Greece · 2026/27
Super League Half-time Stats 2026/27
Super League 2026/27: 72 of 171 goals (42.1%) came in the first half and 99 (57.9%) in the second, across 62 of 62 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 20 March 2027).
Goals by half
1st half42.1%72 of 171
2nd half57.9%99 of 171
171 goals in the 62 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 0.44 | 0.89 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| 2 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.44 | 1.11 |
| 3 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 4 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 1.63 | 0.38 |
| 5 | 9 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 9 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 0.89 | 0.78 |
| 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 0.89 |
| 8 | 9 | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.89 |
| 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 1.22 | 0.33 |
| 10 | 8 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.38 | 0.75 |
| 11 | 9 | 0.11 | 0.89 | 0.56 | 0.89 |
| 12 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.78 | 0.89 |
| 13 | 9 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| 14 | 9 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.11 | 0.89 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Super League?
- Super League 2026/27: 72 of 171 goals (42.1%) came in the first half and 99 (57.9%) in the second, across 62 of 62 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 20 March 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.