Brazil · 2026
Serie A Half-time Stats 2026
Serie A 2026: 408 of 903 goals (45.2%) came in the first half and 495 (54.8%) in the second, across 338 of 338 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 December).
Goals by half
1st half45.2%408 of 903
2nd half54.8%495 of 903
903 goals in the 338 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 0.42 | 1.00 | 0.58 | 1.06 |
| 2 | 34 | 0.65 | 0.79 | 0.97 | 0.62 |
| 3 | 34 | 0.94 | 0.26 | 1.15 | 0.59 |
| 4 | 34 | 0.59 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.79 |
| 5 | 34 | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| 6 | 33 | 0.61 | 0.39 | 0.97 | 0.88 |
| 7 | 33 | 0.36 | 0.58 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 8 | 34 | 0.85 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 0.65 |
| 9 | 34 | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.59 |
| 10 | 34 | 0.47 | 0.85 | 0.62 | 0.82 |
| 11 | 34 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.97 |
| 12 | 34 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 0.53 | 0.85 |
| 13 | 33 | 0.48 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 0.79 |
| 14 | 34 | 0.47 | 0.59 | 0.65 | 0.79 |
| 15 | 34 | 1.00 | 0.24 | 0.82 | 0.44 |
| 16 | 34 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.71 | 0.68 |
| 17 | 34 | 0.74 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.59 |
| 18 | 34 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.65 | 0.62 |
| 19 | 34 | 0.38 | 0.74 | 0.68 | 0.50 |
| 20 | 34 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.62 | 0.68 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Serie A?
- Serie A 2026: 408 of 903 goals (45.2%) came in the first half and 495 (54.8%) in the second, across 338 of 338 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.