SANSTARI
Croatia · 2026/27

1. HNL 2026/27

1. HNL 2026/27 after 59 matches: 3.02 goals per game, 61% Over 2.5, 54% both teams scored, 9.6 corners and 4.2 cards per game. Home wins 53%, draws 20%, away wins 27%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).

Matches
59
59 of 59 finished
59 of 59 finished
Goals / game
3.02
178 goals in 59
178 goals in 59
Over 2.5
61.0%
36 of 59
36 of 59
BTTS
54.2%
32 of 59
32 of 59
Corners / game
9.6
59 of 59 matches
59 of 59 matches
Cards / game
4.2
57 of 59 matches
Cards recorded for 57 of 59 matches
57 of 59 matches
Home win
52.5%
31 of 59
31 of 59

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Friday, 6 November 2026

17:00
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Rudeš
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.263.903.35

Saturday, 7 November 2026

14:00
Gorica
Slaven Koprivnica
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.423.753.20
17:00
Istra 1961
Rijeka
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.203.852.02

Sunday, 8 November 2026

14:00
Osijek
Hajduk Split
Analyse
Sanstari estimate3.404.102.18
17:00
Varaždin
Dinamo Zagreb
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.804.201.83

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Hajduk Split12+1526LWWDW
2Dinamo Zagreb11+1122WLWWL
3Osijek12+520DLDLW
4Varaždin12+519DWLLD
5Rijeka11+318WLWLD
6Istra 196112+316LWLDW
7Slaven Koprivnica12-1113DWLWL
8Rudeš12-1213DWLWW
9Lokomotiva Zagreb12-611LLWDL
10Gorica12-137WLDDL

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Dion Beljo · Dinamo Zagreb12
  2. 2Emil Frederiksen · Istra 19618
  3. 3Ilija Nestorovski · Slaven Koprivnica7
  4. 4Armando León · Osijek6
  5. 5Nail Omerovic · Osijek5

Most assists

  1. 1Dion Beljo · Dinamo Zagreb5
  2. 1Emil Frederiksen · Istra 19615
  3. 3Dukan Ahmeti · Istra 19614
  4. 3Jurica Poldrugac · Rudeš4
  5. 3Toni Fruk · Rijeka4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Hamza Jaganjac · Istra 19615
  2. 2A. Adeshina · Slaven Koprivnica4
  3. 2Adrion Pajaziti · Hajduk Split4
  4. 4Marko Vesovic · Lokomotiva Zagreb3
  5. 4Marcel Lorber · Lokomotiva Zagreb3

Most goals

  1. 1Hajduk Split26
  2. 2Dinamo Zagreb25
  3. 3Osijek22

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Hajduk Split11
  2. 2Varaždin11
  3. 3Dinamo Zagreb14

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Hajduk Split6
  2. 2Varaždin5
  3. 3Osijek4

Most corners

  1. 1Rijeka73
  2. 2Dinamo Zagreb72
  3. 3Osijek64

Most cards

  1. 1Lokomotiva Zagreb38
  2. 2Rudeš31
  3. 3Osijek26

Team leaders are season totals so far for 1. HNL 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 31 of 59 (52.5%)Draw 12 of 59 (20.3%)Away 16 of 59 (27.1%)

Total goals

Over 0.593.2%55 of 59
Over 1.579.7%47 of 59
Over 2.561.0%36 of 59
Over 3.540.7%24 of 59
Over 4.520.3%12 of 59

Both teams to score

BTTS54.2%32 of 59
BTTS and Over 2.549.2%29 of 59
BTTS or Over 2.566.1%39 of 59

Goals by half

1st half45.5%81 of 178
2nd half54.5%97 of 178

178 goals in the 59 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.591.5%54 of 59
Over 6.584.7%50 of 59
Over 7.572.9%43 of 59
Over 8.557.6%34 of 59
Over 9.550.8%30 of 59
Over 10.540.7%24 of 59
Over 11.525.4%15 of 59
Over 12.516.9%10 of 59

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.582.5%47 of 57
Over 3.566.7%38 of 57
Over 4.542.1%24 of 57
Over 5.522.8%13 of 57
Over 6.514.0%8 of 57

Cards recorded for 57 of 59 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

81 of 178 goals (45.5%) came in the first half and 97 (54.5%) in the second. Based on 178 goals in 59 of 59 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 2-0
    6 of 59
  2. 1-0
    5 of 59
  3. 2-1
    5 of 59
  4. 2-2
    5 of 59
  5. 0-0
    4 of 59
  6. 1-2
    4 of 59

This round's referees

Referees
  • Ante Terzić · Lokomotiva Zagreb v Rudeš4.17 cards/game · 24.5 fouls/game · 6 matches
  • Patrik Pavlešić · Gorica v Slaven Koprivnica5.40 cards/game · 25.8 fouls/game · 5 matches
  • Ivan Vukančić · Istra 1961 v Rijeka4.00 cards/game · 26.0 fouls/game · 6 matches
  • Ante Čulina · Osijek v Hajduk Split4.67 cards/game · 28.3 fouls/game · 3 matches
  • Mateo Erceg · Varaždin v Dinamo Zagreb3.80 cards/game · 29.0 fouls/game · 5 matches

Key facts

  • The 1. HNL has averaged 3.02 goals per game in 2026/27 (178 goals in 59 matches).
  • 36 of 59 1. HNL 2026/27 matches (61.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 32 of 59 1. HNL 2026/27 matches (54.2%).
  • 1. HNL 2026/27 results so far: 31 home wins (52.5%), 12 draws (20.3%) and 16 away wins (27.1%).
  • The 1. HNL averages 9.6 corners per game in 2026/27; 30 of 59 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
  • The 1. HNL averages 4.2 cards per game in 2026/27; 24 of 57 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
  • Dion Beljo leads the 1. HNL 2026/27 scoring chart with 12 goals in 10 matches.
  • Hajduk Split lead the 1. HNL 2026/27 table with 26 points from 12 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the 1. HNL?
The 1. HNL averages 3.02 goals per game in 2026/27, with 178 goals in 59 matches. Home teams have scored 104 and away teams 74.
How often do both teams score in the 1. HNL?
Both teams have scored in 32 of 59 1. HNL matches in 2026/27 (54.2%). 36 of 59 matches (61.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the 1. HNL?
The 1. HNL averages 9.6 corners per game in 2026/27 (565 corners in 59 matches). 30 of 59 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the 1. HNL?
The 1. HNL averages 4.2 cards per game in 2026/27 (226 yellow and 16 red cards in 57 matches).
How big is home advantage in the 1. HNL?
Home teams have won 31 of 59 1. HNL matches in 2026/27 (52.5%), with 12 draws and 16 away wins (27.1%).
Who is the top scorer in the 1. HNL?
Dion Beljo is the top scorer in the 1. HNL 2026/27 with 12 goals in 10 matches.
Who is top of the 1. HNL table?
Hajduk Split lead the 1. HNL 2026/27 table with 26 points from 12 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.