SANSTARI
SUPERLIGA
CFR Cluj
LLLWW
FT0 – 0
Farul Constanța
DWDDD
Friday, 4 September 2026 · 18:30
Match forecast

Total corners · past games

Past corner counts for both teams
Match state
SETTLED · FT 0–0
Match finished. Prices are the last captured before kick-off.
4.4
CFR Cluj · for
this season, per game
8.3
Total corners · past games added together
This season, 14 matches each
3.9
Farul Constanța · for
this season, per game
0369121518
Range market · bookmaker prices
Under 6
Price8.00
LOST
6 to 8
Price2.87
LOST
9 to 11
Price2.62
WON
12 to 14
Price4.75
LOST
Over 14
Price13.00
LOST
Market

Total Corners Over / Under 9

Settled · FT 0–0
Market State
Settled
Outcome
Sanstari estimate
Open
Close
Move
Over 9
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
2.00
bet365
1.72
Pinnacle
—
Moved
Under 9
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
2.20
bet365
2.03
Pinnacle
—
Moved
ⓘ Bookmaker prices as quoted at the time shown beneath each card. Odds are for informational purposes only. Bet responsibly.
Open is our first capture, not the market's true opening price.
bet365as of 18:30 on 4 Septolder pricePinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Market

Total Corners Over / Under 8.5

Settled · FT 0–0
Market State
Settled
Outcome
Sanstari estimate
Open
Close
Move
Over 8.5
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
—
bet365
1.56
Pinnacle
—
Moved
Under 8.5
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
—
bet365
2.29
Pinnacle
—
Moved
ⓘ Bookmaker prices as quoted at the time shown beneath each card. Odds are for informational purposes only. Bet responsibly.
Open is our first capture, not the market's true opening price.
bet365no price on this linePinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Market

Total Corners Over / Under 9.5

Settled · FT 0–0
Market State
Settled
Outcome
Sanstari estimate
Open
Close
Move
Over 9.5
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
—
bet365
1.97
Pinnacle
—
Moved
Under 9.5
—
Estimate
—
bet365
—
Pinnacle
—
bet365
1.78
Pinnacle
—
Moved
ⓘ Bookmaker prices as quoted at the time shown beneath each card. Odds are for informational purposes only. Bet responsibly.
Open is our first capture, not the market's true opening price.
bet365no price on this linePinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price

Total corners lines

bet365's main line is 9; Pinnacle lines 9 to 11 shown
bet365 overbet365 underPinnacle overPinnacle under
92.002.201.722.03
9.5––1.971.78
102.621.722.251.59
10.5––2.501.48

A dash means that bookmaker does not quote that line.

bet365as of 18:30 on 4 Septolder pricePinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price

bet365 alternative corner lines

Within three of the main line (9)
OverUnder
61.188.00
71.334.50
81.613.25
102.621.72
113.751.44
125.501.25

A dash means bet365 does not list that line as an alternative.

bet365as of 18:30 on 4 Septolder pricePinnacleno price on this line

Corner Handicap (3-way), bet365

Team plus or minus the handicap in corners; the tie pays if the handicapped sides finish level
bet365
CFR Cluj -11.90
Tie after the handicap8.00
Farul Constanța +12.20
bet365as of 18:30 on 4 Septolder pricePinnacleno price on this line
Line check

Line vs averages

Bookmaker corner lines beside past-game averages. These are past results, not a price or a projection.

  • Averages, matches played this season: CFR Cluj 14 matches; Farul Constanța 14 matches
  • Hit rates: all matches on record for each side (CFR Cluj 106, Farul Constanța 92)

CFR Cluj corners for 4.43 a game, Farul Constanța 3.86, together 8.29 against a 9 line.

Blending each side's corners for with the other's corners against gives CFR Cluj 4.68 and Farul Constanța 4.54, together 9.21 against a 9 line.

The added-together figure is 0.7 below the 9 line; the blend is 0.2 above it.

Hit rates are kept for half lines only; either side of 9 (share of each side's matches that finished over the line, CFR Cluj 106 matches, Farul Constanța 92 matches): over 8.5: CFR Cluj 68%, Farul Constanța 67%; over 9.5: CFR Cluj 46%, Farul Constanța 54%.

Corners for at the venues: CFR Cluj at home 5.33 (6 matches), Farul Constanța away 4.00 (8 matches), together 9.33.

bet365 · line 9 (main line)Over 2.00 · Under 2.20
added together 8.29 is 0.7 below; blend 9.21 is 0.2 above
hit rate is kept for half lines only
bet365as of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Pinnacle · line 9Over 1.72 · Under 2.03
added together 8.29 is 0.7 below; blend 9.21 is 0.2 above
hit rate is kept for half lines only
Pinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Pinnacle · line 9.5Over 1.97 · Under 1.78
added together 8.29 is 1.2 below; blend 9.21 is 0.3 below
CFR Cluj 46%, Farul Constanța 54% of matches went over
Pinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Pinnacle · line 10Over 2.25 · Under 1.59
added together 8.29 is 1.7 below; blend 9.21 is 0.8 below
hit rate is kept for half lines only
Pinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Pinnacle · line 10.5Over 2.50 · Under 1.48
added together 8.29 is 2.2 below; blend 9.21 is 1.3 below
CFR Cluj 31%, Farul Constanța 48% of matches went over
Pinnacleas of 18:30 on 4 Septolder price
Season shape

Team corner averages

Bilateral comparison · season-long
Venue
CFR ClujFarul Constanța
4.9
Corners for · per game
5.0
4.4
Corners against · per game
5.2
Hit rates · over markets
L2065%
Over 3.5 corners
L2072%
L2047%
Over 4.5 corners
L2051%
L2037%
Over 5.5 corners
L2037%
L2046%
Over 9.5 total
L2054%
L2031%
Over 10.5 total
L2048%
L2047%
Match corners W%
L2056%
Distribution

Corner volume · bucket frequencies

% of games landing in each band
Venue
16%
Under 6
10%
21%
6 to 8
26%
49%
9 to 11
36%
9%
12 to 14
15%
5%
Over 14
13%
CFR Cluj · 43 matchesFarul Constanța · 39 matches
Differential profile

Corner differential · for vs against

Net corners per 90 · venue-adjusted
Net difference
+2.1 · CFR CLUJ
CFR Cluj · home
+2.1
net per game
For
5.6
Against
3.5
Farul Constanța · away
-1.0
net per game
For
5.0
Against
5.9