Spain · 2026/27
La Liga 2 Player Stats 2026/27
La Liga 2 2026/27 player leaders: Enric Gallego leads the scoring chart on 8; Julien Ponceau leads assists on 6; Diego Alende and Edgar González lead yellow cards on 6. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Enric Gallego | Tenerife | 11 | 826 | 8 | 0.87 |
| 2Miguel de la Fuente | Almería | 12 | 933 | 7 | 0.68 |
| 2Adrián Fuentes | Mallorca | 12 | 1011 | 7 | 0.62 |
| 2Álvaro Marín | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 859 | 7 | 0.73 |
| 5Israel Suero | Castellón | 10 | 686 | 6 | 0.79 |
| 6Vladyslav Vanat | Girona | 8 | 552 | 5 | 0.82 |
| 6Carlos Domínguez | Real Oviedo | 9 | 810 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 6Antoñito Cordero | Cádiz | 12 | 843 | 5 | 0.53 |
| 6Yáser Asprilla | Girona | 10 | 526 | 5 | 0.86 |
| 6Adrián Arnu | Real Valladolid | 8 | 540 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 6Jordi Cano | FC Andorra | 9 | 594 | 5 | 0.76 |
| 12Iván Gil | SD Eibar | 11 | 591 | 4 | 0.61 |
| 12Jorge Pascual | Granada | 11 | 514 | 4 | 0.70 |
| 12Ousmane Camara | Castellón | 7 | 609 | 4 | 0.59 |
| 12Jordi Escobar | Ceuta | 12 | 622 | 4 | 0.58 |
| 12Jesé | Las Palmas | 10 | 681 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 12Eder García | Córdoba | 11 | 759 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 12Diego Percan | Córdoba | 12 | 778 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 12Carlos Hernández | Ceuta | 12 | 1010 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 20Jorge Rastrojo | Eldense | 11 | 493 | 3 | 0.55 |
| 20Antonio Casas | Sporting Gijón | 5 | 183 | 3 | - |
| 20Nicholas Gioacchini | Sabadell | 5 | 309 | 3 | - |
| 20Jon Karrikaburu | Burgos | 9 | 448 | 3 | - |
| 20Lautaro de León | FC Andorra | 9 | 471 | 3 | 0.57 |
| 20Aldrine Kibet | Celta Fortuna | 10 | 505 | 3 | 0.53 |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Julien Ponceau | Real Valladolid | 12 | 951 | 6 | 0.57 |
| 2Cristian Carracedo | Córdoba | 12 | 946 | 5 | 0.48 |
| 2Víctor Fernández | Real Valladolid | 11 | 657 | 5 | 0.68 |
| 2Dani Díaz | Real Sociedad II | 12 | 885 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 2Javi Llabrés | Burgos | 12 | 900 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 6Brian Cipenga | Almería | 11 | 734 | 4 | 0.49 |
| 6Adu Ares | SD Eibar | 10 | 693 | 4 | 0.52 |
| 6Gerard Gumbau | Granada | 12 | 1049 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 6Ton Ripoll | Sabadell | 12 | 908 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 6Nacho Gil | Tenerife | 10 | 809 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 11Kialy Abdoul Kone | Ceuta | 7 | 401 | 3 | - |
| 11Sergio Arribas | Almería | 9 | 667 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 11Sergio Rodelas | Granada | 12 | 708 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 11Javi Muñoz | Almería | 9 | 801 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 11Quadri Liameed | Sabadell | 12 | 953 | 3 | 0.28 |
| 11Álex Sala | Mallorca | 12 | 955 | 3 | 0.28 |
| 11Matías Orozco | Castellón | 7 | 424 | 3 | - |
| 18Suleiman El Haddadi Mohamed | Leganés | 6 | 72 | 2 | - |
| 18Jon Karrikaburu | Burgos | 9 | 448 | 2 | - |
| 18Javi Martón | SD Eibar | 12 | 428 | 2 | - |
| 18Victor Valverde | Albacete | 6 | 424 | 2 | - |
| 18Josep Cerdà | Mallorca | 9 | 393 | 2 | - |
| 18David Jiménez | Real Oviedo | 6 | 294 | 2 | - |
| 18Elías Romero | Las Palmas | 10 | 234 | 2 | - |
| 18Jon Eceizabarrena | Real Sociedad II | 10 | 208 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Diego Alende | FC Andorra | 10 | 873 | 6 | 0.62 |
| 1Edgar González | Sabadell | 9 | 729 | 6 | 0.74 |
| 3Justin Smith | Eldense | 10 | 823 | 5 | 0.55 |
| 3Marvelous Antolín Garzón | Leganés | 9 | 735 | 5 | 0.61 |
| 3Adu Ares | SD Eibar | 10 | 693 | 5 | 0.65 |
| 3Marc Doménech | FC Andorra | 11 | 822 | 5 | 0.55 |
| 3Anxo Rodríguez | Celta Fortuna | 8 | 645 | 5 | 0.70 |
| 3Rubén Pulido | Leganés | 9 | 380 | 5 | - |
| 3Óscar Sanz | Sabadell | 12 | 979 | 5 | 0.46 |
| 3Efe Akman | FC Andorra | 12 | 959 | 5 | 0.47 |
| 3Grego Sierra | Burgos | 11 | 959 | 5 | 0.47 |
| 3Yassine Kechta | Leganés | 12 | 829 | 5 | 0.54 |
| 13Joel López | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 849 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 13Juan Larios | Eldense | 8 | 495 | 4 | 0.73 |
| 13Thiago Ojeda | Real Valladolid | 8 | 498 | 4 | 0.72 |
| 13Iñaki Rupérez | Real Sociedad II | 7 | 524 | 4 | 0.69 |
| 13Marcos Luna | Almería | 12 | 644 | 4 | 0.56 |
| 13Carlos Domínguez | Real Oviedo | 9 | 810 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 13Enric Gallego | Tenerife | 11 | 826 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 13Jon Balda | Real Sociedad II | 11 | 842 | 4 | 0.43 |
| 13Cristian Carracedo | Córdoba | 12 | 946 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 13Iván Alejo | Real Valladolid | 11 | 924 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 13Óscar Marcos | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 865 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 13Adrià Capdevila | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 976 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 13Anaitz Arbilla | SD Eibar | 11 | 976 | 4 | 0.37 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the La Liga 2?
- Enric Gallego is the top scorer in the La Liga 2 2026/27 with 8 goals in 11 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 6 June 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.