Portugal · 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 Player Stats 2026/27
Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 player leaders: Bryan Rochez leads the scoring chart on 6; Àlex Carbonell leads assists on 4; 3 players are level yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Bryan Rochez | Leixões | 8 | 592 | 6 | 0.91 |
| 2Max Svensson | Penafiel | 9 | 742 | 5 | 0.61 |
| 3André Candeias | Farense | 8 | 691 | 4 | 0.52 |
| 3Mauro Couto | Sporting CP II | 8 | 702 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 3Mika Borges | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 5 | 255 | 4 | - |
| 3Rodrigo Pinho | AVS | 7 | 570 | 4 | 0.63 |
| 3André Rodrigues | Chaves | 9 | 630 | 4 | 0.57 |
| 8Pablo Fernández | União de Leiria | 9 | 639 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 8Derick Poloni | Farense | 9 | 320 | 3 | - |
| 8Rafael Nel | Sporting CP II | 5 | 436 | 3 | - |
| 8Davo | Penafiel | 9 | 538 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 8Tomané | Tondela | 8 | 572 | 3 | 0.47 |
| 8Gonçalo Moreira | Benfica II | 7 | 619 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 8Leandro Silva | Académica | 8 | 675 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 8Gonçalo Silva | Farense | 8 | 695 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 8Juan Muñoz | União de Leiria | 9 | 747 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 8João Pinto | Penafiel | 9 | 753 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 18Simão Silva | Amarante | 6 | 367 | 2 | - |
| 18Hiago | AVS | 6 | 338 | 2 | - |
| 18Jair Silva | União de Leiria | 8 | 313 | 2 | - |
| 18Ricardo Schutte | Penafiel | 9 | 288 | 2 | - |
| 18Juanda Fuentes | Penafiel | 6 | 263 | 2 | - |
| 18Malik Abubakari | Torreense | 4 | 186 | 2 | - |
| 18Clau Mendes | Penafiel | 3 | 45 | 2 | - |
| 18Arjen van der Heide | Tondela | 7 | 370 | 2 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Àlex Carbonell | Penafiel | 6 | 521 | 4 | 0.69 |
| 2Robyn Esajas | Chaves | 8 | 508 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 2Max Svensson | Penafiel | 9 | 742 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 2Cláudio Araújo | Leixões | 8 | 716 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 2Wilson Tavares | Chaves | 9 | 566 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 6Juan Muñoz | União de Leiria | 9 | 747 | 2 | 0.24 |
| 6Matías Lacava | Vizela | 9 | 810 | 2 | 0.22 |
| 6André Candeias | Farense | 8 | 691 | 2 | 0.26 |
| 6Pablo Fernández | União de Leiria | 9 | 639 | 2 | 0.28 |
| 6Gonçalo Moreira | Benfica II | 7 | 619 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 6Francisco França | Felgueiras 1932 | 8 | 612 | 2 | 0.29 |
| 6Mamede | Portimonense SAD | 8 | 609 | 2 | 0.30 |
| 6João Resende | Farense | 9 | 603 | 2 | 0.30 |
| 6Rodrigo Pinho | AVS | 7 | 570 | 2 | 0.32 |
| 6Dânio Djassi | Portimonense SAD | 8 | 542 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 6Davo | Penafiel | 9 | 538 | 2 | 0.33 |
| 6Tiago Freitas | Benfica II | 8 | 476 | 2 | 0.38 |
| 6Olivio Tomé | Benfica II | 8 | 467 | 2 | 0.39 |
| 6Tiago Dias | Tondela | 6 | 151 | 2 | - |
| 6Andrey | AVS | 7 | 440 | 2 | - |
| 6Arome | Amarante | 8 | 310 | 2 | - |
| 6Bilal Ouacharaf | Felgueiras 1932 | 5 | 321 | 2 | - |
| 6Miguel Tavares | Vizela | 7 | 357 | 2 | - |
| 6Jaime Pinto | União de Leiria | 7 | 411 | 2 | - |
| 6Mauro Couto | Sporting CP II | 8 | 702 | 2 | 0.26 |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Dinis | Porto II | 9 | 785 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 1Jaime Sánchez | Penafiel | 9 | 703 | 5 | 0.64 |
| 1Bernardo Lima | Porto II | 8 | 616 | 5 | 0.73 |
| 4Guirassy | União de Leiria | 9 | 779 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 4Mateus Pivô | AVS | 9 | 723 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 4Léo Alaba | Chaves | 9 | 684 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 4Jean-Pierre Rhyner | Vizela | 8 | 679 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 4Claudio Falcão | Farense | 8 | 670 | 4 | 0.54 |
| 4Rafael Nel | Sporting CP II | 5 | 436 | 4 | - |
| 4Neto | Vizela | 8 | 290 | 4 | - |
| 4Ricardinho | Lusitania FC Lourosa | 9 | 790 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 12Matheus Costa | Leixões | 8 | 614 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 12Joseph Nduquidi | Farense | 8 | 339 | 3 | - |
| 12Serif Nhaga | Leixões | 8 | 347 | 3 | - |
| 12Kiko | Chaves | 7 | 353 | 3 | - |
| 12Hélder Lopes | Académica | 7 | 458 | 3 | 0.59 |
| 12Cláudio Silva | Penafiel | 7 | 522 | 3 | 0.52 |
| 12Lucas Duarte | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | 527 | 3 | 0.51 |
| 12Mamede | Portimonense SAD | 8 | 609 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 12Francisco França | Felgueiras 1932 | 8 | 612 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 12Mame Alassane Niang | Porto II | 5 | 133 | 3 | - |
| 12Miguel Sousa | Leixões | 4 | 169 | 3 | - |
| 12Anísio Cabral | Benfica II | 5 | 290 | 3 | - |
| 12Cícero | Tondela | 4 | 304 | 3 | - |
| 12Hiago | AVS | 6 | 338 | 3 | - |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal 2?
- Bryan Rochez is the top scorer in the Liga Portugal 2 2026/27 with 6 goals in 8 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 16 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.