Netherlands · 2026/27
Eerste Divisie Player Stats 2026/27
Eerste Divisie 2026/27 player leaders: Jean-Paul N'Djoli and Henk Veerman lead the scoring chart on 13; Lars de Blok leads assists on 9; 5 players are level yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Jean-Paul N'Djoli | Heracles Almelo | 13 | 1156 | 13 | 1.01 |
| 1Henk Veerman | FC Volendam | 13 | 1076 | 13 | 1.09 |
| 3Naoufal Bannis | Vitesse | 13 | 1102 | 10 | 0.82 |
| 4Charles-Andreas Brym | NAC Breda | 11 | 717 | 9 | 1.13 |
| 4Jack Cooper-Love | FC Emmen | 13 | 1129 | 9 | 0.72 |
| 6Ferdy Druijf | Almere City | 11 | 864 | 8 | 0.83 |
| 6Emre Ünüvar | Jong Ajax | 13 | 1013 | 8 | 0.71 |
| 6Tristan van Gilst | Heracles Almelo | 13 | 955 | 8 | 0.75 |
| 9Freddy Quispel | FC Emmen | 11 | 801 | 7 | 0.79 |
| 10Anthony van den Hurk | Roda JC Kerkrade | 12 | 1045 | 6 | 0.52 |
| 10Austyn Jones | Jong PSV | 11 | 784 | 6 | 0.69 |
| 10Emmanuel Chigozie Owen | Jong FC Utrecht | 11 | 828 | 6 | 0.65 |
| 10Sebastian Karlsson Grach | FC Den Bosch | 13 | 834 | 6 | 0.65 |
| 14Julian Kania | De Graafschap | 11 | 666 | 5 | 0.68 |
| 14Gino Schmidt | VVV-Venlo | 9 | 418 | 5 | - |
| 14Reuven Niemeijer | FC Volendam | 13 | 1063 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 14Olivier Dumont | MVV Maastricht | 13 | 1142 | 5 | 0.39 |
| 14Éanna Clancy | VVV-Venlo | 13 | 1145 | 5 | 0.39 |
| 14Mauresmo Hinoke | TOP Oss | 13 | 1003 | 5 | 0.45 |
| 14Diego Pugno | Jong Ajax | 10 | 698 | 5 | 0.64 |
| 21Jerolldino Bergraaf | Jong AZ | 10 | 430 | 4 | - |
| 21Jasper Hartog | Jong AZ | 4 | 212 | 4 | - |
| 21Dean Zandbergen | VVV-Venlo | 4 | 334 | 4 | - |
| 21Paul Gladon | NAC Breda | 10 | 362 | 4 | - |
| 21Bendegúz Kovács | Jong AZ | 6 | 420 | 4 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Lars de Blok | VVV-Venlo | 11 | 903 | 9 | 0.90 |
| 2Nick Doodeman | FC Volendam | 13 | 1135 | 7 | 0.56 |
| 3Kévin Monzialo | FC Den Bosch | 12 | 1040 | 6 | 0.52 |
| 3Chafik Abbas | Heracles Almelo | 13 | 972 | 6 | 0.56 |
| 3Björn Menzo | Jong FC Utrecht | 13 | 963 | 6 | 0.56 |
| 6Justin Mathieu | TOP Oss | 10 | 666 | 5 | 0.68 |
| 6Guus Beaumont | FC Eindhoven | 13 | 1128 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 8Ayoub Ouarghi | FC Dordrecht | 11 | 901 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 8Tarik Essakkati | Helmond Sport | 10 | 496 | 4 | 0.73 |
| 8Tycho de Wit | Jong AZ | 9 | 631 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 8Jochem Nap | RKC Waalwijk | 12 | 948 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 8Julian Oerip | Jong AZ | 11 | 990 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 8Luca Everink | FC Emmen | 13 | 1047 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 8Bryan van Hove | FC Emmen | 13 | 1051 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 8Mohamed Nassoh | NAC Breda | 12 | 1079 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 8Massien Ghaddari | Jong FC Utrecht | 13 | 1136 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 8Devon De Corte | FC Den Bosch | 13 | 1154 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 8Jesper Zwart | Jong AZ | 13 | 1170 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 19Thomas Bruns | Heracles Almelo | 10 | 285 | 3 | - |
| 19Nolan Martens | De Graafschap | 9 | 771 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 19Shuryjano Cornecion | Jong PSV | 10 | 759 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 19Ismail Oulad M'Hand | VVV-Venlo | 9 | 557 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 19Younes Jaber el Meftahi | FC Volendam | 8 | 548 | 3 | 0.49 |
| 19Levi Acheampong | Jong Ajax | 12 | 403 | 3 | - |
| 19Gabriel Misehouy | NAC Breda | 6 | 224 | 3 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Marvyn Muzungu | Jong Ajax | 12 | 1021 | 5 | 0.44 |
| 1Ayoub Ouarghi | FC Dordrecht | 11 | 901 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 1Richard van der Venne | TOP Oss | 13 | 979 | 5 | 0.46 |
| 1Loek Postma | RKC Waalwijk | 11 | 823 | 5 | 0.55 |
| 1Beni Mpanzu | FC Dordrecht | 12 | 886 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 6Ayman Sellouf | Vitesse | 13 | 1132 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 6Jano Monserrate | Jong Ajax | 13 | 1011 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 6Julian Oerip | Jong AZ | 11 | 990 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 6Clint Essers | FC Eindhoven | 11 | 817 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 6Viggo Plantinga | Jong FC Utrecht | 13 | 1155 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 6Luis Görlich | VVV-Venlo | 9 | 471 | 4 | 0.76 |
| 6Alessandro Hojabrpour | FC Emmen | 11 | 496 | 4 | 0.73 |
| 6Mauro Lenaerts | Helmond Sport | 13 | 603 | 4 | 0.60 |
| 6Diego Pugno | Jong Ajax | 10 | 698 | 4 | 0.52 |
| 6Ryan van de Pavert | Jong Ajax | 9 | 763 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 6Jan Van den Bergh | NAC Breda | 13 | 1133 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 17Justin Mathieu | TOP Oss | 10 | 666 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 17Gijs Bolk | De Graafschap | 8 | 616 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 17Joshua Mukeh | FC Emmen | 10 | 651 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 17Dean Huiberts | Helmond Sport | 6 | 370 | 3 | - |
| 17Kevin Felida | FC Den Bosch | 5 | 390 | 3 | - |
| 17Levi Acheampong | Jong Ajax | 12 | 403 | 3 | - |
| 17Ismail Oulad M'Hand | VVV-Venlo | 9 | 557 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 17Mees Hoedemakers | Almere City | 11 | 620 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 17Chiel Olde Keizer | Vitesse | 7 | 619 | 3 | 0.44 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.