Uruguay · 2026
Primera Division Player Stats 2026
Primera Division 2026 player leaders: Álvaro López and Maxi Gómez lead the scoring chart on 17; Álex Vázquez and Brahian Alemán lead assists on 6; Damián Suárez leads yellow cards on 14. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November).
Top scorers 2026
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Álvaro López | Albion | 31 | 2013 | 17 | 0.76 |
| 1Maxi Gómez | Nacional | 28 | 2129 | 17 | 0.72 |
| 3Federico Martínez | Liverpool | 33 | 2349 | 14 | 0.54 |
| 3Matías Arezo | Peñarol | 32 | 2483 | 14 | 0.51 |
| 5Salomón Rodríguez | Montevideo City Torque | 28 | 2170 | 12 | 0.50 |
| 6Nahuel Da Silva | Montevideo City Torque | 23 | 1035 | 11 | 0.96 |
| 6Luciano Cosentino | Wanderers | 18 | 1518 | 11 | 0.65 |
| 6Nahuel López | Atlético Progreso | 29 | 2293 | 11 | 0.43 |
| 9Christian Tabó | Deportivo Maldonado | 31 | 2559 | 10 | 0.35 |
| 10Sebastián da Silva | Racing | 31 | 2319 | 9 | 0.35 |
| 10Abel Hernández | Peñarol | 24 | 1034 | 9 | 0.78 |
| 10Fernando Mimbacas | Juventud | 28 | 1681 | 9 | 0.48 |
| 10Esteban Obregón | Montevideo City Torque | 27 | 2167 | 9 | 0.37 |
| 10Renato César | Deportivo Maldonado | 31 | 2466 | 9 | 0.33 |
| 10Brian Montenegro | Defensor Sporting | 34 | 2790 | 9 | 0.29 |
| 16Facundo Labandeira | Wanderers | 27 | 1681 | 8 | 0.43 |
| 17Facundo Barceló | Liverpool | 24 | 726 | 7 | 0.87 |
| 17Tobías Figueroa | Albion | 26 | 1200 | 7 | 0.53 |
| 17Tomás Habib | Racing | 29 | 1686 | 7 | 0.37 |
| 17Axel Pandiani | Cerro Largo | 26 | 1955 | 7 | 0.32 |
| 17Maximiliano Noble | Deportivo Maldonado | 26 | 2016 | 7 | 0.31 |
| 17Francisco Bonfiglio | Boston River | 33 | 2097 | 7 | 0.30 |
| 17Rubén Bentancourt | Liverpool | 30 | 2197 | 7 | 0.29 |
| 17Tiziano Correa | Nacional | 31 | 2513 | 7 | 0.25 |
| 25Sebastián Fernández | Danubio | 25 | 1139 | 6 | 0.47 |
Most assists 2026
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Álex Vázquez | Racing | 33 | 2585 | 6 | 0.21 |
| 1Brahian Alemán | Cerro | 30 | 2161 | 6 | 0.25 |
| 3Leonardo Fernández | Peñarol | 10 | 879 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 3Javier Cabrera | Peñarol | 19 | 1356 | 5 | 0.33 |
| 3Leonel Jaime | Peñarol | 17 | 1404 | 5 | 0.32 |
| 3Jonathan Urretaviscaya | Wanderers | 27 | 1484 | 5 | 0.30 |
| 3Lucas Agazzi | Defensor Sporting | 35 | 3088 | 5 | 0.15 |
| 8Enzo Cabrera | Danubio | 32 | 1638 | 4 | 0.22 |
| 8Maicol Ferreira | Danubio | 27 | 1367 | 4 | 0.26 |
| 8Franco González | Peñarol | 10 | 206 | 4 | - |
| 8Leandro Suhr | Boston River | 32 | 2526 | 4 | 0.14 |
| 8Nicolás Wunsch | Defensor Sporting | 34 | 2161 | 4 | 0.17 |
| 8Eric Remedi | Peñarol | 28 | 2136 | 4 | 0.17 |
| 8Santiago Ramírez | Deportivo Maldonado | 30 | 2115 | 4 | 0.17 |
| 8Maximiliano Noble | Deportivo Maldonado | 26 | 2016 | 4 | 0.18 |
| 8Gonzalo Montes | Montevideo City Torque | 27 | 1977 | 4 | 0.18 |
| 17Gastón Martirena | Nacional | 10 | 897 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 17Bautista Euclides Tomatis | Danubio | 20 | 916 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 17Nicolas Azambuja | Danubio | 17 | 1179 | 3 | 0.23 |
| 17Matías Espíndola | Deportivo Maldonado | 15 | 1281 | 3 | 0.21 |
| 17Agustín Vera | Albion | 25 | 1386 | 3 | 0.19 |
| 17Diogo Guzmán | Montevideo City Torque | 25 | 1436 | 3 | 0.19 |
| 17Facundo de León | Atlético Progreso | 24 | 1583 | 3 | 0.17 |
| 17Lucas Acosta | Liverpool | 26 | 1739 | 3 | 0.16 |
| 17Martín Rabuñal | Defensor Sporting | 27 | 1759 | 3 | 0.15 |
Most yellow cards 2026
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Damián Suárez | Cerro | 25 | 1948 | 14 | 0.65 |
| 2Eric Remedi | Peñarol | 28 | 2136 | 13 | 0.55 |
| 3Hernán Menosse | Deportivo Maldonado | 21 | 1507 | 12 | 0.72 |
| 3Juan Acosta | Boston River | 33 | 2808 | 12 | 0.38 |
| 3Lucas Ferreira | Peñarol | 29 | 2476 | 12 | 0.44 |
| 3Alexis Piegas | Cerro Largo | 22 | 1810 | 12 | 0.60 |
| 3Maximiliano González | Deportivo Maldonado | 31 | 2666 | 12 | 0.41 |
| 8Patricio Pernicone | Juventud | 26 | 2075 | 11 | 0.48 |
| 8Christian Tabó | Deportivo Maldonado | 31 | 2559 | 11 | 0.39 |
| 8Nicolás Garayalde | Liverpool | 32 | 2372 | 11 | 0.42 |
| 11Alejandro Villoldo | Central Español | 28 | 2470 | 10 | 0.36 |
| 11Jairo Amaro | Cerro | 33 | 2544 | 10 | 0.35 |
| 11Axel Frugone | Defensor Sporting | 33 | 2799 | 10 | 0.32 |
| 11Darlin Mencía | Wanderers | 23 | 1540 | 10 | 0.58 |
| 11Brahian Alemán | Cerro | 30 | 2161 | 10 | 0.42 |
| 16Maxi Gómez | Nacional | 28 | 2129 | 9 | 0.38 |
| 16Emanuel Cecchini | Juventud | 26 | 1816 | 9 | 0.45 |
| 16Leandro Zazpe | Wanderers | 26 | 1453 | 9 | 0.56 |
| 16Guillermo de los Santos | Defensor Sporting | 27 | 2347 | 9 | 0.35 |
| 16Sebastián Coates | Nacional | 21 | 1825 | 9 | 0.44 |
| 16Guillermo Gandolfo | Central Español | 27 | 2323 | 9 | 0.35 |
| 16Leonel Roldán | Juventud | 28 | 2236 | 9 | 0.36 |
| 16Rubén Bentancourt | Liverpool | 30 | 2197 | 9 | 0.37 |
| 16Carlos Airala | Albion | 28 | 2190 | 9 | 0.37 |
| 16Facundo Silvera | Montevideo City Torque | 29 | 2148 | 9 | 0.38 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.