EERSTE DIVISIE
RKC Waalwijk
DWWWL
- van de Haar 28'
FT1 – 1
FC Emmen
LWLLW
- van Hove 61'
Saturday, 3 October 2026 · 19:00
RKC Waalwijk4-2-3-1
Confirmed lineupFC Emmen3-4-1-2
426.6↓82'
B. Kemmeren
557.3
N. Held
936.2↓75'
V. Misidjan
97.5↓75'
J. Haar
⚽
107.2
T. Leeuwen
166.8
M. Spenkelink
86.9
J. Nap
307.5
J. Wijs
36.8
S. Plas
67.5↓75'
L. Postma
76.9↓62'
R. Fage
17.2
S. Karssies
26.3↓46'
J. Mukeh
66.9↓90'
C. Staring
177.0↓75'
B. Hove
⚽
76.2↓46'
T. Rhein
97.6
J. Cooper-Love
22★7.6
M. Breij
236.7↓76'
D. Lambers
246.8
L. Everink
257.2
R. Kongolo
37.3
Y. Dede-Lhomme
RKC Waalwijk
Match statistics
FC Emmen- 43%Possession57%
- 9Shots19
- 5Shots on target5
- 4Big chances created1
- 2Corners8
- 77%Pass accuracy80%
- 3Saves4
- 15Fouls15
- 2Yellow cards4
Timeline
18 eventsRKC WaalwijkFC Emmen
Plus 73 shots, corners and fouls from the in-play feed (no player names, so not listed).
Price by goal
bet365 · closing line at kick-offClose closing line at kick-off | 1–0 28'van de Haar | 1–1 61'van Hove | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match odds | |||
| RKC Waalwijk | 2.15 | 2.30▲1.50 | 1.30▼2.87 |
| Draw | 3.60 | 3.20▼4.33 | 4.332.25 |
| FC Emmen | 3.10 | 3.106.50 | 12.00▲3.75 |
| Both teams to score | |||
| Yes | 1.44 | 1.90▲1.40 | 2.00▲Won · settled 61' van Hove |
| No | 2.62 | 1.80▼2.75 | 1.72▼Lost · settled 61' van Hove |
| Goals over/under 1.5 | |||
| Over 1.5 | 1.14 | 1.36▲1.08 | 1.30▲Won · settled 61' van Hove |
| Under 1.5 | 5.50 | 3.00▼8.00 | 3.40▼Lost · settled 61' van Hove |
| Goals over/under 2.5 | |||
| Over 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.20▲1.50 | 2.37▲1.40 |
| Under 2.5 | 2.60 | 1.61▼2.50 | 1.53▼2.75 |
| Goals over/under 3.5 | |||
| Over 3.5 | 2.10 | 3.75▲2.20 | 2.37▲2.75 |
| Under 3.5 | 1.66 | 1.25▼1.61 | 1.53▼1.40 |
Small figure: before the goal. Large figure: after it.Big move on the goal▼ shortened / ▲ drifted between goals
Search SBI…
Back to Match Centre














