Portugal · 2026/27
Liga Portugal Player Stats 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2026/27 player leaders: Vangelis Pavlidis leads the scoring chart on 10; Naïs Djouahra leads assists on 6; 14 players are level yellow cards on 4. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Vangelis Pavlidis | Benfica | 10 | 810 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 2Luis Suárez | Sporting CP | 10 | 664 | 8 | 1.08 |
| 3Gianluca Prestianni | Benfica | 10 | 840 | 6 | 0.64 |
| 4Borja Sainz | Porto | 10 | 363 | 5 | - |
| 4Gabri Veiga | Porto | 10 | 648 | 5 | 0.69 |
| 4Pau Víctor | Sporting Braga | 10 | 709 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 4Iván Barbero | Arouca | 10 | 710 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 4Georgios Koutsias | Famalicão | 10 | 783 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 4André Clóvis | Academico Viseu | 10 | 804 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 4Gonçalo Paciência | Santa Clara | 8 | 608 | 5 | 0.74 |
| 11Abraham Marcus | Estrela Amadora | 10 | 882 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 11André Silva | Porto | 10 | 637 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 11Ianis Stoica | Estrela Amadora | 10 | 684 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 11Leandro Antonetti | Estrela Amadora | 10 | 894 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 15Flávio Gonçalves | Sporting CP | 9 | 511 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 15Nile John | Moreirense | 10 | 746 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 15Victor Froholdt | Porto | 9 | 817 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 15João Guilherme | Academico Viseu | 10 | 845 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 15Jalen Blesa | Rio Ave | 10 | 876 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 15Soufiane Messeguem | Academico Viseu | 10 | 889 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 15Vivaldo Semedo | Alverca | 9 | 397 | 3 | - |
| 15Dawda Camara | Alverca | 6 | 380 | 3 | - |
| 15Héctor Hernández | Gil Vicente | 7 | 465 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 24Walace França | Gil Vicente | 4 | 187 | 2 | - |
| 24Óscar Aranda | Famalicão | 9 | 165 | 2 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Naïs Djouahra | Arouca | 10 | 854 | 6 | 0.63 |
| 2Pepê | Porto | 10 | 846 | 5 | 0.53 |
| 3Gianluca Prestianni | Benfica | 10 | 840 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 3Gabri Veiga | Porto | 10 | 648 | 4 | 0.56 |
| 3Iván Fresneda Corraliza | Sporting CP | 10 | 734 | 4 | 0.49 |
| 3Cihan Kahraman | Academico Viseu | 10 | 704 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 3Geny Catamo | Sporting CP | 10 | 659 | 4 | 0.55 |
| 8Diogo Bezerra | Rio Ave | 10 | 803 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 8Vangelis Pavlidis | Benfica | 10 | 810 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 8Mathias de Amorim | Famalicão | 10 | 887 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 8Diogo Spencer | Alverca | 7 | 554 | 3 | 0.49 |
| 8Miguel Nogueira | Vitória Guimarães | 9 | 409 | 3 | - |
| 8Eddy Doué | Estrela Amadora | 9 | 723 | 3 | 0.37 |
| 14Rafa Silva | Benfica | 10 | 631 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 14Gil Martins | Gil Vicente | 9 | 618 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 14William Gomes | Porto | 8 | 521 | 2 | 0.35 |
| 14Tiago Andrade | Moreirense | 8 | 490 | 2 | 0.37 |
| 14Andreas Schjelderup | Benfica | 10 | 441 | 2 | - |
| 14Demir Ege Tıknaz | Sporting Braga | 7 | 434 | 2 | - |
| 14Alejandro Mestanza | Academico Viseu | 10 | 330 | 2 | - |
| 14Fotis Ioannidis | Sporting CP | 9 | 315 | 2 | - |
| 14João Veloso | Moreirense | 5 | 248 | 2 | - |
| 14Claudio Echeverri | Benfica | 3 | 92 | 2 | - |
| 14Alan de Souza Guimarães | Vitória Guimarães | 4 | 114 | 2 | - |
| 14André Silva | Porto | 10 | 637 | 2 | 0.28 |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Toni Borevković | Vitória Guimarães | 5 | 366 | 4 | - |
| 1David Sousa | Casa Pia | 10 | 857 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 1Luis Suárez | Sporting CP | 10 | 664 | 4 | 0.54 |
| 1Gilberto Batista | Moreirense | 10 | 904 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 1Soufiane Messeguem | Academico Viseu | 10 | 889 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 1Igor Julião | Marítimo | 10 | 888 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 1Ricardo Esgaio | Gil Vicente | 10 | 878 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 1Tomás Araújo | Benfica | 10 | 861 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 1Raphael Guzzo | Marítimo | 10 | 838 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 1Emanuel Moreira | Santa Clara | 9 | 797 | 4 | 0.45 |
| 1Maxi Araújo | Sporting CP | 9 | 740 | 4 | 0.49 |
| 1Eddy Doué | Estrela Amadora | 9 | 723 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 1Yaya Bojang | Alverca | 9 | 691 | 4 | 0.52 |
| 1Gustavo Silva | Vitória Guimarães | 9 | 682 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 15Ismael Sierra | Estoril | 7 | 630 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 15Gonçalo Nogueira | Vitória Guimarães | 10 | 620 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 15Sorriso | Santa Clara | 6 | 225 | 3 | - |
| 15Pedro Santos | Arouca | 9 | 252 | 3 | - |
| 15Alejandro Mestanza | Academico Viseu | 10 | 330 | 3 | - |
| 15Gorby | Sporting Braga | 7 | 463 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 15Dani Borges | Santa Clara | 8 | 478 | 3 | 0.56 |
| 15Sergio Barcia | Sporting Braga | 7 | 520 | 3 | 0.52 |
| 15Kaly | Casa Pia | 8 | 542 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 15Tiago Ribeiro | Santa Clara | 10 | 565 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 15Luís Silva | Academico Viseu | 8 | 609 | 3 | 0.44 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal?
- Vangelis Pavlidis is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal 2026/27 with 10 goals in 10 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.