SANSTARI
Europe · 2026/27

Champions League 2026/27

Champions League 2026/27 after 162 matches: 3.43 goals per game, 64% Over 2.5, 58% both teams scored, 9.6 corners and 4.2 cards per game. Home wins 54%, draws 17%, away wins 30%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 27 January 2027).

Matches
162
162 of 162 finished
162 of 162 finished
Goals / game
3.43
555 goals in 162
555 goals in 162
Over 2.5
64.2%
104 of 162
104 of 162
BTTS
58.0%
94 of 162
94 of 162
Corners / game
9.6
162 of 162 matches
162 of 162 matches
Cards / game
4.2
158 of 162 matches
Cards recorded for 158 of 162 matches
158 of 162 matches
Home win
53.7%
87 of 162
87 of 162

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Tuesday, 8 September 2026

17:45
Club Brugge
Aston Villa
Analyse
20:00
FC Bayern München
Bodø / Glimt
Analyse
20:00
Roma
Real Madrid
Analyse
20:00
Real Madrid
RB Leipzig
Analyse
20:00
AEK Athens
Real Madrid
Analyse
20:00
Aston Villa
Fenerbahçe
Analyse

Wednesday, 9 September 2026

17:45
FC Barcelona
Feyenoord
Analyse
20:00
Napoli
Arsenal
Analyse
20:00
Liverpool
Atlético de Madrid
Analyse
20:00
Paris Saint Germain
Slovan Bratislava
Analyse
20:00
Sporting CP
Galatasaray
Analyse

Thursday, 10 September 2026

17:45
Fenerbahçe
Roma
Analyse
20:00
Manchester United
Sabah
Analyse

— Sanstari estimate not yet available for this match

Latest results

All results

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 87 of 162 (53.7%)Draw 27 of 162 (16.7%)Away 48 of 162 (29.6%)

Total goals

Over 0.596.9%157 of 162
Over 1.584.0%136 of 162
Over 2.564.2%104 of 162
Over 3.545.1%73 of 162
Over 4.530.9%50 of 162

Both teams to score

BTTS58.0%94 of 162
BTTS and Over 2.550.6%82 of 162
BTTS or Over 2.571.6%116 of 162

Goals by half

1st half43.2%218 of 505
2nd half56.8%287 of 505

505 goals in the 150 matches with a recorded half-time score (half-time recorded for 150 of 162 matches).

Corners

Over 5.590.1%146 of 162
Over 6.579.0%128 of 162
Over 7.568.5%111 of 162
Over 8.557.4%93 of 162
Over 9.543.8%71 of 162
Over 10.537.0%60 of 162
Over 11.529.0%47 of 162
Over 12.523.5%38 of 162

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.578.5%124 of 158
Over 3.553.2%84 of 158
Over 4.535.4%56 of 158
Over 5.524.7%39 of 158
Over 6.517.1%27 of 158

Cards recorded for 158 of 162 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

233 of 541 goals (43.1%) came in the first half and 308 (56.9%) in the second. Based on 555 goals in 162 of 162 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-0
    15 of 162
  2. 2-1
    13 of 162
  3. 1-1
    12 of 162
  4. 2-0
    11 of 162
  5. 0-2
    9 of 162
  6. 1-2
    9 of 162

Key facts

  • The Champions League has averaged 3.43 goals per game in 2026/27 (555 goals in 162 matches).
  • 104 of 162 Champions League 2026/27 matches (64.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 94 of 162 Champions League 2026/27 matches (58.0%).
  • Champions League 2026/27 results so far: 87 home wins (53.7%), 27 draws (16.7%) and 48 away wins (29.6%).
  • The Champions League averages 9.6 corners per game in 2026/27; 71 of 162 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
  • The Champions League averages 4.2 cards per game in 2026/27; 84 of 158 matches had Over 3.5 cards.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Champions League?
The Champions League averages 3.43 goals per game in 2026/27, with 555 goals in 162 matches. Home teams have scored 328 and away teams 227.
How often do both teams score in the Champions League?
Both teams have scored in 94 of 162 Champions League matches in 2026/27 (58.0%). 104 of 162 matches (64.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Champions League?
The Champions League averages 9.6 corners per game in 2026/27 (1557 corners in 162 matches). 71 of 162 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Champions League?
The Champions League averages 4.2 cards per game in 2026/27 (627 yellow and 36 red cards in 158 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Champions League?
Home teams have won 87 of 162 Champions League matches in 2026/27 (53.7%), with 27 draws and 48 away wins (29.6%).

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 27 January 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.