SANSTARI
Chile · 2026

Primera Division 2026

Primera Division 2026 after 205 matches: 2.86 goals per game, 54% Over 2.5, 54% both teams scored, 9.9 corners and 5.4 cards per game. Home wins 48%, draws 23%, away wins 29%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).

Matches
205
205 of 205 finished
205 of 205 finished
Goals / game
2.86
586 goals in 205
586 goals in 205
Over 2.5
53.7%
110 of 205
110 of 205
BTTS
53.7%
110 of 205
110 of 205
Corners / game
9.9
205 of 205 matches
205 of 205 matches
Cards / game
5.4
204 of 205 matches
Cards recorded for 204 of 205 matches
204 of 205 matches
Home win
47.8%
98 of 205
98 of 205

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Saturday, 7 November 2026

18:00
La Serena
Palestino
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.204.101.96
20:30
Everton
Concepcion
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.774.405.00

Sunday, 8 November 2026

15:30
Audax Italiano
Coquimbo Unido
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.663.752.86
15:30
Universidad Católica
Deportes Limache
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.475.208.20
18:00
Ñublense
Colo-Colo
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.883.752.62
18:00
Universidad Chile
Cobresal
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.228.8016.50
20:30
Unión La Calera
Huachipato
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.934.104.30
23:00
Univ. Concepción
O'Higgins
Analyse
Sanstari estimate3.054.002.40

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Colo-Colo26+2858DDLDW
2Universidad Chile26+2448WWWWL
3Universidad Católica26+1646WWLDW
4Deportes Limache26+1140WLDWW
5Palestino26+238WLDDL
6Everton25+737LWWLD
7Coquimbo Unido25+335LLWLW
8Concepcion26-235LDDLW
9Ñublense26-935LLLWL
10La Serena26-334WLLWD

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Fernando Zampedri · Universidad Católica27
  2. 2Javier Correa · Colo-Colo18
  3. 3D. Castro · Deportes Limache14
  4. 4Eduardo Vargas · Universidad Chile13
  5. 5Alan Damián Medina Silva · Everton12

Most assists

  1. 1Jean Meneses · Deportes Limache10
  2. 2Maximiliano Guerrero · Universidad Chile9
  3. 3Juan Cornejo · Coquimbo Unido8
  4. 4D. Castro · Deportes Limache7
  5. 4Jeisson Vargas · La Serena7

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Cristian Cuevas · Universidad Católica11
  2. 2Felipe Chamorro · La Serena10
  3. 3Cristopher Mesías · Univ. Concepción9
  4. 3Marcelo Morales · Universidad Chile9
  5. 3Daniel Gutiérrez · Unión La Calera9

Most goals

  1. 1Colo-Colo57
  2. 2Universidad Católica53
  3. 3Deportes Limache48

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Universidad Chile21
  2. 2Colo-Colo29
  3. 3Concepcion30

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Universidad Chile11
  2. 2Concepcion9
  3. 3Audax Italiano9

Most corners

  1. 1Colo-Colo164
  2. 2Universidad Chile159
  3. 3Coquimbo Unido145

Most cards

  1. 1Univ. Concepción95
  2. 2Universidad Católica83
  3. 3Ñublense80

Team leaders are season totals so far for Primera Division 2026.

Season stats 2026

More stats

Result split

Home 98 of 205 (47.8%)Draw 47 of 205 (22.9%)Away 60 of 205 (29.3%)

Total goals

Over 0.594.6%194 of 205
Over 1.573.2%150 of 205
Over 2.553.7%110 of 205
Over 3.532.2%66 of 205
Over 4.517.6%36 of 205

Both teams to score

BTTS53.7%110 of 205
BTTS and Over 2.544.4%91 of 205
BTTS or Over 2.562.9%129 of 205

Goals by half

1st half45.2%265 of 586
2nd half54.8%321 of 586

586 goals in the 205 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.590.7%186 of 205
Over 6.582.0%168 of 205
Over 7.573.2%150 of 205
Over 8.563.9%131 of 205
Over 9.551.2%105 of 205
Over 10.538.0%78 of 205
Over 11.530.7%63 of 205
Over 12.522.9%47 of 205

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.589.7%183 of 204
Over 3.580.4%164 of 204
Over 4.564.2%131 of 204
Over 5.548.5%99 of 204
Over 6.528.4%58 of 204

Cards recorded for 204 of 205 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

265 of 586 goals (45.2%) came in the first half and 321 (54.8%) in the second. Based on 586 goals in 205 of 205 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-0
    24 of 205
  2. 0-1
    20 of 205
  3. 1-1
    19 of 205
  4. 2-1
    16 of 205
  5. 1-2
    13 of 205
  6. 2-0
    13 of 205

Key facts

  • The Primera Division has averaged 2.86 goals per game in 2026 (586 goals in 205 matches).
  • 110 of 205 Primera Division 2026 matches (53.7%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 110 of 205 Primera Division 2026 matches (53.7%).
  • Primera Division 2026 results so far: 98 home wins (47.8%), 47 draws (22.9%) and 60 away wins (29.3%).
  • The Primera Division averages 9.9 corners per game in 2026; 105 of 205 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
  • The Primera Division averages 5.4 cards per game in 2026; 99 of 204 matches had Over 5.5 cards.
  • Fernando Zampedri leads the Primera Division 2026 scoring chart with 27 goals in 25 matches.
  • Colo-Colo lead the Primera Division 2026 table with 58 points from 26 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Primera Division?
The Primera Division averages 2.86 goals per game in 2026, with 586 goals in 205 matches. Home teams have scored 344 and away teams 242.
How often do both teams score in the Primera Division?
Both teams have scored in 110 of 205 Primera Division matches in 2026 (53.7%). 110 of 205 matches (53.7%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Primera Division?
The Primera Division averages 9.9 corners per game in 2026 (2035 corners in 205 matches). 105 of 205 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Primera Division?
The Primera Division averages 5.4 cards per game in 2026 (1016 yellow and 90 red cards in 204 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Primera Division?
Home teams have won 98 of 205 Primera Division matches in 2026 (47.8%), with 47 draws and 60 away wins (29.3%).
Who is the top scorer in the Primera Division?
Fernando Zampedri is the top scorer in the Primera Division 2026 with 27 goals in 25 matches.
Who is top of the Primera Division table?
Colo-Colo lead the Primera Division 2026 table with 58 points from 26 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.