South Korea · 2026
K League 1 Half-time Stats 2026
K League 1 2026: 207 of 507 goals (40.8%) came in the first half and 300 (59.2%) in the second, across 204 of 204 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December).
Goals by half
1st half40.8%207 of 507
2nd half59.2%300 of 507
507 goals in the 204 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 0.53 | 0.76 | 1.06 | 0.65 |
| 2 | 34 | 0.41 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 1.26 |
| 3 | 34 | 0.44 | 0.47 | 1.12 | 0.74 |
| 4 | 34 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.68 | 0.94 |
| 5 | 34 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 1.12 | 0.56 |
| 6 | 34 | 0.41 | 0.53 | 0.56 | 0.91 |
| 7 | 34 | 0.68 | 0.41 | 0.62 | 0.62 |
| 8 | 34 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.71 |
| 9 | 34 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 0.59 | 0.74 |
| 10 | 34 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.76 | 0.59 |
| 11 | 34 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.68 | 0.41 |
| 12 | 34 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the K League 1?
- K League 1 2026: 207 of 507 goals (40.8%) came in the first half and 300 (59.2%) in the second, across 204 of 204 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 December) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.