Japan · 2026/27
J1 League Player Stats 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27 player leaders: Léo Ceará leads the scoring chart on 12; Takuro Kaneko leads assists on 6; Erison leads yellow cards on 6. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Léo Ceará | Kashima Antlers | 11 | 910 | 12 | 1.19 |
| 2Akito Suzuki | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 1132 | 10 | 0.80 |
| 3Marcinho | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 868 | 8 | 0.83 |
| 4Yusuke Segawa | Kashiwa Reysol | 12 | 427 | 7 | - |
| 4Rafael Elias | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 836 | 7 | 0.75 |
| 4Motoki Nagakura | FC Tokyo | 13 | 1002 | 7 | 0.63 |
| 4Kaina Tanimura | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | 1126 | 7 | 0.56 |
| 4Aleksandar Cavric | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 479 | 7 | 1.32 |
| 9Yuya Osako | Vissel Kobe | 11 | 855 | 6 | 0.63 |
| 10Matheus Savio | Urawa Reds | 12 | 853 | 5 | 0.53 |
| 10Arata Watanabe | Mito Hollyhock | 8 | 558 | 5 | 0.81 |
| 10Takuma Nishimura | Machida Zelvia | 13 | 650 | 5 | 0.69 |
| 10Marcelo Ryan | FC Tokyo | 12 | 773 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 10Soma Anzai | FC Tokyo | 12 | 836 | 5 | 0.54 |
| 15Harumi Minamino | Urawa Reds | 11 | 432 | 4 | - |
| 15Kenshin Yasuda | V-Varen Nagasaki | 8 | 270 | 4 | - |
| 15Teruhito Nakagawa | FC Tokyo | 9 | 234 | 4 | - |
| 15Dani Gómez | FC Tokyo | 5 | 65 | 4 | - |
| 15Thiago Santana | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 659 | 4 | 0.55 |
| 15Matheus Jesus | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 715 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 15Solomon Sakuragawa | Cerezo Osaka | 12 | 723 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 15Tojiro Kubo | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 994 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 15Keita Endo | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 852 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 15Issam Jebali | Gamba Osaka | 11 | 788 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 15Koki Ogawa | Machida Zelvia | 10 | 744 | 4 | 0.48 |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Takuro Kaneko | Urawa Reds | 12 | 1058 | 6 | 0.51 |
| 2Kosuke Matsumura | Yokohama F. Marinos | 13 | 1082 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 2Yuma Suzuki | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 1083 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 2Akito Suzuki | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 1132 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 2Masaki Watai | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 243 | 5 | - |
| 2Yoshio Koizumi | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 1062 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 7Shunki Higashi | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 13 | 1011 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 7Lucão | Fagiano Okayama | 12 | 756 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 7Shuhei Mizoguchi | Tokyo Verdy | 11 | 912 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 7Motoki Nagakura | FC Tokyo | 13 | 1002 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 7Yasuto Wakizaka | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 1112 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 7Yuki Soma | Machida Zelvia | 13 | 1132 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 7Nobuteru Nakagawa | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 1165 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 14Sachiro Toshima | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 333 | 3 | - |
| 14Tatsuya Ito | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 1010 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 14Yuta Matsumura | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 947 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 14Ryoya Yamashita | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 897 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 14Marcinho | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 868 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 14Rafael Elias | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 836 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 14Mutsuki Kato | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 12 | 759 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 14Jun Amano | Yokohama F. Marinos | 11 | 658 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 14Derik Lacerda | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 628 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 14Tomoya Fujii | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 621 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 14Ryoma Watanabe | Urawa Reds | 8 | 507 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 14Haruka Motoyama | Fagiano Okayama | 6 | 479 | 3 | 0.56 |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Erison | JEF United | 11 | 876 | 6 | 0.62 |
| 2Jackson Irvine | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 849 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 2Kokoro Maeda | Avispa Fukuoka | 8 | 504 | 4 | 0.71 |
| 2Kyo Sato | Kyoto Sanga | 12 | 1009 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 2Eiji Miyamoto | Fagiano Okayama | 12 | 876 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 6Haruka Motoyama | Fagiano Okayama | 6 | 479 | 3 | 0.56 |
| 6Weverton | Kyoto Sanga | 8 | 566 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 6Pablo Sabbag | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | 447 | 3 | - |
| 6Yuta Miyamoto | Urawa Reds | 13 | 1158 | 3 | 0.23 |
| 6Yuma Suzuki | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 1083 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 6Yoshio Koizumi | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 1062 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 6Pedro Romano | Kawasaki Frontale | 12 | 1006 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 6Yoshitake Suzuki | Fagiano Okayama | 11 | 983 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 6Takumi Tsukui | JEF United | 13 | 941 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 6Mateus Brunetti | Shimizu S-Pulse | 11 | 917 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 6Yuma Tsujioka | Avispa Fukuoka | 11 | 883 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 6Kaito Suzuki | Tokyo Verdy | 11 | 842 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 6Rafael Elias | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 836 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 6Kein Sato | FC Tokyo | 13 | 829 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 6Wataru Harada | Kashiwa Reysol | 12 | 791 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 6Se-hun Oh | Shimizu S-Pulse | 12 | 778 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Kento Misao | Kashima Antlers | 13 | 775 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Shunya Yoneda | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 761 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 6Lucão | Fagiano Okayama | 12 | 756 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 6Lucas Fernandes | Cerezo Osaka | 11 | 593 | 3 | 0.46 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the J1 League?
- Léo Ceará is the top scorer in the J1 League 2026/27 with 12 goals in 11 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.