SANSTARI
Italy · 2026/27

Serie B Over/Under Stats 2026/27

Serie B 2026/27 after 105 matches: Over 0.5 in 101 of 105 (96.2%), Over 1.5 in 84 of 105 (80.0%), Over 2.5 in 52 of 105 (49.5%), Over 3.5 in 26 of 105 (24.8%). Updated 7 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027).

Total goals

Over lines

Over 0.596.2%101 of 105
Over 1.580.0%84 of 105
Over 2.549.5%52 of 105
Over 3.524.8%26 of 105
Over 4.59.5%10 of 105
Over 5.52.9%3 of 105

Over 2.5 by team

Over 2.5 goals by team
TeamPOver 2.5%
1Vicenza10880%
2Pisa11873%
3Hellas Verona10770%
4Modena10770%
5Arezzo11764%
6Palermo11764%
7Catanzaro11655%
8Empoli11655%
9Carrarese10550%
10Sampdoria10550%
11Avellino10440%
12Benevento10440%
13Cremonese10440%
14Mantova10440%
15Virtus Entella10440%
16Calcio Padova11436%
17Cesena11436%
18Juve Stabia11436%
19Ascoli11327%
20Südtirol11327%

Frequently asked questions

How often is there Over 2.5 goals in the Serie B?
52 of 105 Serie B 2026/27 matches (49.5%) have finished with Over 2.5 goals.

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 7 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.