SANSTARI
South Korea · 2026

K League 1 2026

K League 1 2026 after 204 matches: 2.49 goals per game, 47% Over 2.5, 55% both teams scored, 8.5 corners and 3.9 cards per game. Home wins 32%, draws 34%, away wins 34%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).

Matches
204
204 of 204 finished
204 of 204 finished
Goals / game
2.49
507 goals in 204
507 goals in 204
Over 2.5
46.6%
95 of 204
95 of 204
BTTS
54.9%
112 of 204
112 of 204
Corners / game
8.5
204 of 204 matches
204 of 204 matches
Cards / game
3.9
201 of 204 matches
Cards recorded for 201 of 204 matches
201 of 204 matches
Home win
31.9%
65 of 204
65 of 204

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Saturday, 7 November 2026

05:00
Jeju United
Gwangju
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.744.205.50
07:30
Gimcheon Sangmu
Anyang
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.563.702.96

Sunday, 8 November 2026

07:30
Bucheon 1995
Pohang Steelers
Analyse
Sanstari estimate3.503.752.26

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Seoul34+3167LWDDL
2Ulsan HD34+654LLWDW
3Daejeon Citizen34+1250DWWWD
4Jeonbuk Motors34+1049DLWDD
5Incheon United34+949DWDWW
6Gangwon34+948DWDDL
7Jeju United34+247WLLLD
8Anyang34-746WWDDW
9Pohang Steelers34-943WLDDD
10Gimcheon Sangmu34-835WLDLD

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Yago Cariello · Ulsan HD16
  2. 1Patryk Klimala · Seoul16
  3. 3Stefan Mugosa · Incheon United14
  4. 4Tiago Orobó · Jeonbuk Motors12
  5. 4Dong-gyeong Lee · Ulsan HD12

Most assists

  1. 1Dong-gyeong Lee · Ulsan HD13
  2. 2Dae-won Kim · Gangwon9
  3. 3Seon-min Moon · Seoul8
  4. 3Myung-jae Lee · Daejeon Citizen8
  5. 3Seung-won Jeong · Seoul8

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Wi-je Cho · Jeonbuk Motors9
  2. 2Sung-yun Kwon · Gwangju8
  3. 2Marko Tuci · Gangwon8
  4. 2Julien Célestine · Jeju United8
  5. 2Young-bin Kim · Jeonbuk Motors8

Most goals

  1. 1Seoul61
  2. 2Ulsan HD54
  3. 3Daejeon Citizen53

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Seoul30
  2. 2Gangwon32
  3. 3Jeonbuk Motors33

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Jeonbuk Motors14
  2. 2Gangwon14
  3. 3Seoul13

Most corners

  1. 1Gangwon191
  2. 2Gimcheon Sangmu177
  3. 3Seoul167

Most cards

  1. 1Bucheon 199577
  2. 2Gangwon73
  3. 3Gwangju73

Team leaders are season totals so far for K League 1 2026.

Season stats 2026

More stats

Result split

Home 65 of 204 (31.9%)Draw 70 of 204 (34.3%)Away 69 of 204 (33.8%)

Total goals

Over 0.588.7%181 of 204
Over 1.572.1%147 of 204
Over 2.546.6%95 of 204
Over 3.524.0%49 of 204
Over 4.511.8%24 of 204

Both teams to score

BTTS54.9%112 of 204
BTTS and Over 2.538.2%78 of 204
BTTS or Over 2.563.2%129 of 204

Goals by half

1st half40.8%207 of 507
2nd half59.2%300 of 507

507 goals in the 204 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.580.9%165 of 204
Over 6.571.1%145 of 204
Over 7.561.3%125 of 204
Over 8.547.5%97 of 204
Over 9.536.8%75 of 204
Over 10.523.5%48 of 204
Over 11.516.7%34 of 204
Over 12.512.3%25 of 204

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.575.1%151 of 201
Over 3.552.7%106 of 201
Over 4.537.8%76 of 201
Over 5.520.4%41 of 201
Over 6.59.5%19 of 201

Cards recorded for 201 of 204 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

207 of 507 goals (40.8%) came in the first half and 300 (59.2%) in the second. Based on 507 goals in 204 of 204 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-1
    34 of 204
  2. 0-0
    23 of 204
  3. 0-1
    20 of 204
  4. 2-1
    18 of 204
  5. 1-2
    17 of 204
  6. 1-0
    14 of 204

Key facts

  • The K League 1 has averaged 2.49 goals per game in 2026 (507 goals in 204 matches).
  • 95 of 204 K League 1 2026 matches (46.6%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 112 of 204 K League 1 2026 matches (54.9%).
  • K League 1 2026 results so far: 65 home wins (31.9%), 70 draws (34.3%) and 69 away wins (33.8%).
  • The K League 1 averages 8.5 corners per game in 2026; 97 of 204 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
  • The K League 1 averages 3.9 cards per game in 2026; 106 of 201 matches had Over 3.5 cards.
  • Yago Cariello leads the K League 1 2026 scoring chart with 16 goals in 27 matches.
  • Seoul lead the K League 1 2026 table with 67 points from 34 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the K League 1?
The K League 1 averages 2.49 goals per game in 2026, with 507 goals in 204 matches. Home teams have scored 247 and away teams 260.
How often do both teams score in the K League 1?
Both teams have scored in 112 of 204 K League 1 matches in 2026 (54.9%). 95 of 204 matches (46.6%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the K League 1?
The K League 1 averages 8.5 corners per game in 2026 (1739 corners in 204 matches). 97 of 204 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the K League 1?
The K League 1 averages 3.9 cards per game in 2026 (745 yellow and 36 red cards in 201 matches).
How big is home advantage in the K League 1?
Home teams have won 65 of 204 K League 1 matches in 2026 (31.9%), with 70 draws and 69 away wins (33.8%).
Who is the top scorer in the K League 1?
Yago Cariello is the top scorer in the K League 1 2026 with 16 goals in 27 matches.
Who is top of the K League 1 table?
Seoul lead the K League 1 2026 table with 67 points from 34 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.