Chile · 2026
Primera Division Player Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026 player leaders: Fernando Zampedri leads the scoring chart on 27; Jean Meneses leads assists on 10; Cristian Cuevas leads yellow cards on 11. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).
Top scorers 2026
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Fernando Zampedri | Universidad Católica | 25 | 2136 | 27 | 1.14 |
| 2Javier Correa | Colo-Colo | 18 | 1100 | 18 | 1.47 |
| 3D. Castro | Deportes Limache | 25 | 2192 | 14 | 0.57 |
| 4Eduardo Vargas | Universidad Chile | 24 | 1936 | 13 | 0.60 |
| 5Alan Damián Medina Silva | Everton | 24 | 2116 | 12 | 0.51 |
| 6Lionel Altamirano | Huachipato | 25 | 1682 | 10 | 0.54 |
| 7S. Sáez | Unión La Calera | 19 | 1709 | 9 | 0.47 |
| 7Arnaldo Castillo | O'Higgins | 24 | 1700 | 9 | 0.48 |
| 7N. Da Silva | Palestino | 17 | 1225 | 9 | 0.66 |
| 7Nicolas Johansen | Coquimbo Unido | 22 | 1363 | 9 | 0.59 |
| 7Maximiliano Romero | Colo-Colo | 23 | 1488 | 9 | 0.54 |
| 12S. Pino | Cobresal | 22 | 1685 | 8 | 0.43 |
| 12Gonzalo Ariel Sosa | Deportes Limache | 26 | 1658 | 8 | 0.43 |
| 12Justo Giani | Universidad Católica | 26 | 1990 | 8 | 0.36 |
| 12Jeisson Vargas | La Serena | 26 | 2220 | 8 | 0.32 |
| 16N. Montiel | Everton | 18 | 1027 | 7 | 0.61 |
| 16Julián Brea | Cobresal | 23 | 1899 | 7 | 0.33 |
| 16J. Larrivey | Concepcion | 22 | 1743 | 7 | 0.36 |
| 16Felipe Chamorro | La Serena | 24 | 1733 | 7 | 0.36 |
| 16Leandro Hernández | Colo-Colo | 24 | 1506 | 7 | 0.42 |
| 16Agustín Arce | Universidad Chile | 21 | 1373 | 7 | 0.46 |
| 16Matías Marín | La Serena | 22 | 1203 | 7 | 0.52 |
| 23Álvaro Madrid | Colo-Colo | 25 | 1647 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 23Giovani Chiaverano | Audax Italiano | 25 | 1652 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 23Jean Meneses | Deportes Limache | 26 | 2280 | 6 | 0.24 |
Most assists 2026
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Jean Meneses | Deportes Limache | 26 | 2280 | 10 | 0.39 |
| 2Maximiliano Guerrero | Universidad Chile | 26 | 1881 | 9 | 0.43 |
| 3Juan Cornejo | Coquimbo Unido | 21 | 1752 | 8 | 0.41 |
| 4D. Castro | Deportes Limache | 25 | 2192 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 4Jeisson Vargas | La Serena | 26 | 2220 | 7 | 0.28 |
| 6Matias Palavecino | Universidad Católica | 23 | 1371 | 6 | 0.39 |
| 6Kevin Méndez | Unión La Calera | 18 | 1401 | 6 | 0.39 |
| 6Marcelo Morales | Universidad Chile | 20 | 1651 | 6 | 0.33 |
| 6Cristian Cuevas | Universidad Católica | 23 | 1811 | 6 | 0.30 |
| 10Justo Giani | Universidad Católica | 26 | 1990 | 5 | 0.23 |
| 10Víctor Méndez | Colo-Colo | 26 | 2296 | 5 | 0.20 |
| 10César Munder | Palestino | 22 | 1748 | 5 | 0.26 |
| 10Matías Andrés Plaza Berrios | Ñublense | 25 | 1551 | 5 | 0.29 |
| 10Mario Briceño | Huachipato | 22 | 1441 | 5 | 0.31 |
| 10Maximiliano Rodríguez | Huachipato | 22 | 1397 | 5 | 0.32 |
| 10Cristián Zavala | Coquimbo Unido | 18 | 1131 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 10Javier Correa | Colo-Colo | 18 | 1100 | 5 | 0.41 |
| 10Clemente Montes | Universidad Católica | 18 | 1095 | 5 | 0.41 |
| 19Lucas Assadi | Universidad Chile | 15 | 803 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 19Nicolás Baeza | Everton | 21 | 1258 | 4 | 0.29 |
| 19E. Matus | Audax Italiano | 14 | 1211 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 19Francisco González | O'Higgins | 15 | 1150 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 19Bryan Carvallo | Cobresal | 21 | 1138 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 19Benjamín Chandía | Coquimbo Unido | 22 | 1003 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 19Felipe Andrés Villagrán Rivera | Cobresal | 13 | 867 | 4 | 0.42 |
Most yellow cards 2026
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Cristian Cuevas | Universidad Católica | 23 | 1811 | 11 | 0.55 |
| 2Felipe Chamorro | La Serena | 24 | 1733 | 10 | 0.52 |
| 3Cristopher Mesías | Univ. Concepción | 21 | 1220 | 9 | 0.66 |
| 3Marcelo Morales | Universidad Chile | 20 | 1651 | 9 | 0.49 |
| 3Daniel Gutiérrez | Unión La Calera | 19 | 1705 | 9 | 0.48 |
| 3Francis Mac Allister | La Serena | 23 | 1928 | 9 | 0.42 |
| 3Arturo Vidal | Colo-Colo | 24 | 1996 | 9 | 0.41 |
| 8Branco Ampuero | Universidad Católica | 23 | 1985 | 8 | 0.36 |
| 8Giovanni Campusano | Ñublense | 24 | 2127 | 8 | 0.34 |
| 8Jhojan Valencia | Universidad Católica | 23 | 1621 | 8 | 0.44 |
| 8Luis Pavez | O'Higgins | 20 | 1414 | 8 | 0.51 |
| 8Julián Alfaro | Everton | 21 | 1188 | 8 | 0.61 |
| 8S. Pino | Cobresal | 22 | 1685 | 8 | 0.43 |
| 8Bruno Gutiérrez | La Serena | 24 | 1895 | 8 | 0.38 |
| 15Lucas Soto | Everton | 21 | 1514 | 7 | 0.42 |
| 15Fernando Zampedri | Universidad Católica | 25 | 2136 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 15D. Castro | Deportes Limache | 25 | 2192 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 15Cristián Zavala | Coquimbo Unido | 18 | 1131 | 7 | 0.56 |
| 15Juan Fuentes | Cobresal | 18 | 1280 | 7 | 0.49 |
| 15J. Espejo | Univ. Concepción | 20 | 1296 | 7 | 0.49 |
| 15M. Collao | Audax Italiano | 21 | 1387 | 7 | 0.45 |
| 15Manuel Fernández | Coquimbo Unido | 17 | 1445 | 7 | 0.44 |
| 15Bryan Ogaz | Univ. Concepción | 22 | 1475 | 7 | 0.43 |
| 24Jonathan Benítez | Palestino | 16 | 517 | 6 | 1.04 |
| 24Francisco Montes | Palestino | 22 | 1060 | 6 | 0.51 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Primera Division?
- Fernando Zampedri is the top scorer in the Primera Division 2026 with 27 goals in 25 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.