Australia · 2026/27 · Limited data
A-League Men Half-time Stats 2026/27
Thin data: only 18 finished matches so far in 2026/27. Figures will settle as the season progresses.
A-League Men 2026/27: 20 of 52 goals (38.5%) came in the first half and 32 (61.5%) in the second, across 18 of 18 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 9 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half38.5%20 of 52
2nd half61.5%32 of 52
52 goals in the 18 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 4 | 4 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| 5 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| 6 | 3 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 7 | 4 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 8 | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 10 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 11 | 3 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 12 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the A-League Men?
- A-League Men 2026/27: 20 of 52 goals (38.5%) came in the first half and 32 (61.5%) in the second, across 18 of 18 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 9 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.