SANSTARI
Netherlands · 2026/27

Eerste Divisie 2026/27

Eerste Divisie 2026/27 after 130 matches: 3.57 goals per game, 67% Over 2.5, 69% both teams scored, 10.5 corners and 3.6 cards per game. Home wins 50%, draws 19%, away wins 31%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027).

Matches
130
130 of 130 finished
130 of 130 finished
Goals / game
3.57
464 goals in 130
464 goals in 130
Over 2.5
66.9%
87 of 130
87 of 130
BTTS
69.2%
90 of 130
90 of 130
Corners / game
10.5
130 of 130 matches
130 of 130 matches
Cards / game
3.6
125 of 130 matches
Cards recorded for 125 of 130 matches
125 of 130 matches
Home win
50.0%
65 of 130
65 of 130

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Friday, 6 November 2026

19:00
Heracles Almelo
Roda JC Kerkrade
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.515.307.00
19:00
FC Dordrecht
NAC Breda
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.704.401.80
19:00
VVV-Venlo
Jong PSV
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.715.204.60
19:00
FC Eindhoven
Jong Ajax
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.044.503.60
19:00
Helmond Sport
FC Volendam
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.784.102.56
19:00
Jong AZ
Almere City
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.624.702.50
19:00
TOP Oss
RKC Waalwijk
Analyse
Sanstari estimate7.605.901.44

Saturday, 7 November 2026

15:30
FC Den Bosch
Jong FC Utrecht
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.914.803.80

Sunday, 8 November 2026

11:15
Vitesse
De Graafschap
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.635.005.60
15:45
FC Emmen
MVV Maastricht
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.564.806.80

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Heracles Almelo13+2532DWWDW
2VVV-Venlo13+1528WWDWW
3Almere City13+1425WWLLW
4Roda JC Kerkrade13+525LDWWW
5FC Emmen13+225DWWWL
6NAC Breda13+524DWWDW
7FC Volendam13+819LWDWL
8FC Den Bosch13+218DWWDW
9Vitesse13-118DLWLD
10Jong AZ13+417WLDWL

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Henk Veerman · FC Volendam13
  2. 1Jean-Paul N'Djoli · Heracles Almelo13
  3. 3Naoufal Bannis · Vitesse10
  4. 4Charles-Andreas Brym · NAC Breda9
  5. 4Jack Cooper-Love · FC Emmen9

Most assists

  1. 1Lars de Blok · VVV-Venlo9
  2. 2Nick Doodeman · FC Volendam7
  3. 3Björn Menzo · Jong FC Utrecht6
  4. 3Chafik Abbas · Heracles Almelo6
  5. 3Kévin Monzialo · FC Den Bosch6

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Loek Postma · RKC Waalwijk5
  2. 1Beni Mpanzu · FC Dordrecht5
  3. 1Ayoub Ouarghi · FC Dordrecht5
  4. 1Richard van der Venne · TOP Oss5
  5. 1Marvyn Muzungu · Jong Ajax5

Most goals

  1. 1Heracles Almelo39
  2. 2VVV-Venlo36
  3. 3Jong AZ32

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Roda JC Kerkrade12
  2. 2Almere City13
  3. 3Heracles Almelo14

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Almere City5
  2. 2Heracles Almelo4
  3. 3VVV-Venlo4

Most corners

  1. 1Heracles Almelo110
  2. 2FC Den Bosch97
  3. 3FC Emmen84

Most cards

  1. 1Helmond Sport34
  2. 2Jong Ajax33
  3. 3FC Emmen31

Team leaders are season totals so far for Eerste Divisie 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 65 of 130 (50.0%)Draw 25 of 130 (19.2%)Away 40 of 130 (30.8%)

Total goals

Over 0.598.5%128 of 130
Over 1.586.9%113 of 130
Over 2.566.9%87 of 130
Over 3.543.8%57 of 130
Over 4.528.5%37 of 130

Both teams to score

BTTS69.2%90 of 130
BTTS and Over 2.558.5%76 of 130
BTTS or Over 2.577.7%101 of 130

