Switzerland · 2026/27
Super League Player Stats 2026/27
Super League 2026/27 player leaders: Samuel Essende leads the scoring chart on 14; Lutfi Dalipi leads assists on 9; 6 players are level yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 12 | 1053 | 14 | 1.20 |
| 2Zan Celar | Basel | 12 | 1012 | 6 | 0.53 |
| 2Umeh Emmanuel | Zürich | 12 | 1010 | 6 | 0.53 |
| 2Marcel Monsberger | Vaduz | 12 | 1002 | 6 | 0.54 |
| 2Philippe Paulin Keny | Zürich | 12 | 979 | 6 | 0.55 |
| 2Winsley Boteli Mokango | Sion | 12 | 772 | 6 | 0.70 |
| 7Lutfi Dalipi | Vaduz | 12 | 1079 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 7Kingstone Mutandwa | Servette | 8 | 544 | 5 | 0.83 |
| 7Dereck Moncada | Lugano | 11 | 587 | 5 | 0.77 |
| 7Christian Fassnacht | Young Boys | 10 | 642 | 5 | 0.70 |
| 7Brighton Labeau | Thun | 11 | 774 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 7Daniel Dos Santos | Lugano | 12 | 789 | 5 | 0.57 |
| 7Juan Cabrera | Vaduz | 12 | 905 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 14Daniel Mikołajewski | Luzern | 10 | 756 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 14Lukas Görtler | St. Gallen | 9 | 752 | 4 | 0.48 |
| 14Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 12 | 1009 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 14Yanis Cimignani | Lugano | 12 | 950 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 18Elias Pihlström | Lugano | 10 | 433 | 3 | - |
| 18Furkan Dursun | Thun | 9 | 514 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 18Josias Lukembila | Sion | 12 | 372 | 3 | - |
| 18Rilind Nivokazi | Sion | 12 | 374 | 3 | - |
| 18Joël Monteiro | Young Boys | 5 | 383 | 3 | - |
| 18Samuele Bengondo | Grasshopper | 9 | 400 | 3 | - |
| 18Young-jun Lee | Grasshopper | 9 | 447 | 3 | - |
| 18Albian Ajeti | Lugano | 10 | 267 | 3 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Lutfi Dalipi | Vaduz | 12 | 1079 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 2Josias Lukembila | Sion | 12 | 372 | 5 | - |
| 3Kazeem Olaigbe | Basel | 11 | 720 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 3Winsley Boteli Mokango | Sion | 12 | 772 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 3Lewin Blum | Young Boys | 11 | 775 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 3Chima Okoroji | St. Gallen | 11 | 930 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 3Lukas Mai | Lugano | 11 | 911 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 3Antonios Papadopoulos | Lugano | 11 | 990 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 3Alvyn Sanches | Young Boys | 12 | 1009 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 3Anto Grgic | Lugano | 12 | 1016 | 4 | 0.35 |
| 3Furkan Dursun | Thun | 9 | 514 | 4 | 0.70 |
| 3Asane Sow | Basel | 8 | 594 | 4 | 0.61 |
| 13Samuel Essende | Young Boys | 12 | 1053 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 13Matteo Di Giusto | Luzern | 12 | 1044 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 13Umeh Emmanuel | Zürich | 12 | 1010 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 13Nicolas Hasler | Vaduz | 12 | 995 | 3 | 0.27 |
| 13Edimilson Fernandes | Young Boys | 10 | 799 | 3 | 0.34 |
| 13Daniel Mikołajewski | Luzern | 10 | 756 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 13Kaly Sène | Young Boys | 9 | 282 | 3 | - |
| 13Beckham Castro | Lugano | 7 | 214 | 3 | - |
| 21Marc Gutbub | Thun | 3 | 161 | 2 | - |
| 21Faveurdi Bongeli | Luzern | 4 | 182 | 2 | - |
| 21Kastriot Imeri | Young Boys | 3 | 192 | 2 | - |
| 21Noah Christoffersson | Thun | 8 | 213 | 2 | - |
| 21Herba Guirassy | Young Boys | 6 | 249 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Pedro Naressi | Servette | 11 | 924 | 5 | 0.49 |
| 1Uran Bislimi | Lugano | 11 | 892 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 1Denis Simani | Vaduz | 10 | 883 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 1Andrejs Ciganiks | Luzern | 11 | 828 | 5 | 0.54 |
| 1Lewin Blum | Young Boys | 11 | 775 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 1Olivier Custodio | Lausanne Sport | 10 | 693 | 5 | 0.65 |
| 7Kazeem Olaigbe | Basel | 11 | 720 | 4 | 0.50 |
| 7Bung Hua Freimann | Luzern | 9 | 668 | 4 | 0.54 |
| 7Morgan Poaty | Lausanne Sport | 12 | 1046 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 7Karim Sow | Lausanne Sport | 11 | 990 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 7Bradley Mazikou | Servette | 12 | 979 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 7Julian Stark | Vaduz | 12 | 974 | 4 | 0.37 |
| 7Marco Burch | Servette | 12 | 1085 | 4 | 0.33 |
| 7Leonardo Bertone | Luzern | 10 | 867 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 7Xherdan Shaqiri | Basel | 12 | 781 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 16Alexander Hack | Zürich | 8 | 495 | 3 | 0.55 |
| 16Franck Surdez | Sion | 11 | 407 | 3 | - |
| 16Kevin Spadanuda | Zürich | 12 | 668 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 16Florent Mollet | Lausanne Sport | 12 | 657 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 16Bung Meng Freimann | Luzern | 9 | 810 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 16Fabio Fehr | Thun | 10 | 718 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 16Lukas Görtler | St. Gallen | 9 | 752 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 16Nassim Zoukit | Thun | 11 | 704 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 16Houboulang Mendes | Servette | 12 | 568 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 16Bekhruz Karimov | Lugano | 9 | 561 | 3 | 0.48 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Super League?
- Samuel Essende is the top scorer in the Super League 2026/27 with 14 goals in 12 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.