Sweden · 2026
Allsvenskan Half-time Stats 2026
Allsvenskan 2026: 275 of 618 goals (44.5%) came in the first half and 343 (55.5%) in the second, across 216 of 216 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 29 November).
Goals by half
1st half44.5%275 of 618
2nd half55.5%343 of 618
618 goals in the 216 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 0.48 | 0.93 | 0.74 | 1.30 |
| 2 | 27 | 1.15 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| 3 | 27 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 0.96 |
| 4 | 27 | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.96 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 27 | 0.59 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.93 |
| 6 | 27 | 1.11 | 0.52 | 0.93 | 0.41 |
| 7 | 27 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.85 | 0.63 |
| 8 | 27 | 0.89 | 0.63 | 0.89 | 0.48 |
| 9 | 27 | 0.89 | 0.41 | 1.19 | 0.41 |
| 10 | 27 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.74 | 0.74 |
| 11 | 27 | 0.41 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.93 |
| 12 | 27 | 0.26 | 0.74 | 0.41 | 1.15 |
| 13 | 27 | 0.26 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.81 |
| 14 | 27 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 0.96 | 0.70 |
| 15 | 27 | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.30 | 0.89 |
| 16 | 27 | 0.44 | 0.41 | 0.81 | 0.59 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Allsvenskan?
- Allsvenskan 2026: 275 of 618 goals (44.5%) came in the first half and 343 (55.5%) in the second, across 216 of 216 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 29 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.