Portugal · 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 after 81 matches: 2.42 goals per game, 49% Over 2.5, 48% both teams scored, 9.0 corners and 5.4 cards per game. Home wins 46%, draws 22%, away wins 32%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027).
Matches
81
81 of 81 finished
81 of 81 finishedGoals / game
2.42
196 goals in 81
196 goals in 81Over 2.5
49.4%
40 of 81
40 of 81BTTS
48.1%
39 of 81
39 of 81Corners / game
9.0
81 of 81 matches
81 of 81 matchesCards / game
5.4
81 of 81 matches
81 of 81 matchesHome win
45.7%
37 of 81
37 of 81Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Friday, 6 November 2026
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Sunday, 8 November 2026
Monday, 9 November 2026
Latest results
All resultsTable
Full table| Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | +8 | 21 | WLWWW |
| 2 | 9 | +11 | 19 | WWLWW |
| 3 | 9 | +7 | 19 | WWDDD |
| 4 | 9 | +5 | 17 | LWWDW |
| 5 | 9 | +4 | 15 | DWWLD |
| 6 | 9 | +3 | 15 | LLWWL |
| 7 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WWWLW |
| 8 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WDLDW |
| 9 | 9 | +1 | 14 | WDLLW |
| 10 | 9 | +1 | 12 | LDWWL |
Leaders
All playersTop scorers
- 1Bryan Rochez · Leixões6
- 2Max Svensson · Penafiel5
- 3Mika Borges · Lusitania FC Lourosa4
- 3Rodrigo Pinho · AVS4
- 3André Rodrigues · Chaves4
Most assists
- 1Àlex Carbonell · Penafiel4
- 2Robyn Esajas · Chaves3
- 2Wilson Tavares · Chaves3
- 2Cláudio Araújo · Leixões3
- 2Max Svensson · Penafiel3
Most yellow cards
- 1Bernardo Lima · Porto II5
- 1Dinis · Porto II5
- 1Jaime Sánchez · Penafiel5
- 4Rafael Nel · Sporting CP II4
- 4Neto · Vizela4
Most goals
- 1
Penafiel19 - 2
Sporting CP II15 - 3
Lusitania FC Lourosa15
Fewest conceded
- 1
Benfica II6 - 2
Sporting CP II7 - 3
Penafiel8
Most clean sheets
- 1
Sporting CP II4 - 2
Benfica II4 - 3
Académica4
Most corners
- 1
Tondela60 - 2
Farense58 - 3
União de Leiria50
Most cards
- 1
Tondela37 - 2
Leixões36 - 3
AVS30
Team leaders are season totals so far for Liga Portugal 2 2026/27.
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 37 of 81 (45.7%)Draw 18 of 81 (22.2%)Away 26 of 81 (32.1%)
Total goals
Over 0.592.6%75 of 81
Over 1.571.6%58 of 81
Over 2.549.4%40 of 81
Over 3.521.0%17 of 81
Over 4.56.2%5 of 81
Both teams to score
BTTS48.1%39 of 81
BTTS and Over 2.540.7%33 of 81
BTTS or Over 2.556.8%46 of 81
Goals by half
1st half46.4%91 of 196
2nd half53.6%105 of 196
196 goals in the 81 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Corners
Over 5.590.1%73 of 81
Over 6.577.8%63 of 81
Over 7.566.7%54 of 81
Over 8.553.1%43 of 81
Over 9.540.7%33 of 81
Over 10.525.9%21 of 81
Over 11.514.8%12 of 81
Over 12.512.3%10 of 81
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.592.6%75 of 81
Over 3.579.0%64 of 81
Over 4.555.6%45 of 81
Over 5.542.0%34 of 81
Over 6.532.1%26 of 81
Goal timing
More stats221-15
3316-30
2831-45
745+
3346-60
2161-75
3176-90
1990+
90 of 194 goals (46.4%) came in the first half and 104 (53.6%) in the second. Based on 194 goals in 79 of 81 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 1-013 of 81
- 2-111 of 81
- 0-27 of 81
- 1-27 of 81
- 0-06 of 81
- 1-16 of 81
This round's referees
Referees- Flávio Miguel Gomes Azevedo Duarte · AVS v Vizela5.67 cards/game · 27.7 fouls/game · 3 matches
- Luis Miguel Branco Godinho · Felgueiras 1932 v Leixões1 match this season
- Miguel André Monteiro Fonseca · Chaves v Penafiel4.67 cards/game · 27.7 fouls/game · 3 matches
- Flávio Jesus · Académica v Amarante3.67 cards/game · 35.0 fouls/game · 3 matches
- Bruno José Ribeiro Pires Costa · Porto II v Portimonense SAD4.67 cards/game · 25.3 fouls/game · 3 matches
- José Carlos Silva Campos Rodrigues · Feirense v Lusitania FC Lourosa5.00 cards/game · 24.7 fouls/game · 3 matches
- Miguel Bertolo Nogueira · Farense v Benfica II1 match this season
- Carlos André Fernandes Macedo · Sporting CP II v Tondela1 match this season
Key facts
- The Liga Portugal 2 has averaged 2.42 goals per game in 2026/27 (196 goals in 81 matches).
- 40 of 81 Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 matches (49.4%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 39 of 81 Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 matches (48.1%).
- Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 results so far: 37 home wins (45.7%), 18 draws (22.2%) and 26 away wins (32.1%).
- The Liga Portugal 2 averages 9.0 corners per game in 2026/27; 43 of 81 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
- The Liga Portugal 2 averages 5.4 cards per game in 2026/27; 45 of 81 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
- Bryan Rochez leads the Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 scoring chart with 6 goals in 8 matches.
- Sporting CP II lead the Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 table with 21 points from 9 matches.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Liga Portugal 2?
- The Liga Portugal 2 averages 2.42 goals per game in 2026/27, with 196 goals in 81 matches. Home teams have scored 103 and away teams 93.
- How often do both teams score in the Liga Portugal 2?
- Both teams have scored in 39 of 81 Liga Portugal 2 matches in 2026/27 (48.1%). 40 of 81 matches (49.4%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the Liga Portugal 2?
- The Liga Portugal 2 averages 9.0 corners per game in 2026/27 (728 corners in 81 matches). 43 of 81 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the Liga Portugal 2?
- The Liga Portugal 2 averages 5.4 cards per game in 2026/27 (417 yellow and 24 red cards in 81 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the Liga Portugal 2?
- Home teams have won 37 of 81 Liga Portugal 2 matches in 2026/27 (45.7%), with 18 draws and 26 away wins (32.1%).
- Who is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal 2?
- Bryan Rochez is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 with 6 goals in 8 matches.
- Who is top of the Liga Portugal 2 table?
- Sporting CP II lead the Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 table with 21 points from 9 matches.
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.







