SANSTARI
Spain · 2026/27

La Liga 2 2026/27

La Liga 2 2026/27 after 132 matches: 2.74 goals per game, 50% Over 2.5, 53% both teams scored, 9.2 corners and 5.6 cards per game. Home wins 45%, draws 23%, away wins 32%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).

Matches
132
132 of 132 finished
132 of 132 finished
Goals / game
2.74
362 goals in 132
362 goals in 132
Over 2.5
50.0%
66 of 132
66 of 132
BTTS
53.0%
70 of 132
70 of 132
Corners / game
9.2
132 of 132 matches
132 of 132 matches
Cards / game
5.6
132 of 132 matches
132 of 132 matches
Home win
45.5%
60 of 132
60 of 132

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Friday, 6 November 2026

19:30
Castellón
SD Eibar
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.465.408.00

Saturday, 7 November 2026

13:00
Burgos
Celta Fortuna
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.824.105.00
15:15
Cádiz
Real Oviedo
Analyse
Sanstari estimate5.104.601.73
17:30
Córdoba
Ceuta
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.625.105.50
17:30
Leganés
Albacete
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.464.302.84

Sunday, 8 November 2026

15:15
Girona
Almería
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.864.304.50
17:30
Las Palmas
Eldense
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.923.954.50
17:30
Sporting Gijón
Real Valladolid
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.063.853.95

Monday, 9 November 2026

19:30
Sabadell
Real Sociedad II
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.104.203.55

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Castellón12+1827DLWWD
2Almería12+1326WWWDD
3SD Eibar12+723WLDLD
4Granada12+623WWWWW
5Mallorca12+822DWDDW
6Sporting Gijón12022WWWLW
7Girona12+1121DDWWL
8Burgos12+421LLWWD
9Real Oviedo12+218LWWDL
10Sabadell12+117DWLDL

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Enric Gallego · Tenerife8
  2. 2Álvaro Marín · Celta Fortuna7
  3. 2Miguel de la Fuente · Almería7
  4. 2Adrián Fuentes · Mallorca7
  5. 5Israel Suero · Castellón6

Most assists

  1. 1Julien Ponceau · Real Valladolid6
  2. 2Víctor Fernández · Real Valladolid5
  3. 2Dani Díaz · Real Sociedad II5
  4. 2Javi Llabrés · Burgos5
  5. 2Cristian Carracedo · Córdoba5

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Diego Alende · FC Andorra6
  2. 1Edgar González · Sabadell6
  3. 3Anxo Rodríguez · Celta Fortuna5
  4. 3Adu Ares · SD Eibar5
  5. 3Rubén Pulido · Leganés5

Most goals

  1. 1Castellón23
  2. 2Almería23
  3. 3Girona22

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Castellón5
  2. 2Mallorca7
  3. 3Almería10

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Castellón7
  2. 2Mallorca6
  3. 3Almería5

Most corners

  1. 1Ceuta76
  2. 2Córdoba72
  3. 3Real Oviedo69

Most cards

  1. 1Córdoba44
  2. 2FC Andorra42
  3. 3Real Valladolid41

Team leaders are season totals so far for La Liga 2 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 60 of 132 (45.5%)Draw 30 of 132 (22.7%)Away 42 of 132 (31.8%)

Total goals

Over 0.593.2%123 of 132
Over 1.575.8%100 of 132
Over 2.550.0%66 of 132
Over 3.532.6%43 of 132
Over 4.516.7%22 of 132

Both teams to score

BTTS53.0%70 of 132
BTTS and Over 2.541.7%55 of 132
BTTS or Over 2.561.4%81 of 132

Goals by half

1st half46.7%169 of 362
2nd half53.3%193 of 362

362 goals in the 132 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.587.1%115 of 132
Over 6.579.5%105 of 132
Over 7.570.5%93 of 132
Over 8.557.6%76 of 132
Over 9.543.9%58 of 132
Over 10.531.8%42 of 132
Over 11.522.7%30 of 132
Over 12.515.2%20 of 132

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.590.9%120 of 132
Over 3.582.6%109 of 132
Over 4.565.9%87 of 132
Over 5.550.0%66 of 132
Over 6.533.3%44 of 132

Goal timing

More stats

168 of 360 goals (46.7%) came in the first half and 192 (53.3%) in the second. Based on 360 goals in 131 of 132 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 1-1
    15 of 132
  2. 0-1
    12 of 132
  3. 2-0
    12 of 132
  4. 1-0
    11 of 132
  5. 0-0
    9 of 132
  6. 1-2
    9 of 132

Key facts

  • The La Liga 2 has averaged 2.74 goals per game in 2026/27 (362 goals in 132 matches).
  • 66 of 132 La Liga 2 2026/27 matches (50.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 70 of 132 La Liga 2 2026/27 matches (53.0%).
  • La Liga 2 2026/27 results so far: 60 home wins (45.5%), 30 draws (22.7%) and 42 away wins (31.8%).
  • The La Liga 2 averages 9.2 corners per game in 2026/27; 58 of 132 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
  • The La Liga 2 averages 5.6 cards per game in 2026/27; 66 of 132 matches had Over 5.5 cards.
  • Enric Gallego leads the La Liga 2 2026/27 scoring chart with 8 goals in 11 matches.
  • Castellón lead the La Liga 2 2026/27 table with 27 points from 12 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the La Liga 2?
The La Liga 2 averages 2.74 goals per game in 2026/27, with 362 goals in 132 matches. Home teams have scored 207 and away teams 155.
How often do both teams score in the La Liga 2?
Both teams have scored in 70 of 132 La Liga 2 matches in 2026/27 (53.0%). 66 of 132 matches (50.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the La Liga 2?
The La Liga 2 averages 9.2 corners per game in 2026/27 (1216 corners in 132 matches). 58 of 132 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the La Liga 2?
The La Liga 2 averages 5.6 cards per game in 2026/27 (706 yellow and 34 red cards in 132 matches).
How big is home advantage in the La Liga 2?
Home teams have won 60 of 132 La Liga 2 matches in 2026/27 (45.5%), with 30 draws and 42 away wins (31.8%).
Who is the top scorer in the La Liga 2?
Enric Gallego is the top scorer in the La Liga 2 2026/27 with 8 goals in 11 matches.
Who is top of the La Liga 2 table?
Castellón lead the La Liga 2 2026/27 table with 27 points from 12 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.