Germany · 2026/27
Bundesliga Half-time Stats 2026/27
Bundesliga 2026/27: 99 of 252 goals (39.3%) came in the first half and 153 (60.7%) in the second, across 72 of 72 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half39.3%99 of 252
2nd half60.7%153 of 252
252 goals in the 72 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1.38 | 0.13 | 2.00 | 0.88 |
| 2 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 1.13 |
| 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 1.13 | 0.88 |
| 4 | 8 | 0.63 | 1.13 | 0.75 | 1.63 |
| 5 | 8 | 0.63 | 0.63 | 1.63 | 1.25 |
| 6 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.63 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 7 | 8 | 1.13 | 0.50 | 0.88 | 1.50 |
| 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 0.63 | 1.38 |
| 9 | 8 | 0.38 | 0.88 | 1.75 | 0.88 |
| 10 | 8 | 0.63 | 0.38 | 1.13 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 8 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 1.13 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.38 |
| 13 | 8 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0.63 | 1.38 |
| 14 | 8 | 0.38 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.38 |
| 15 | 8 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 0.88 | 0.88 |
| 16 | 8 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 1.38 | 0.50 |
| 17 | 8 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 0.75 |
| 18 | 8 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 0.63 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Bundesliga?
- Bundesliga 2026/27: 99 of 252 goals (39.3%) came in the first half and 153 (60.7%) in the second, across 72 of 72 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.