Saudi Arabia · 2026/27
Pro League Half-time Stats 2026/27
Pro League 2026/27: 156 of 315 goals (49.5%) came in the first half and 159 (50.5%) in the second, across 104 of 104 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 28 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half49.5%156 of 315
2nd half50.5%159 of 315
315 goals in the 104 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 1.36 | 0.73 |
| 2 | 11 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.64 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 11 | 1.64 | 0.45 | 1.27 | 0.36 |
| 4 | 12 | 1.33 | 0.42 | 1.33 | 0.58 |
| 5 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.73 | 1.45 | 0.27 |
| 6 | 11 | 0.36 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 1.18 |
| 7 | 11 | 1.18 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| 8 | 12 | 0.50 | 1.17 | 0.58 | 0.83 |
| 9 | 12 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 10 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| 11 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.55 | 0.82 | 0.45 |
| 13 | 12 | 0.83 | 0.75 | 0.33 | 0.92 |
| 14 | 12 | 0.33 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 0.50 |
| 15 | 11 | 0.09 | 0.82 | 0.55 | 0.91 |
| 16 | 12 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| 17 | 12 | 0.17 | 0.92 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| 18 | 12 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 0.58 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Pro League?
- Pro League 2026/27: 156 of 315 goals (49.5%) came in the first half and 159 (50.5%) in the second, across 104 of 104 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 28 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.