France · 2026/27
Ligue 2 Player Stats 2026/27
Ligue 2 2026/27 player leaders: Yaya Fofana leads the scoring chart on 9; Daouda Guindo and Jakob Breum lead assists on 5; Clément Vidal leads yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Yaya Fofana | Reims | 11 | 915 | 9 | 0.89 |
| 2Pape Moussa Fall | Metz | 10 | 843 | 8 | 0.85 |
| 3Augustine Boakye | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 902 | 6 | 0.60 |
| 4Ibrahima Baldé | Rodez | 4 | 344 | 5 | - |
| 4Nicolas Pays | Montpellier | 11 | 981 | 5 | 0.46 |
| 4Damien Durand | Red Star | 11 | 894 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 4Irvin Cardona | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 752 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 4Thierno Ballo | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 664 | 5 | 0.68 |
| 4Moïse Sahi Dion | Annecy | 11 | 532 | 5 | 0.85 |
| 4Julio Tavarès | Dijon | 10 | 405 | 5 | - |
| 11Brandon Bokangu | Guingamp | 10 | 547 | 4 | 0.66 |
| 11Babacar Leye | Pau | 11 | 630 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 11Mathys Houdayer | Laval | 11 | 820 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 11Jovany Ikanga | Red Star | 11 | 499 | 4 | 0.72 |
| 15Benjamin Gomel | Sochaux | 9 | 666 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 15Egor Prutsev | Dunkerque | 11 | 747 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 15Stanislas Kielt | Guingamp | 11 | 758 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 15Yanis Barka | Dijon | 7 | 298 | 3 | - |
| 15Abou Kanté | Laval | 9 | 445 | 3 | - |
| 15Florian Bianchini | Clermont | 7 | 545 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 15Laciné Megnan-Pavé | Montpellier | 8 | 581 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 15Téji Savanier | Metz | 8 | 592 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 15S. Chouchane | Dijon | 11 | 611 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 15Thibault Rambaud | Annecy | 10 | 623 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 15Samir Ben Brahim | Guingamp | 11 | 732 | 3 | 0.37 |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Daouda Guindo | Reims | 11 | 990 | 5 | 0.45 |
| 1Jakob Breum | Saint-Étienne | 10 | 680 | 5 | 0.66 |
| 3Ilyes Housni | Nancy | 11 | 990 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 3Irvin Cardona | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 752 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 3Ethan Clavreul | Laval | 10 | 585 | 4 | 0.62 |
| 6Paul Bellon | Dijon | 10 | 642 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 6Raphaël Lipinski | Rodez | 11 | 990 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 6Jessy Deminguet | Metz | 11 | 937 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 6Augustine Boakye | Saint-Étienne | 11 | 902 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 6Jessy Benet | Pau | 10 | 840 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 6Lorenzo Rajot | Pau | 11 | 600 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 6Kenny Nagera | Rodez | 11 | 430 | 3 | - |
| 13Nordine Kandil | Nancy | 9 | 478 | 2 | 0.38 |
| 13Junior Sambia | Clermont | 11 | 468 | 2 | 0.38 |
| 13Wilitty Younoussa | Nantes | 8 | 455 | 2 | 0.40 |
| 13Chafik Gourichy | Laval | 9 | 377 | 2 | - |
| 13Jérémy Sebas | Pau | 6 | 260 | 2 | - |
| 13Arone Gadou | Reims | 8 | 213 | 2 | - |
| 13Marco Decherf | Dunkerque | 4 | 164 | 2 | - |
| 13Kévin Cabral | Red Star | 8 | 586 | 2 | 0.31 |
| 13Laciné Megnan-Pavé | Montpellier | 8 | 581 | 2 | 0.31 |
| 13Zuriko Davitashvili | Saint-Étienne | 10 | 581 | 2 | 0.31 |
| 13Souleymane Keita | Dunkerque | 10 | 563 | 2 | 0.32 |
| 13Benjamin Bešić | Boulogne | 9 | 523 | 2 | 0.34 |
| 13Jovany Ikanga | Red Star | 11 | 499 | 2 | 0.36 |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Clément Vidal | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | 956 | 5 | 0.47 |
| 2Gaëtan Paquiez | Pau | 11 | 922 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 2Daylam Meddah | Montpellier | 10 | 722 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 2Axel Bamba | Pau | 9 | 766 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 2Nehemiah Fernandez | Nancy | 11 | 961 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 2Yohann Magnin | Grenoble Foot 38 | 10 | 838 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 2Jean-Guy Akpa Akpro | Grenoble Foot 38 | 11 | 542 | 4 | 0.66 |
| 8Kelvin Amian | Nantes | 10 | 837 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 8Mathis Saka | Rodez | 7 | 316 | 3 | - |
| 8Jeovanni Dianganga | Guingamp | 6 | 329 | 3 | - |
| 8Waly Diouf | Dijon | 6 | 390 | 3 | - |
| 8Wilitty Younoussa | Nantes | 8 | 455 | 3 | 0.59 |
| 8Chamsedin Kouranfal | Reims | 8 | 468 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 8Trévis Dago | Laval | 8 | 509 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 8Khalil Ayari | Dunkerque | 11 | 560 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 8Souleymane Keita | Dunkerque | 10 | 563 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 8Ivan M'Bahia | Clermont | 8 | 595 | 3 | 0.45 |
| 8Benjamin Gomel | Sochaux | 9 | 666 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 8Donatien Gomis | Guingamp | 9 | 666 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 8Frédéric Guilbert | Nantes | 8 | 674 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 8Jakob Breum | Saint-Étienne | 10 | 680 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 8Théna Massock | Dunkerque | 11 | 710 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 8Yaël Mouanga | Montpellier | 9 | 733 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 8Hacène Benali | Pau | 10 | 769 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 8Elyaz Zidane | Red Star | 10 | 829 | 3 | 0.33 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Ligue 2?
- Yaya Fofana is the top scorer in the Ligue 2 2026/27 with 9 goals in 11 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.