Uruguay · 2026
Primera Division 2026
Primera Division 2026 after 281 matches: 2.37 goals per game, 44% Over 2.5, 50% both teams scored, 9.0 corners and 6.0 cards per game. Home wins 42%, draws 25%, away wins 33%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November).
Matches
281
281 of 281 finished
281 of 281 finishedGoals / game
2.37
666 goals in 281
666 goals in 281Over 2.5
43.8%
123 of 281
123 of 281BTTS
50.2%
141 of 281
141 of 281Corners / game
9.0
281 of 281 matches
281 of 281 matchesCards / game
6.0
279 of 281 matches
Cards recorded for 279 of 281 matches
279 of 281 matchesHome win
42.0%
118 of 281
118 of 281Next fixtures
All fixturesNo upcoming fixtures scheduled.
Latest results
All resultsTable
Full table| Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36 | +28 | 69 | WDLDD |
| 2 | 35 | +22 | 63 | WDLWD |
| 3 | 35 | +18 | 63 | LWLWW |
| 4 | 35 | +11 | 61 | WWWLW |
| 5 | 35 | +14 | 60 | LLWDW |
| 6 | 35 | +16 | 59 | WDWWW |
| 7 | 36 | -6 | 51 | WLLLD |
| 8 | 35 | +3 | 47 | WWWWD |
| 9 | 35 | -6 | 41 | DWLDL |
| 10 | 35 | -13 | 41 | LLLLW |
Leaders
All playersTop scorers
- 1Álvaro López · Albion17
- 1Maxi Gómez · Nacional17
- 3Federico Martínez · Liverpool14
- 3Matías Arezo · Peñarol14
- 5Salomón Rodríguez · Montevideo City Torque12
Most assists
- 1Brahian Alemán · Cerro6
- 1Álex Vázquez · Racing6
- 3Leonardo Fernández · Peñarol5
- 3Javier Cabrera · Peñarol5
- 3Leonel Jaime · Peñarol5
Most yellow cards
- 1Damián Suárez · Cerro14
- 2Eric Remedi · Peñarol13
- 3Hernán Menosse · Deportivo Maldonado12
- 3Alexis Piegas · Cerro Largo12
- 3Lucas Ferreira · Peñarol12
Most goals
- 1
Montevideo City Torque59 - 2
Peñarol57 - 3
Deportivo Maldonado54
Fewest conceded
- 1
Peñarol29 - 2
Racing31 - 3
Liverpool31
Most clean sheets
- 1
Liverpool17 - 2
Deportivo Maldonado15 - 3
Racing14
Most corners
- 1
Nacional231 - 2
Racing190 - 3
Montevideo City Torque181
Most cards
- 1
Cerro125 - 2
Peñarol117 - 3
Juventud114
Team leaders are season totals so far for Primera Division 2026.
Season stats 2026
More statsResult split
Home 118 of 281 (42.0%)Draw 71 of 281 (25.3%)Away 92 of 281 (32.7%)
Total goals
Over 0.591.8%258 of 281
Over 1.567.3%189 of 281
Over 2.543.8%123 of 281
Over 3.521.0%59 of 281
Over 4.58.9%25 of 281
Both teams to score
BTTS50.2%141 of 281
BTTS and Over 2.537.4%105 of 281
BTTS or Over 2.556.6%159 of 281
Goals by half
1st half45.5%303 of 666
2nd half54.5%363 of 666
666 goals in the 281 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Corners
Over 5.586.1%242 of 281
Over 6.575.4%212 of 281
Over 7.565.1%183 of 281
Over 8.555.9%157 of 281
Over 9.541.6%117 of 281
Over 10.531.3%88 of 281
Over 11.521.7%61 of 281
Over 12.514.2%40 of 281
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.596.4%269 of 279
Over 3.588.2%246 of 279
Over 4.573.5%205 of 279
Over 5.553.8%150 of 279
Over 6.539.1%109 of 279
Cards recorded for 279 of 281 matches.
Goal timing
More stats841-15
9616-30
9231-45
3045+
9246-60
9261-75
12476-90
5590+
302 of 665 goals (45.4%) came in the first half and 363 (54.6%) in the second. Based on 665 goals in 280 of 281 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 1-136 of 281
- 0-135 of 281
- 1-034 of 281
- 2-127 of 281
- 1-225 of 281
- 0-023 of 281
Key facts
- The Primera Division has averaged 2.37 goals per game in 2026 (666 goals in 281 matches).
- 123 of 281 Primera Division 2026 matches (43.8%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 141 of 281 Primera Division 2026 matches (50.2%).
- Primera Division 2026 results so far: 118 home wins (42.0%), 71 draws (25.3%) and 92 away wins (32.7%).
- The Primera Division averages 9.0 corners per game in 2026; 157 of 281 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
- The Primera Division averages 6.0 cards per game in 2026; 150 of 279 matches had Over 5.5 cards.
- Álvaro López leads the Primera Division 2026 scoring chart with 17 goals in 31 matches.
- Peñarol lead the Primera Division 2026 table with 69 points from 36 matches.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Primera Division?
- The Primera Division averages 2.37 goals per game in 2026, with 666 goals in 281 matches. Home teams have scored 367 and away teams 299.
- How often do both teams score in the Primera Division?
- Both teams have scored in 141 of 281 Primera Division matches in 2026 (50.2%). 123 of 281 matches (43.8%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the Primera Division?
- The Primera Division averages 9.0 corners per game in 2026 (2521 corners in 281 matches). 157 of 281 matches had Over 8.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the Primera Division?
- The Primera Division averages 6.0 cards per game in 2026 (1552 yellow and 122 red cards in 279 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the Primera Division?
- Home teams have won 118 of 281 Primera Division matches in 2026 (42.0%), with 71 draws and 92 away wins (32.7%).
- Who is the top scorer in the Primera Division?
- Álvaro López is the top scorer in the Primera Division 2026 with 17 goals in 31 matches.
- Who is top of the Primera Division table?
- Peñarol lead the Primera Division 2026 table with 69 points from 36 matches.
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 2 November) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.