SANSTARI
EERSTE DIVISIE
MVV Maastricht
DDLWW
  • Schouten (og) 53'
FT1 – 0
FC Volendam
LDLLW
Friday, 21 August 2026 · 19:00
Match forecast

Total corners · past games

Past corner counts for both teams
Match state
SETTLED · FT 1–0
Match finished. Prices are the last captured before kick-off.
4.3
MVV Maastricht · for
this season, per game
8.2
Total corners · past games added together
This season, 13 matches each
3.9
FC Volendam · for
this season, per game
0369121518
Range market · bookmaker prices
Under 6
Price13.00
LOST
6 to 8
Price3.50
WON
9 to 11
Price2.60
LOST
12 to 14
Price3.75
LOST
Over 14
Price8.00
LOST
Market

Total Corners Over / Under 10

Settled · FT 1–0
Market State
Settled
Outcome
Sanstari estimate
Open
Close
Move
Over 10
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
2.00
bet365
1.79
Pinnacle
—
Moved
Under 10
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
2.10
bet365
1.97
Pinnacle
—
Moved
ⓘ Bookmaker prices as quoted at the time shown beneath each card. Odds are for informational purposes only. Bet responsibly.
Open is our first capture, not the market's true opening price.
bet365as of 19:00 on 21 Augolder pricePinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Market

Total Corners Over / Under 9.5

Settled · FT 1–0
Market State
Settled
Outcome
Sanstari estimate
Open
Close
Move
Over 9.5
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
—
bet365
1.63
Pinnacle
—
Moved
Under 9.5
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
—
bet365
2.19
Pinnacle
—
Moved
ⓘ Bookmaker prices as quoted at the time shown beneath each card. Odds are for informational purposes only. Bet responsibly.
Open is our first capture, not the market's true opening price.
bet365no price on this linePinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price

Total corners lines

bet365's main line is 10; Pinnacle lines 9 to 11 shown
bet365 overbet365 underPinnacle overPinnacle under
91.663.001.452.59
9.5––1.632.19
102.002.101.791.97
10.5––2.001.77
112.621.722.271.58

A dash means that bookmaker does not quote that line.

bet365as of 19:00 on 21 Augolder pricePinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price

bet365 alternative corner lines

Within three of the main line (10)
OverUnder
71.207.00
81.364.33
91.663.00
112.621.72
123.751.44
135.501.25

A dash means bet365 does not list that line as an alternative.

bet365as of 19:00 on 21 Augolder pricePinnacleno price on this line

Corner Handicap (3-way), bet365

Team plus or minus the handicap in corners; the tie pays if the handicapped sides finish level

bet365 has no Corner Handicap price for this match.

bet365no price on this linePinnacleno price on this line
Line check

Line vs averages

Bookmaker corner lines beside past-game averages. These are past results, not a price or a projection.

  • Averages, matches played this season: MVV Maastricht 13 matches; FC Volendam 13 matches
  • Hit rates: all matches on record for each side (MVV Maastricht 89, FC Volendam 85)

MVV Maastricht corners for 4.31 a game, FC Volendam 3.92, together 8.23 against a 10 line.

Blending each side's corners for with the other's corners against gives MVV Maastricht 6.04 and FC Volendam 4.38, together 10.42 against a 10 line.

The added-together figure is 1.8 below the 10 line; the blend is 0.4 above it.

Hit rates are kept for half lines only; either side of 10 (share of each side's matches that finished over the line, MVV Maastricht 89 matches, FC Volendam 85 matches): over 9.5: MVV Maastricht 56%, FC Volendam 60%; over 10.5: MVV Maastricht 40%, FC Volendam 46%.

Corners for at the venues: MVV Maastricht at home 4.57 (7 matches), FC Volendam away 2.83 (6 matches), together 7.40.

bet365 · line 10 (main line)Over 2.00 · Under 2.10
added together 8.23 is 1.8 below; blend 10.42 is 0.4 above
hit rate is kept for half lines only
bet365as of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Pinnacle · line 9Over 1.45 · Under 2.59
added together 8.23 is 0.8 below; blend 10.42 is 1.4 above
hit rate is kept for half lines only
Pinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Pinnacle · line 9.5Over 1.63 · Under 2.19
added together 8.23 is 1.3 below; blend 10.42 is 0.9 above
MVV Maastricht 56%, FC Volendam 60% of matches went over
Pinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Pinnacle · line 10Over 1.79 · Under 1.97
added together 8.23 is 1.8 below; blend 10.42 is 0.4 above
hit rate is kept for half lines only
Pinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Pinnacle · line 10.5Over 2.00 · Under 1.77
added together 8.23 is 2.3 below; blend 10.42 is 0.1 below
MVV Maastricht 40%, FC Volendam 46% of matches went over
Pinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Pinnacle · line 11Over 2.27 · Under 1.58
added together 8.23 is 2.8 below; blend 10.42 is 0.6 below
hit rate is kept for half lines only
Pinnacleas of 19:00 on 21 Augolder price
Season shape

Team corner averages

Bilateral comparison · season-long
Venue
MVV MaastrichtFC Volendam
4.4
Corners for · per game
4.6
5.9
Corners against · per game
6.0
Hit rates · over markets
L2050%
Over 3.5 corners
L2055%
L2043%
Over 4.5 corners
L2047%
L2033%
Over 5.5 corners
L2034%
L2056%
Over 9.5 total
L2060%
L2040%
Over 10.5 total
L2046%
L2026%
Match corners W%
L2024%
Distribution

Corner volume · bucket frequencies

% of games landing in each band
Venue
5%
Under 6
3%
26%
6 to 8
26%
31%
9 to 11
39%
29%
12 to 14
24%
10%
Over 14
8%
MVV Maastricht · 42 matchesFC Volendam · 38 matches
Differential profile

Corner differential · for vs against

Net corners per 90 · venue-adjusted
Net difference
-0.1 · MVV MAASTRICHT
MVV Maastricht · home
-0.1
net per game
For
4.9
Against
4.9
FC Volendam · away
-2.1
net per game
For
4.2
Against
6.3