Croatia · 2026/27
1. HNL Player Stats 2026/27
1. HNL 2026/27 player leaders: Dion Beljo leads the scoring chart on 12; Emil Frederiksen and Dion Beljo lead assists on 5; Hamza Jaganjac leads yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dion Beljo | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 843 | 12 | 1.28 |
| 2Emil Frederiksen | Istra 1961 | 12 | 1042 | 8 | 0.69 |
| 3Ilija Nestorovski | Slaven Koprivnica | 11 | 822 | 7 | 0.77 |
| 4Armando León | Osijek | 12 | 992 | 6 | 0.54 |
| 5Hamza Jaganjac | Istra 1961 | 10 | 791 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 5Nail Omerovic | Osijek | 5 | 390 | 5 | - |
| 5Michele Sego | Hajduk Split | 11 | 782 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 5Luka Mamic | Varaždin | 12 | 1044 | 5 | 0.43 |
| 9Toni Fruk | Rijeka | 11 | 823 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 9Bruno Bogojevic | Gorica | 12 | 981 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 9Samuele Vignato | Rijeka | 9 | 708 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 9Daniel Adu-Adjei | Rijeka | 11 | 758 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 13Dušan Vuković | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 12 | 972 | 3 | 0.28 |
| 13Ivan Canjuga | Varaždin | 12 | 1034 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 13Marko Livaja | Hajduk Split | 9 | 388 | 3 | - |
| 13Abdoulie Sanyang | Hajduk Split | 12 | 634 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 13Dukan Ahmeti | Istra 1961 | 12 | 635 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 13Niko Galesic | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 689 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 13Noa Skoko | Rudeš | 11 | 862 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 13Tiago Dantas | Rijeka | 11 | 914 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 21Rokas Pukstas | Hajduk Split | 3 | 270 | 2 | - |
| 21Smail Prevljak | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 187 | 2 | - |
| 21Carlos Martín | Hajduk Split | 6 | 162 | 2 | - |
| 21Arnel Jakupovic | Osijek | 4 | 114 | 2 | - |
| 21Noel Djurkovic | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 9 | 272 | 2 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Emil Frederiksen | Istra 1961 | 12 | 1042 | 5 | 0.43 |
| 1Dion Beljo | Dinamo Zagreb | 10 | 843 | 5 | 0.53 |
| 3Jurica Poldrugac | Rudeš | 11 | 648 | 4 | 0.56 |
| 3Domagoj Bukvic | Osijek | 11 | 846 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 3Dukan Ahmeti | Istra 1961 | 12 | 635 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 3Toni Fruk | Rijeka | 11 | 823 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 7Daniel Adu-Adjei | Rijeka | 11 | 758 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 7Adam Guram | Hajduk Split | 9 | 253 | 3 | - |
| 7Marko Dabro | Slaven Koprivnica | 9 | 560 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 7Dalisson de Almeida | Hajduk Split | 10 | 710 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 11Nik Skafar Zuzic | Istra 1961 | 12 | 703 | 2 | 0.26 |
| 11Gregor Sikosek | Varaždin | 11 | 831 | 2 | 0.22 |
| 11Ilija Nestorovski | Slaven Koprivnica | 11 | 822 | 2 | 0.22 |
| 11Matteo Pérez Vinlöf | Dinamo Zagreb | 9 | 679 | 2 | 0.27 |
| 11Abdoulie Sanyang | Hajduk Split | 12 | 634 | 2 | 0.28 |
| 11Adrion Pajaziti | Hajduk Split | 8 | 604 | 2 | 0.30 |
| 11Luka Stojkovic | Dinamo Zagreb | 9 | 576 | 2 | 0.31 |
| 11Stjepan Radeljic | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 540 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 11Lenny Ilecic | Rudeš | 11 | 521 | 2 | 0.35 |
| 11Admir Ljatifi | Osijek | 10 | 515 | 2 | 0.35 |
| 11Ivan Mamut | Varaždin | 5 | 405 | 2 | - |
| 11Ivan Saranic | Istra 1961 | 5 | 292 | 2 | - |
| 11Marko Pajac | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3 | 270 | 2 | - |
| 11Matej Vuk | Varaždin | 7 | 199 | 2 | - |
| 11Mislav Orsic | Dinamo Zagreb | 6 | 176 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Hamza Jaganjac | Istra 1961 | 10 | 791 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 2A. Adeshina | Slaven Koprivnica | 12 | 821 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 2Adrion Pajaziti | Hajduk Split | 8 | 604 | 4 | 0.60 |
| 4Frane Maglica | Varaždin | 10 | 863 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 4Domagoj Bukvic | Osijek | 11 | 846 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 4Gregor Sikosek | Varaždin | 11 | 831 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 4Branko Pavic | Rijeka | 10 | 829 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 4Ivan Katic | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 11 | 775 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 4Ivan Cvijanovic | Gorica | 12 | 742 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 4Dalisson de Almeida | Hajduk Split | 10 | 710 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 4Matteo Pérez Vinlöf | Dinamo Zagreb | 9 | 679 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 4Ivan Đorić | Rudeš | 8 | 614 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 4Fran Karacic | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 7 | 562 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 4Marko Vesovic | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 6 | 454 | 3 | 0.59 |
| 4Marcel Lorber | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 7 | 389 | 3 | - |
| 4Aleksa Latkovic | Varaždin | 12 | 936 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 4Armando León | Osijek | 12 | 992 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 4Athanasios Triantafyllou | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 12 | 1052 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 19Kristijan Lovric | Rudeš | 4 | 68 | 2 | - |
| 19Losika Ratshukudu | Slaven Koprivnica | 4 | 118 | 2 | - |
| 19Niko Farkas | Osijek | 5 | 181 | 2 | - |
| 19Jakov Puljic | Rijeka | 8 | 257 | 2 | - |
| 19Marko Pajac | Lokomotiva Zagreb | 3 | 270 | 2 | - |
| 19Demirel Hodzic | Istra 1961 | 4 | 278 | 2 | - |
| 19Stipe Ukich | Istra 1961 | 4 | 42 | 2 | - |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the 1. HNL?
- Dion Beljo is the top scorer in the 1. HNL 2026/27 with 12 goals in 10 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.