Romania · 2026/27
Superliga Player Stats 2026/27
Superliga 2026/27 player leaders: Simon Elisor leads the scoring chart on 9; Danny Armstrong leads assists on 10; Victor Dican leads yellow cards on 6. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Simon Elisor | Universitatea Craiova | 8 | 306 | 9 | - |
| 2Assad Al-Hamlawi | Universitatea Craiova | 10 | 515 | 7 | 1.22 |
| 2Jovo Lukić | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 851 | 7 | 0.74 |
| 2Stefan Drazic | CFR Cluj | 13 | 1106 | 7 | 0.57 |
| 2Andrei Dumiter | Botoşani | 14 | 1134 | 7 | 0.56 |
| 2Mattéo Ahlinvi | Farul Constanța | 14 | 1162 | 7 | 0.54 |
| 7Alexandru Dobre | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | 1068 | 6 | 0.51 |
| 7Andrei Cordea | CFR Cluj | 13 | 1075 | 6 | 0.50 |
| 7Danny Armstrong | Dinamo Bucureşti | 14 | 1106 | 6 | 0.49 |
| 7Alibek Aliev | Universitatea Cluj | 12 | 462 | 6 | 1.17 |
| 11Marius Coman | UTA Arad | 14 | 1034 | 5 | 0.44 |
| 11Eduard Radaslavescu | Farul Constanța | 14 | 1039 | 5 | 0.43 |
| 11Márton Eppel | Csikszereda | 13 | 1059 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 11Martín Pascual | Dinamo Bucureşti | 13 | 1139 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 11Remus Guțea | Voluntari | 14 | 1169 | 5 | 0.38 |
| 16Cătălin Cîrjan | Dinamo Bucureşti | 13 | 1148 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 16Patrick Fernandes | Otelul | 13 | 1153 | 4 | 0.31 |
| 16Alberto Soro | Dinamo Bucureşti | 14 | 1198 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 16Steven Nsimba | Universitatea Craiova | 10 | 473 | 4 | 0.76 |
| 16Sebastian Mailat | Botoşani | 11 | 747 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 16Filip Stojilkovic | Rapid Bucuresti | 11 | 924 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 16Alejandro Bran | Petrolul 52 | 12 | 943 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 16Rodrigo Martins | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 1115 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 24Daniel Bîrligea | FCSB | 6 | 450 | 3 | 0.60 |
| 24Alexandru Stoian | FCSB | 13 | 439 | 3 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Danny Armstrong | Dinamo Bucureşti | 14 | 1106 | 10 | 0.81 |
| 2Olimpiu Moruțan | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | 1033 | 7 | 0.61 |
| 2Pedro Nuno | Otelul | 14 | 1209 | 7 | 0.52 |
| 4Carlos Mora | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 1015 | 6 | 0.53 |
| 5Ștefan Baiaram | Universitatea Craiova | 11 | 597 | 5 | 0.75 |
| 5Alin Roman | UTA Arad | 14 | 1190 | 5 | 0.38 |
| 7Alberto Soro | Dinamo Bucureşti | 14 | 1198 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 7Ion Gheorghe | Voluntari | 14 | 1055 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 7Nicușor Bancu | Universitatea Craiova | 14 | 1057 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 7Andrei Cordea | CFR Cluj | 13 | 1075 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 7Léo Teixeira | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 1210 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 12Alejandro Bran | Petrolul 52 | 12 | 943 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 12Jovo Lukić | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 851 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 12Alexandru Cicâldău | Universitatea Craiova | 13 | 841 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 12Zoran Mitrov | Botoşani | 12 | 654 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 12Dan Nistor | Universitatea Cluj | 10 | 632 | 3 | 0.43 |
| 12O. Hintsa | Dinamo Bucureşti | 12 | 234 | 3 | - |
| 12Juri Cisotti | FCSB | 14 | 1072 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 12Eduard Radaslavescu | Farul Constanța | 14 | 1039 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 12Enriko Papa | Botoşani | 12 | 948 | 3 | 0.28 |
| 12Tudor Băluță | Universitatea Craiova | 12 | 940 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 22Omar El Sawy | UTA Arad | 11 | 385 | 2 | - |
| 22Jug Stanojev | Universitatea Cluj | 8 | 354 | 2 | - |
| 22Octavian Popescu | FCSB | 6 | 309 | 2 | - |
| 22Ianis Târbă | Dinamo Bucureşti | 10 | 116 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Victor Dican | Farul Constanța | 13 | 1130 | 6 | 0.48 |
| 2Mark Alexandru Sicco Țuțu | Petrolul 52 | 13 | 864 | 5 | 0.52 |
| 2Rodrigo Martins | Petrolul 52 | 14 | 1115 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 2Leard Sadriu | Argeş | 11 | 962 | 5 | 0.47 |
| 2Martín Pascual | Dinamo Bucureşti | 13 | 1139 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 6Adi Chică-Roșă | Voluntari | 12 | 233 | 4 | - |
| 6Ricardo Pădurariu | FCSB | 14 | 1213 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 6Sota Mino | UTA Arad | 14 | 1196 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 6Paul Papp | Petrolul 52 | 13 | 1118 | 4 | 0.32 |
| 6Emmanuel Yeboah | Corvinul Hunedoara | 13 | 1088 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 6Alexandru Benga | UTA Arad | 12 | 1080 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 6Florin Borța | Argeş | 13 | 1075 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 6Radu Crişan | Voluntari | 12 | 1054 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 6Dan Nlundulu | Petrolul 52 | 12 | 945 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 6Mamadou Diarra | Botoşani | 10 | 900 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 6Szilard Veres | Csikszereda | 12 | 890 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 6Dorin Codrea | Universitatea Cluj | 10 | 847 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 6Oucasse Mendy | Universitatea Cluj | 12 | 768 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 6Valentin Crețu | FCSB | 10 | 735 | 4 | 0.49 |
| 6Dorinel Oancea | Argeş | 11 | 681 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 6Pedro Pinho | Universitatea Cluj | 11 | 566 | 4 | 0.64 |
| 6Andres Sfait | CFR Cluj | 14 | 566 | 4 | 0.64 |
| 6Dmytro Pospelov | UTA Arad | 7 | 471 | 4 | 0.76 |
| 6Teodor Lungu | Otelul | 11 | 452 | 4 | 0.80 |
| 25Adam Zaian | Petrolul 52 | 10 | 435 | 3 | - |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Superliga?
- Simon Elisor is the top scorer in the Superliga 2026/27 with 9 goals in 8 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 13 March 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.