SANSTARI
Switzerland · 2026/27

Super League 2026/27

Super League 2026/27 after 72 matches: 3.76 goals per game, 75% Over 2.5, 69% both teams scored, 10.7 corners and 4.8 cards per game. Home wins 44%, draws 18%, away wins 38%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027).

Matches
72
72 of 72 finished
72 of 72 finished
Goals / game
3.76
271 goals in 72
271 goals in 72
Over 2.5
75.0%
54 of 72
54 of 72
BTTS
69.4%
50 of 72
50 of 72
Corners / game
10.7
72 of 72 matches
72 of 72 matches
Cards / game
4.8
71 of 72 matches
Cards recorded for 71 of 72 matches
71 of 72 matches
Home win
44.4%
32 of 72
32 of 72

Next fixtures

All fixtures
  • Sanstari estimate

Saturday, 7 November 2026

17:00
Luzern
Young Boys
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.504.702.60
17:00
Vaduz
Sion
Analyse
Sanstari estimate4.704.901.73
19:30
Grasshopper
Lausanne Sport
Analyse
Sanstari estimate2.424.202.90

Sunday, 8 November 2026

13:00
St. Gallen
Lugano
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.695.104.90
15:30
Thun
Basel
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.575.905.30
15:30
Servette
Zürich
Analyse
Sanstari estimate1.555.106.60

Latest results

All results

Table

Full table
TeamPGDPtsForm
1Lugano12+2634WWWWW
2Young Boys12+1525DWWWL
3Sion12+723WDLWD
4Zürich12-120WDWWW
5St. Gallen12-319LWWLW
6Servette12+116WLWWL
7Basel12-414WLLDL
8Luzern12-613LWLLD
9Thun12-1013LWLLW
10Vaduz12-110LLWLD

Leaders

All players

Top scorers

  1. 1Samuel Essende · Young Boys14
  2. 2Winsley Boteli Mokango · Sion6
  3. 2Philippe Paulin Keny · Zürich6
  4. 2Marcel Monsberger · Vaduz6
  5. 2Umeh Emmanuel · Zürich6

Most assists

  1. 1Lutfi Dalipi · Vaduz9
  2. 2Josias Lukembila · Sion5
  3. 3Asane Sow · Basel4
  4. 3Kazeem Olaigbe · Basel4
  5. 3Furkan Dursun · Thun4

Most yellow cards

  1. 1Olivier Custodio · Lausanne Sport5
  2. 1Lewin Blum · Young Boys5
  3. 1Andrejs Ciganiks · Luzern5
  4. 1Denis Simani · Vaduz5
  5. 1Uran Bislimi · Lugano5

Most goals

  1. 1Young Boys38
  2. 2Lugano36
  3. 3Sion25

Fewest conceded

  1. 1Lugano10
  2. 2Servette16
  3. 3Sion18

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Lugano4
  2. 2Young Boys3
  3. 3Sion3

Most corners

  1. 1St. Gallen79
  2. 2Young Boys74
  3. 3Servette71

Most cards

  1. 1Lausanne Sport36
  2. 2Servette31
  3. 3Luzern31

Team leaders are season totals so far for Super League 2026/27.

Season stats 2026/27

More stats

Result split

Home 32 of 72 (44.4%)Draw 13 of 72 (18.1%)Away 27 of 72 (37.5%)

Total goals

Over 0.597.2%70 of 72
Over 1.586.1%62 of 72
Over 2.575.0%54 of 72
Over 3.550.0%36 of 72
Over 4.534.7%25 of 72

Both teams to score

BTTS69.4%50 of 72
BTTS and Over 2.563.9%46 of 72
BTTS or Over 2.580.6%58 of 72

Goals by half

1st half42.4%115 of 271
2nd half57.6%156 of 271

271 goals in the 72 matches with a recorded half-time score.

Corners

Over 5.597.2%70 of 72
Over 6.590.3%65 of 72
Over 7.579.2%57 of 72
Over 8.570.8%51 of 72
Over 9.563.9%46 of 72
Over 10.551.4%37 of 72
Over 11.541.7%30 of 72
Over 12.525.0%18 of 72

Cards (yellow + red)

Over 2.593.0%66 of 71
Over 3.569.0%49 of 71
Over 4.549.3%35 of 71
Over 5.536.6%26 of 71
Over 6.519.7%14 of 71

Cards recorded for 71 of 72 matches.

Goal timing

More stats

115 of 271 goals (42.4%) came in the first half and 156 (57.6%) in the second. Based on 271 goals in 72 of 72 matches.

Most common scorelines

More stats
  1. 2-1
    10 of 72
  2. 2-2
    5 of 72
  3. 0-1
    4 of 72
  4. 1-0
    4 of 72
  5. 1-1
    4 of 72
  6. 1-2
    4 of 72

This round's referees

Referees
  • Luca Cibelli · Luzern v Young Boys5.20 cards/game · 21.8 fouls/game · 5 matches
  • Mirel Turkes · Vaduz v Sion4.25 cards/game · 29.3 fouls/game · 4 matches

Key facts

  • The Super League has averaged 3.76 goals per game in 2026/27 (271 goals in 72 matches).
  • 54 of 72 Super League 2026/27 matches (75.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
  • Both teams have scored in 50 of 72 Super League 2026/27 matches (69.4%).
  • Super League 2026/27 results so far: 32 home wins (44.4%), 13 draws (18.1%) and 27 away wins (37.5%).
  • The Super League averages 10.7 corners per game in 2026/27; 37 of 72 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
  • The Super League averages 4.8 cards per game in 2026/27; 35 of 71 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
  • Samuel Essende leads the Super League 2026/27 scoring chart with 14 goals in 12 matches.
  • Lugano lead the Super League 2026/27 table with 34 points from 12 matches.

Frequently asked questions

How many goals per game are scored in the Super League?
The Super League averages 3.76 goals per game in 2026/27, with 271 goals in 72 matches. Home teams have scored 140 and away teams 131.
How often do both teams score in the Super League?
Both teams have scored in 50 of 72 Super League matches in 2026/27 (69.4%). 54 of 72 matches (75.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
How many corners per game are there in the Super League?
The Super League averages 10.7 corners per game in 2026/27 (768 corners in 72 matches). 37 of 72 matches had Over 10.5 corners.
How many cards per game are shown in the Super League?
The Super League averages 4.8 cards per game in 2026/27 (329 yellow and 13 red cards in 71 matches).
How big is home advantage in the Super League?
Home teams have won 32 of 72 Super League matches in 2026/27 (44.4%), with 13 draws and 27 away wins (37.5%).
Who is the top scorer in the Super League?
Samuel Essende is the top scorer in the Super League 2026/27 with 14 goals in 12 matches.
Who is top of the Super League table?
Lugano lead the Super League 2026/27 table with 34 points from 12 matches.

More from this league

Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 7 February 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.