SANSTARI
Brazil · 2026

Serie A BTTS Stats 2026

Serie A 2026 after 338 matches: both teams scored in 199 of 338 (58.9%), and both scored with Over 2.5 goals in 149 of 338 (44.1%). Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 December).

Both teams to score

BTTS58.9%199 of 338
BTTS and Over 2.544.1%149 of 338
BTTS or Over 2.566.0%223 of 338

BTTS by team

Both teams to score by team
TeamPBTTS%CSFTS
1Santos342574%74
2Fluminense332473%64
3Cruzeiro342368%84
4Bahia342265%95
5Botafogo342265%68
6Mirassol342265%39
7Chapecoense332164%211
8Vasco da Gama332164%410
9Remo342162%411
10Athletico PR342059%88
11Grêmio342059%810
12Corinthians341956%128
13Internacional341956%810
14São Paulo341956%88
15Bragantino341853%98
16Flamengo341853%142
17Palmeiras341853%165
18Atlético Mineiro341647%811
19Coritiba341647%712
20Vitória331442%1110

Frequently asked questions

How often do both teams score in the Serie A?
Serie A 2026 after 338 matches: both teams scored in 199 of 338 (58.9%), and both scored with Over 2.5 goals in 149 of 338 (44.1%).

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.