Goals by half

1st half45.7%212 of 464
2nd half54.3%252 of 464

464 goals in the 130 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.597.7%127 of 130
Over 6.593.1%121 of 130
Over 7.583.8%109 of 130
Over 8.573.8%96 of 130
Over 9.557.7%75 of 130
Over 10.544.6%58 of 130
Over 11.532.3%42 of 130
Over 12.522.3%29 of 130

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.568.8%86 of 125
Over 3.548.0%60 of 125
Over 4.530.4%38 of 125
Over 5.513.6%17 of 125
Over 6.56.4%8 of 125

Cards recorded for 125 of 130 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

212 of 464 goals (45.7%) came in the first half and 252 (54.3%) in the second. Based on 464 goals in 130 of 130 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-1
    14 of 130
  2. 2-1
    14 of 130
  3. 1-0
    9 of 130
  4. 1-2
    9 of 130
  5. 3-2
    9 of 130
  6. 3-1
    8 of 130

This round's referees

Referees
  • Marc Nagtegaal · Heracles Almelo v Roda JC Kerkrade1 match this season
  • Robin Hensgens · FC Dordrecht v NAC Breda2 matches this season
  • Martin Perez · VVV-Venlo v Jong PSV2.75 cards/game · 26.8 fouls/game · 8 matches
  • Stan Smit · FC Eindhoven v Jong Ajax2 matches this season
  • Wouter Wiersma · Helmond Sport v FC Volendam4.22 cards/game · 28.9 fouls/game · 9 matches
  • Niels Boel · Jong AZ v Almere City2.71 cards/game · 26.4 fouls/game · 8 matches
  • Stan Teuben · TOP Oss v RKC Waalwijk4.56 cards/game · 29.0 fouls/game · 9 matches
  • Laurens Gerrets · FC Den Bosch v Jong FC Utrecht4.63 cards/game · 26.3 fouls/game · 8 matches
  • Richard Martens · Vitesse v De Graafschap4.40 cards/game · 24.6 fouls/game · 5 matches
  • Joshua Kuipers · FC Emmen v MVV Maastricht3.00 cards/game · 24.7 fouls/game · 6 matches

Key facts

  • The Eerste Divisie has averaged 3.57 goals per game in 2026/27 (464 goals in 130 matches).
  • 87 of 130 Eerste Divisie 2026/27 matches (66.9%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 90 of 130 Eerste Divisie 2026/27 matches (69.2%).
  • Eerste Divisie 2026/27 results so far: 65 home wins (50.0%), 25 draws (19.2%) and 40 away wins (30.8%).
  • The Eerste Divisie averages 10.5 corners per game in 2026/27; 58 of 130 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
  • The Eerste Divisie averages 3.6 cards per game in 2026/27; 60 of 125 matches had Over 3.5 cards.
  • Henk Veerman leads the Eerste Divisie 2026/27 scoring chart with 13 goals in 13 matches.
  • Heracles Almelo lead the Eerste Divisie 2026/27 table with 32 points from 13 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Eerste Divisie?
The Eerste Divisie averages 3.57 goals per game in 2026/27, with 464 goals in 130 matches. Home teams have scored 253 and away teams 211.
How often do both teams score in the Eerste Divisie?
Both teams have scored in 90 of 130 Eerste Divisie matches in 2026/27 (69.2%). 87 of 130 matches (66.9%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Eerste Divisie?
The Eerste Divisie averages 10.5 corners per game in 2026/27 (1365 corners in 130 matches). 58 of 130 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Eerste Divisie?
The Eerste Divisie averages 3.6 cards per game in 2026/27 (430 yellow and 17 red cards in 125 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Eerste Divisie?
Home teams have won 65 of 130 Eerste Divisie matches in 2026/27 (50.0%), with 25 draws and 40 away wins (30.8%).
Who is the top scorer in the Eerste Divisie?
Henk Veerman is the top scorer in the Eerste Divisie 2026/27 with 13 goals in 13 matches.
Who is top of the Eerste Divisie table?
Heracles Almelo lead the Eerste Divisie 2026/27 table with 32 points from 13 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 14 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.