Spain · 2026/27
La Liga Half-time Stats 2026/27
La Liga 2026/27: 145 of 328 goals (44.2%) came in the first half and 183 (55.8%) in the second, across 109 of 109 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 30 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half44.2%145 of 328
2nd half55.8%183 of 328
328 goals in the 109 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 2.00 | 0.45 | 2.18 | 0.64 |
| 2 | 11 | 0.91 | 1.45 | 0.45 | 1.18 |
| 3 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 0.73 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 10 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.70 | 1.00 |
| 5 | 11 | 1.45 | 0.18 | 1.09 | 0.73 |
| 6 | 11 | 0.55 | 1.00 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| 7 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 1.09 | 1.09 |
| 8 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 1.18 |
| 9 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.91 |
| 10 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| 11 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 0.73 |
| 12 | 11 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 1.45 | 0.64 |
| 13 | 11 | 0.64 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.55 |
| 14 | 11 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.91 | 0.64 |
| 15 | 11 | 0.27 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 0.82 |
| 16 | 11 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.73 |
| 17 | 10 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| 18 | 11 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 1.00 |
| 19 | 11 | 0.09 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| 20 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 0.55 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the La Liga?
- La Liga 2026/27: 145 of 328 goals (44.2%) came in the first half and 183 (55.8%) in the second, across 109 of 109 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 30 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.