Scotland · 2026/27
Premiership Half-time Stats 2026/27
Premiership 2026/27: 104 of 195 goals (53.3%) came in the first half and 91 (46.7%) in the second, across 69 of 69 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 10 April 2027).
Goals by half
1st half53.3%104 of 195
2nd half46.7%91 of 195
195 goals in the 69 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 1.09 | 0.73 |
| 2 | 12 | 0.50 | 1.33 | 0.58 | 1.00 |
| 3 | 12 | 1.42 | 0.67 | 0.83 | 0.17 |
| 4 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 0.73 |
| 5 | 12 | 0.58 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 0.75 |
| 6 | 12 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.92 |
| 7 | 11 | 0.64 | 0.45 | 0.91 | 0.73 |
| 8 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| 9 | 11 | 0.45 | 1.09 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| 10 | 11 | 0.82 | 0.36 | 0.91 | 0.45 |
| 11 | 11 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.45 |
| 12 | 12 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 0.42 | 0.50 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the Premiership?
- Premiership 2026/27: 104 of 195 goals (53.3%) came in the first half and 91 (46.7%) in the second, across 69 of 69 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 10 April 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.