 | 3 | - |
| 9Sabah Kerjota | Hearts | 11 | 550 | 3 | 0.49 |
| 9Daniel Bennie | Dundee United | 11 | 605 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 9Ben Krauhaus | Falkirk | 9 | 629 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 9Owen Eames | Falkirk | 8 | 648 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 9Jamie Brandon | Kilmarnock | 12 | 750 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 9Paul Nsio | St. Mirren | 10 | 818 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 9Brad Spencer | Falkirk | 10 | 888 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 9Ethan Hamilton | Dundee | 11 | 993 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 9Martin Moormann | Motherwell | 12 | 1004 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 9George Stanger | Kilmarnock | 12 | 1061 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 21Connor McLeod | Falkirk | 5 | 60 | 2 | - |
| 21Vicko Sevelj | Dundee United | 3 | 240 | 2 | - |
| 21Bailey Rice | Kilmarnock | 7 | 253 | 2 | - |
| 21Abdoulaye Yoro | Dundee United | 9 | 274 | 2 | - |
| 21Yan Dhanda | Hearts | 2 | 93 | 2 | - |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Premiership?
- Camilo Durán is the top scorer in the Premiership 2026/27 with 7 goals in 12 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 10 April 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.