SANSTARI
Portugal · 2026/27

Liga Portugal 2026/27

Liga Portugal 2026/27 after 90 matches: 2.68 goals per game, 54% Over 2.5, 47% both teams scored, 8.8 corners and 4.6 cards per game. Home wins 40%, draws 21%, away wins 39%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027).

Matches
90
90 of 90 finished
90 of 90 finished
Goals / game
2.68
241 goals in 90
241 goals in 90
Over 2.5
54.4%
49 of 90
49 of 90
BTTS
46.7%
42 of 90
42 of 90
Corners / game
8.8
90 of 90 matches
90 of 90 matches
Cards / game
4.6
88 of 90 matches
Cards recorded for 88 of 90 matches
88 of 90 matches
Home win
40.0%
36 of 90
36 of 90

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Friday, 6 November 2026

20:45
Famalicão
Arouca
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.784.105.30

Saturday, 7 November 2026

15:30
Nacional
Academico Viseu
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.824.604.40
18:00
Alverca
Casa Pia
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.904.204.40
20:30
Sporting CP
Moreirense
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.257.4016.50

Sunday, 8 November 2026

15:30
Estoril
Marítimo
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.824.404.60
15:30
Santa Clara
Gil Vicente
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.183.553.90
18:00
Vitória Guimarães
Porto
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.723.952.66
20:30
Rio Ave
Sporting Braga
Analyse
Sanstari estimate6.804.701.57
20:30
Estrela Amadora
Benfica
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.804.601.75

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Porto10+2130WWWWW
2Benfica10+1925WLWWW
3Sporting CP10+1221DDWLW
4Santa Clara10+921WDWLW
5Arouca10+620LDWWW
6Academico Viseu10+320WWWWW
7Gil Vicente10+115DWWLD
8Sporting Braga10+114DLLLW
9Moreirense10-414WDLWW
10Alverca10-111WWWLL

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Vangelis Pavlidis · Benfica10
  2. 2Luis Suárez · Sporting CP8
  3. 3Gianluca Prestianni · Benfica6
  4. 4Borja Sainz · Porto5
  5. 4Gonçalo Paciência · Santa Clara5

Most assists

  1. 1Naïs Djouahra · Arouca6
  2. 2Pepê · Porto5
  3. 3Gabri Veiga · Porto4
  4. 3Geny Catamo · Sporting CP4
  5. 3Cihan Kahraman · Academico Viseu4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Luis Suárez · Sporting CP4
  2. 1Gustavo Silva · Vitória Guimarães4
  3. 1Yaya Bojang · Alverca4
  4. 1Eddy Doué · Estrela Amadora4
  5. 1Toni Borevković · Vitória Guimarães4

Most goals

  1. 1Benfica27
  2. 2Porto25
  3. 3Sporting CP23

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Porto4
  2. 2Santa Clara6
  3. 3Arouca7

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Porto6
  2. 2Santa Clara6
  3. 3Arouca6

Most corners

  1. 1Benfica73
  2. 2Porto70
  3. 3Vitória Guimarães55

Most cards

  1. 1Santa Clara31
  2. 2Academico Viseu28
  3. 3Arouca27

Team leaders are season totals so far for Liga Portugal 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 36 of 90 (40.0%)Draw 19 of 90 (21.1%)Away 35 of 90 (38.9%)

Total goals

Over 0.594.4%85 of 90
Over 1.573.3%66 of 90
Over 2.554.4%49 of 90
Over 3.533.3%30 of 90
Over 4.58.9%8 of 90

Both teams to score

BTTS46.7%42 of 90
BTTS and Over 2.541.1%37 of 90
BTTS or Over 2.560.0%54 of 90

Goals by half

1st half41.9%101 of 241
2nd half58.1%140 of 241

241 goals in the 90 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.586.7%78 of 90
Over 6.574.4%67 of 90
Over 7.558.9%53 of 90
Over 8.547.8%43 of 90
Over 9.540.0%36 of 90
Over 10.527.8%25 of 90
Over 11.517.8%16 of 90
Over 12.512.2%11 of 90

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.584.1%74 of 88
Over 3.569.3%61 of 88
Over 4.545.5%40 of 88
Over 5.529.5%26 of 88
Over 6.520.5%18 of 88

Cards recorded for 88 of 90 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

101 of 241 goals (41.9%) came in the first half and 140 (58.1%) in the second. Based on 241 goals in 90 of 90 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-0
    11 of 90
  2. 0-1
    8 of 90
  3. 1-2
    8 of 90
  4. 2-1
    8 of 90
  5. 2-2
    8 of 90
  6. 0-2
    6 of 90

This round's referees

Referees
  • Gustavo Fernandes Correia · Famalicão v Arouca5.00 cards/game · 21.5 fouls/game · 6 matches
  • Pedro Miguel Torres Ramalho · Nacional v Academico Viseu3.50 cards/game · 22.8 fouls/game · 4 matches
  • Sérgio José dos Santos Guelho · Alverca v Casa Pia4.67 cards/game · 32.3 fouls/game · 4 matches
  • João António Ferreira Gonçalves · Sporting CP v Moreirense4.00 cards/game · 26.4 fouls/game · 5 matches
  • José Armando Torres Bessa · Estoril v Marítimo5.50 cards/game · 27.5 fouls/game · 4 matches
  • Diogo Rosa · Santa Clara v Gil Vicente2 matches this season
  • David Rafael Oliveira Silva · Vitória Guimarães v Porto6.67 cards/game · 28.2 fouls/game · 6 matches
  • Cláudio Filipe Ruivo Pereira · Rio Ave v Sporting Braga2 matches this season
  • António Emanuel Carvalho Nobre · Estrela Amadora v Benfica1 match this season

Key facts

  • The Liga Portugal has averaged 2.68 goals per game in 2026/27 (241 goals in 90 matches).
  • 49 of 90 Liga Portugal 2026/27 matches (54.4%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 42 of 90 Liga Portugal 2026/27 matches (46.7%).
  • Liga Portugal 2026/27 results so far: 36 home wins (40.0%), 19 draws (21.1%) and 35 away wins (38.9%).
  • The Liga Portugal averages 8.8 corners per game in 2026/27; 43 of 90 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
  • The Liga Portugal averages 4.6 cards per game in 2026/27; 40 of 88 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
  • Vangelis Pavlidis leads the Liga Portugal 2026/27 scoring chart with 10 goals in 10 matches.
  • Porto lead the Liga Portugal 2026/27 table with 30 points from 10 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Liga Portugal?
The Liga Portugal averages 2.68 goals per game in 2026/27, with 241 goals in 90 matches. Home teams have scored 116 and away teams 125.
How often do both teams score in the Liga Portugal?
Both teams have scored in 42 of 90 Liga Portugal matches in 2026/27 (46.7%). 49 of 90 matches (54.4%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Liga Portugal?
The Liga Portugal averages 8.8 corners per game in 2026/27 (789 corners in 90 matches). 43 of 90 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Liga Portugal?
The Liga Portugal averages 4.6 cards per game in 2026/27 (388 yellow and 20 red cards in 88 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Liga Portugal?
Home teams have won 36 of 90 Liga Portugal matches in 2026/27 (40.0%), with 19 draws and 35 away wins (38.9%).
Who is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal?
Vangelis Pavlidis is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal 2026/27 with 10 goals in 10 matches.
Who is top of the Liga Portugal table?
Porto lead the Liga Portugal 2026/27 table with 30 points from 10 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.