Netherlands · 2026/27
Eredivisie 2026/27
Eredivisie 2026/27 after 99 matches: 3.82 goals per game, 72% Over 2.5, 69% both teams scored, 10.3 corners and 3.3 cards per game. Home wins 34%, draws 27%, away wins 38%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 23 May 2027).
Matches
99
99 of 99 finished
99 of 99 finishedGoals / game
3.82
378 goals in 99
378 goals in 99Over 2.5
71.7%
71 of 99
71 of 99BTTS
68.7%
68 of 99
68 of 99Corners / game
10.3
99 of 99 matches
99 of 99 matchesCards / game
3.3
89 of 99 matches
Cards recorded for 89 of 99 matches
89 of 99 matchesHome win
34.3%
34 of 99
34 of 99Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Friday, 6 November 2026
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Sunday, 8 November 2026
Latest results
All resultsTable
Full table| Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | +21 | 25 | WWWDD |
| 2 | 11 | +17 | 24 | DDWWW |
| 3 | 11 | +22 | 23 | LWLDW |
| 4 | 11 | +18 | 23 | WDLWW |
| 5 | 11 | +7 | 20 | WLDLL |
| 6 | 11 | 0 | 19 | WDDWD |
| 7 | 11 | +6 | 18 | WLWWW |
| 8 | 11 | +2 | 15 | WWLDL |
| 9 | 11 | +1 | 15 | DWDWW |
| 10 | 11 | -4 | 14 | DDLWL |
Leaders
All playersTop scorers
- 1Brynjólfur Willumsson · FC Groningen8
- 1Wout Weghorst · FC Twente8
- 1Søren Tengstedt · Go Ahead Eagles8
- 4Milan Zonneveld · Sparta Rotterdam7
- 4Guus Til · PSV7
Most assists
- 1Sondre Ørjasæter · FC Twente7
- 2Evan Rottier · ADO Den Haag5
- 2Givairo Read · Feyenoord5
- 2Irakli Yegoian · Excelsior5
- 5Esmir Bajraktarevic · PSV4
Most yellow cards
- 1Ayoub Oufkir · AZ Alkmaar4
- 1Lushendry Martes · Sparta Rotterdam4
- 1Abdellah Ouazane · Ajax4
- 4Devid Eugene Bouah · SC Cambuur3
- 4Sherel Floranus · PEC Zwolle3
Most goals
- 1
PSV35 - 2
Feyenoord33 - 3
Ajax30
Fewest conceded
- 1
FC Twente10 - 2
Feyenoord12 - 3
Ajax13
Most clean sheets
- 1
SC Heerenveen5 - 2
Feyenoord4 - 3
FC Twente4
Most corners
- 1
AZ Alkmaar83 - 2
FC Twente78 - 3
PSV76
Most cards
- 1
FC Utrecht23 - 2
Ajax21 - 3
PSV20
Team leaders are season totals so far for Eredivisie 2026/27.
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 34 of 99 (34.3%)Draw 27 of 99 (27.3%)Away 38 of 99 (38.4%)
Total goals
Over 0.599.0%98 of 99
Over 1.588.9%88 of 99
Over 2.571.7%71 of 99
Over 3.560.6%60 of 99
Over 4.533.3%33 of 99
Both teams to score
BTTS68.7%68 of 99
BTTS and Over 2.559.6%59 of 99
BTTS or Over 2.580.8%80 of 99
Goals by half
1st half44.2%167 of 378
2nd half55.8%211 of 378
378 goals in the 99 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Corners
Over 5.593.9%93 of 99
Over 6.588.9%88 of 99
Over 7.582.8%82 of 99
Over 8.573.7%73 of 99
Over 9.555.6%55 of 99
Over 10.547.5%47 of 99
Over 11.538.4%38 of 99
Over 12.525.3%25 of 99
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.560.7%54 of 89
Over 3.536.0%32 of 89
Over 4.519.1%17 of 89
Over 5.516.9%15 of 89
Over 6.55.6%5 of 89
Cards recorded for 89 of 99 matches.
Goal timing
More stats471-15
5716-30
5331-45
1045+
6246-60
6861-75
5576-90
2690+
167 of 378 goals (44.2%) came in the first half and 211 (55.8%) in the second. Based on 378 goals in 99 of 99 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 2-214 of 99
- 1-19 of 99
- 1-07 of 99
- 1-25 of 99
- 2-35 of 99
- 0-24 of 99
This round's referees
Referees- Allard Lindhout · Willem II v PEC Zwolle2.80 cards/game · 19.0 fouls/game · 8 matches
- Dennis Higler · Fortuna Sittard v Telstar2.50 cards/game · 23.3 fouls/game · 6 matches
- Alex Bos · ADO Den Haag v Sparta Rotterdam3.75 cards/game · 19.8 fouls/game · 6 matches
- Jeroen Manschot · Excelsior v Go Ahead Eagles4.29 cards/game · 20.1 fouls/game · 7 matches
- Danny Desmond Makkelie · SC Heerenveen v Feyenoord2.86 cards/game · 20.3 fouls/game · 8 matches
- Joey Kooij · FC Twente v Ajax3.67 cards/game · 25.4 fouls/game · 7 matches
- Sander van der Eijk · SC Cambuur v PSV4.43 cards/game · 21.0 fouls/game · 7 matches
- Jannick van der Laan · AZ Alkmaar v FC Groningen3.00 cards/game · 21.5 fouls/game · 6 matches
- Erwin Blank · FC Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen2.80 cards/game · 19.0 fouls/game · 5 matches
Key facts
- The Eredivisie has averaged 3.82 goals per game in 2026/27 (378 goals in 99 matches).
- 71 of 99 Eredivisie 2026/27 matches (71.7%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 68 of 99 Eredivisie 2026/27 matches (68.7%).
- Eredivisie 2026/27 results so far: 34 home wins (34.3%), 27 draws (27.3%) and 38 away wins (38.4%).
- The Eredivisie averages 10.3 corners per game in 2026/27; 47 of 99 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
- The Eredivisie averages 3.3 cards per game in 2026/27; 54 of 89 matches had Over 2.5 cards.
- Brynjólfur Willumsson leads the Eredivisie 2026/27 scoring chart with 8 goals in 11 matches.
- Feyenoord lead the Eredivisie 2026/27 table with 25 points from 11 matches.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Eredivisie?
- The Eredivisie averages 3.82 goals per game in 2026/27, with 378 goals in 99 matches. Home teams have scored 179 and away teams 199.
- How often do both teams score in the Eredivisie?
- Both teams have scored in 68 of 99 Eredivisie matches in 2026/27 (68.7%). 71 of 99 matches (71.7%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the Eredivisie?
- The Eredivisie averages 10.3 corners per game in 2026/27 (1020 corners in 99 matches). 47 of 99 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the Eredivisie?
- The Eredivisie averages 3.3 cards per game in 2026/27 (286 yellow and 8 red cards in 89 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the Eredivisie?
- Home teams have won 34 of 99 Eredivisie matches in 2026/27 (34.3%), with 27 draws and 38 away wins (38.4%).
- Who is the top scorer in the Eredivisie?
- Brynjólfur Willumsson is the top scorer in the Eredivisie 2026/27 with 8 goals in 11 matches.
- Who is top of the Eredivisie table?
- Feyenoord lead the Eredivisie 2026/27 table with 25 points from 11 matches.
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 23 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.










