Japan · 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27
J1 League 2026/27 after 130 matches: 3.01 goals per game, 59% Over 2.5, 55% both teams scored, 9.3 corners and 3.1 cards per game. Home wins 45%, draws 23%, away wins 32%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Matches
130
130 of 130 finished
130 of 130 finishedGoals / game
3.01
391 goals in 130
391 goals in 130Over 2.5
59.2%
77 of 130
77 of 130BTTS
55.4%
72 of 130
72 of 130Corners / game
9.3
130 of 130 matches
130 of 130 matchesCards / game
3.1
125 of 130 matches
Cards recorded for 125 of 130 matches
125 of 130 matchesHome win
45.4%
59 of 130
59 of 130Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Sunday, 8 November 2026
Latest results
All results
Machida Zelvia0 - 0
Gamba Osaka
V-Varen Nagasaki1 - 2
Tokyo Verdy
JEF United3 - 0
Avispa Fukuoka
Yokohama F. Marinos4 - 2
Kawasaki Frontale
Kashiwa Reysol4 - 0
Urawa Reds
Kashima Antlers4 - 1
Cerezo Osaka
Vissel Kobe3 - 1
Nagoya Grampus
Kyoto Sanga2 - 0
Shimizu S-Pulse
Mito Hollyhock0 - 3
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Fagiano Okayama0 - 4
FC Tokyo
Table
Full table| Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | +23 | 30 | WWDWW |
| 2 | 13 | +22 | 29 | WWLWW |
| 3 | 13 | +20 | 28 | WWWDD |
| 4 | 13 | +10 | 28 | WLDWW |
| 5 | 13 | +9 | 26 | LWLDW |
| 6 | 13 | +7 | 23 | WWDLW |
| 7 | 13 | +5 | 22 | LWWWL |
| 8 | 13 | +6 | 21 | DDDDW |
| 9 | 13 | -6 | 21 | LWWWL |
| 10 | 13 | -6 | 16 | LLWLL |
Leaders
All playersTop scorers
- 1Léo Ceará · Kashima Antlers12
- 2Akito Suzuki · Sanfrecce Hiroshima10
- 3Marcinho · Kawasaki Frontale8
- 4Yusuke Segawa · Kashiwa Reysol7
- 4Aleksandar Cavric · Kashima Antlers7
Most assists
- 1Takuro Kaneko · Urawa Reds6
- 2Masaki Watai · Kashiwa Reysol5
- 2Yoshio Koizumi · Kashiwa Reysol5
- 2Kosuke Matsumura · Yokohama F. Marinos5
- 2Yuma Suzuki · Kashima Antlers5
Most yellow cards
- 1Erison · JEF United6
- 2Kokoro Maeda · Avispa Fukuoka4
- 2Jackson Irvine · Cerezo Osaka4
- 2Eiji Miyamoto · Fagiano Okayama4
- 2Kyo Sato · Kyoto Sanga4
Most goals
- 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima32 - 2
FC Tokyo31 - 3
Machida Zelvia30
Fewest conceded
- 1
FC Tokyo8 - 2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima10 - 3
Machida Zelvia10
Most clean sheets
- 1
FC Tokyo10 - 2
Sanfrecce Hiroshima8 - 3
Machida Zelvia6
Most corners
- 1
Sanfrecce Hiroshima96 - 2
Fagiano Okayama83 - 3
Urawa Reds70
Most cards
- 1
JEF United31 - 2
Avispa Fukuoka28 - 3
Cerezo Osaka27
Team leaders are season totals so far for J1 League 2026/27.
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 59 of 130 (45.4%)Draw 30 of 130 (23.1%)Away 41 of 130 (31.5%)
Total goals
Over 0.593.8%122 of 130
Over 1.580.8%105 of 130
Over 2.559.2%77 of 130
Over 3.536.9%48 of 130
Over 4.517.7%23 of 130
Both teams to score
BTTS55.4%72 of 130
BTTS and Over 2.545.4%59 of 130
BTTS or Over 2.569.2%90 of 130
Goals by half
1st half39.4%154 of 391
2nd half60.6%237 of 391
391 goals in the 130 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Corners
Over 5.588.5%115 of 130
Over 6.576.9%100 of 130
Over 7.563.8%83 of 130
Over 8.558.5%76 of 130
Over 9.546.2%60 of 130
Over 10.537.7%49 of 130
Over 11.525.4%33 of 130
Over 12.516.9%22 of 130
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.563.2%79 of 125
Over 3.535.2%44 of 125
Over 4.520.0%25 of 125
Over 5.59.6%12 of 125
Over 6.52.4%3 of 125
Cards recorded for 125 of 130 matches.
Goal timing
More stats451-15
4016-30
5231-45
1745+
6946-60
7161-75
6076-90
3790+
154 of 391 goals (39.4%) came in the first half and 237 (60.6%) in the second. Based on 391 goals in 130 of 130 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 1-113 of 130
- 2-112 of 130
- 0-110 of 130
- 2-010 of 130
- 0-08 of 130
- 2-28 of 130
Key facts
- The J1 League has averaged 3.01 goals per game in 2026/27 (391 goals in 130 matches).
- 77 of 130 J1 League 2026/27 matches (59.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 72 of 130 J1 League 2026/27 matches (55.4%).
- J1 League 2026/27 results so far: 59 home wins (45.4%), 30 draws (23.1%) and 41 away wins (31.5%).
- The J1 League averages 9.3 corners per game in 2026/27; 60 of 130 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- The J1 League averages 3.1 cards per game in 2026/27; 79 of 125 matches had Over 2.5 cards.
- Léo Ceará leads the J1 League 2026/27 scoring chart with 12 goals in 11 matches.
- FC Tokyo lead the J1 League 2026/27 table with 30 points from 13 matches.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the J1 League?
- The J1 League averages 3.01 goals per game in 2026/27, with 391 goals in 130 matches. Home teams have scored 215 and away teams 176.
- How often do both teams score in the J1 League?
- Both teams have scored in 72 of 130 J1 League matches in 2026/27 (55.4%). 77 of 130 matches (59.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the J1 League?
- The J1 League averages 9.3 corners per game in 2026/27 (1212 corners in 130 matches). 60 of 130 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the J1 League?
- The J1 League averages 3.1 cards per game in 2026/27 (371 yellow and 21 red cards in 125 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the J1 League?
- Home teams have won 59 of 130 J1 League matches in 2026/27 (45.4%), with 30 draws and 41 away wins (31.5%).
- Who is the top scorer in the J1 League?
- Léo Ceará is the top scorer in the J1 League 2026/27 with 12 goals in 11 matches.
- Who is top of the J1 League table?
- FC Tokyo lead the J1 League 2026/27 table with 30 points from 13 matches.
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.