SANSTARI
Romania · 2026/27

Superliga 2026/27

Superliga 2026/27 after 112 matches: 2.70 goals per game, 48% Over 2.5, 48% both teams scored, 9.4 corners and 4.7 cards per game. Home wins 54%, draws 24%, away wins 22%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027).

Matches
112
112 of 112 finished
112 of 112 finished
Goals / game
2.70
302 goals in 112
302 goals in 112
Over 2.5
48.2%
54 of 112
54 of 112
BTTS
48.2%
54 of 112
54 of 112
Corners / game
9.4
112 of 112 matches
112 of 112 matches
Cards / game
4.7
111 of 112 matches
Cards recorded for 111 of 112 matches
111 of 112 matches
Home win
53.6%
60 of 112
60 of 112

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Friday, 6 November 2026

15:30
UTA Arad
Petrolul 52
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.784.504.80
18:30
Argeş
Dinamo Bucureşti
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.883.752.62

Saturday, 7 November 2026

13:00
Csikszereda
Universitatea Cluj
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.904.401.77
15:30
Farul Constanța
Rapid Bucuresti
Analyse
Sanstari estimate3.453.952.22
18:30
FCSB
Corvinul Hunedoara
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.634.905.70

Sunday, 8 November 2026

14:00
Sepsi
Voluntari
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.463.952.98
17:00
CFR Cluj
Universitatea Craiova
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.304.201.92

Monday, 9 November 2026

18:00
Botoşani
Otelul
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.363.853.20

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Dinamo Bucureşti14+2233WWWDW
2Universitatea Craiova14+2432WWWWW
3Rapid Bucuresti14+1030WWWLW
4Universitatea Cluj14+625WLDWW
5Petrolul 5214+124WLDWD
6Farul Constanța14+223LWLWW
7FCSB14021LWWWL
8Corvinul Hunedoara14019WWLLW
9CFR Cluj14-118LWLDD
10UTA Arad14-318WLWWL

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Simon Elisor · Universitatea Craiova9
  2. 2Assad Al-Hamlawi · Universitatea Craiova7
  3. 2Jovo Lukić · Universitatea Cluj7
  4. 2Stefan Drazic · CFR Cluj7
  5. 2Andrei Dumiter · Botoşani7

Most assists

  1. 1Danny Armstrong · Dinamo Bucureşti10
  2. 2Olimpiu Moruțan · Rapid Bucuresti7
  3. 2Pedro Nuno · Otelul7
  4. 4Carlos Mora · Universitatea Craiova6
  5. 5Ștefan Baiaram · Universitatea Craiova5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Victor Dican · Farul Constanța6
  2. 2Mark Alexandru Sicco Țuțu · Petrolul 525
  3. 2Leard Sadriu · Argeş5
  4. 2Rodrigo Martins · Petrolul 525
  5. 2Martín Pascual · Dinamo Bucureşti5

Most goals

  1. 1Universitatea Craiova34
  2. 2Dinamo Bucureşti31
  3. 3Universitatea Cluj26

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Dinamo Bucureşti9
  2. 2Universitatea Craiova10
  3. 3Rapid Bucuresti13

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Universitatea Craiova8
  2. 2Dinamo Bucureşti6
  3. 3Rapid Bucuresti6

Most corners

  1. 1FCSB87
  2. 2Dinamo Bucureşti83
  3. 3Rapid Bucuresti80

Most cards

  1. 1Dinamo Bucureşti40
  2. 2Csikszereda40
  3. 3Botoşani39

Team leaders are season totals so far for Superliga 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 60 of 112 (53.6%)Draw 27 of 112 (24.1%)Away 25 of 112 (22.3%)

Total goals

Over 0.593.8%105 of 112
Over 1.573.2%82 of 112
Over 2.548.2%54 of 112
Over 3.533.9%38 of 112
Over 4.514.3%16 of 112

Both teams to score

BTTS48.2%54 of 112
BTTS and Over 2.536.6%41 of 112
BTTS or Over 2.559.8%67 of 112

Goals by half

1st half43.0%130 of 302
2nd half57.0%172 of 302

302 goals in the 112 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.588.4%99 of 112
Over 6.574.1%83 of 112
Over 7.566.1%74 of 112
Over 8.560.7%68 of 112
Over 9.542.0%47 of 112
Over 10.535.7%40 of 112
Over 11.525.0%28 of 112
Over 12.521.4%24 of 112

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.579.3%88 of 111
Over 3.564.0%71 of 111
Over 4.543.2%48 of 111
Over 5.529.7%33 of 111
Over 6.521.6%24 of 111

Cards recorded for 111 of 112 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

130 of 302 goals (43.0%) came in the first half and 172 (57.0%) in the second. Based on 302 goals in 112 of 112 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-0
    15 of 112
  2. 1-1
    13 of 112
  3. 2-0
    11 of 112
  4. 2-1
    9 of 112
  5. 0-1
    8 of 112
  6. 0-0
    7 of 112

This round's referees

Referees
  • George Cătălin Găman · UTA Arad v Petrolul 523.25 cards/game · 22.0 fouls/game · 5 matches
  • Florin Andrei · Argeş v Dinamo Bucureşti4.50 cards/game · 20.1 fouls/game · 8 matches

Key facts

  • The Superliga has averaged 2.70 goals per game in 2026/27 (302 goals in 112 matches).
  • 54 of 112 Superliga 2026/27 matches (48.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 54 of 112 Superliga 2026/27 matches (48.2%).
  • Superliga 2026/27 results so far: 60 home wins (53.6%), 27 draws (24.1%) and 25 away wins (22.3%).
  • The Superliga averages 9.4 corners per game in 2026/27; 47 of 112 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
  • The Superliga averages 4.7 cards per game in 2026/27; 48 of 111 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
  • Simon Elisor leads the Superliga 2026/27 scoring chart with 9 goals in 8 matches.
  • Dinamo Bucureşti lead the Superliga 2026/27 table with 33 points from 14 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Superliga?
The Superliga averages 2.70 goals per game in 2026/27, with 302 goals in 112 matches. Home teams have scored 191 and away teams 111.
How often do both teams score in the Superliga?
Both teams have scored in 54 of 112 Superliga matches in 2026/27 (48.2%). 54 of 112 matches (48.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Superliga?
The Superliga averages 9.4 corners per game in 2026/27 (1048 corners in 112 matches). 47 of 112 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Superliga?
The Superliga averages 4.7 cards per game in 2026/27 (489 yellow and 28 red cards in 111 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Superliga?
Home teams have won 60 of 112 Superliga matches in 2026/27 (53.6%), with 27 draws and 25 away wins (22.3%).
Who is the top scorer in the Superliga?
Simon Elisor is the top scorer in the Superliga 2026/27 with 9 goals in 8 matches.
Who is top of the Superliga table?
Dinamo Bucureşti lead the Superliga 2026/27 table with 33 points from 14 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.