Belgium · 2026/27
Pro League Player Stats 2026/27
Pro League 2026/27 player leaders: Nicolò Tresoldi leads the scoring chart on 8; 4 players are level assists on 5; Freddie Potts leads yellow cards on 5. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Nicolò Tresoldi | Club Brugge | 10 | 775 | 8 | 0.93 |
| 2Norman Bassette | Westerlo | 10 | 737 | 7 | 0.85 |
| 3Rafiu Durosinmi | Genk | 10 | 770 | 6 | 0.70 |
| 3Mustapha Isah | La Louvière | 10 | 814 | 6 | 0.66 |
| 5Raul Florucz | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 426 | 5 | - |
| 5Hugo Vetlesen | Club Brugge | 10 | 781 | 5 | 0.58 |
| 5Shunsuke Saito | Westerlo | 10 | 767 | 5 | 0.59 |
| 5Chris Lokesa | SK Beveren | 10 | 655 | 5 | 0.69 |
| 5Samed Bazdar | Sint-Truiden | 8 | 480 | 5 | 0.94 |
| 10Tobias Hedl | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 573 | 4 | 0.63 |
| 10Ibrahima Cissé | Gent | 7 | 243 | 4 | - |
| 10Relebohile Mofokeng | Union Saint-Gilloise | 9 | 493 | 4 | 0.73 |
| 10Freddy Mbemba | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 528 | 4 | 0.68 |
| 10Michael Frey | Antwerp | 10 | 657 | 4 | 0.55 |
| 10Dennis Eckert Ayensa | Standard Liège | 10 | 706 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 10Aurélien Scheidler | Sporting Charleroi | 9 | 710 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 10Myron van Brederode | Mechelen | 10 | 900 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 18Anthony Valencia | Antwerp | 3 | 140 | 3 | - |
| 18Josué Vergara | Gent | 8 | 551 | 3 | 0.49 |
| 18István Zalán Átrok | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 505 | 3 | 0.53 |
| 18Salieu Drammeh | Standard Liège | 9 | 404 | 3 | - |
| 18Tawfik Bentayeb | Anderlecht | 7 | 345 | 3 | - |
| 18Snayder Porozo | Antwerp | 8 | 338 | 3 | - |
| 18Nolan Gillot | La Louvière | 6 | 338 | 3 | - |
| 18Aaron Bibout | Genk | 10 | 199 | 3 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Besfort Zeneli | Union Saint-Gilloise | 10 | 806 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 1Anosike Ementa | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 875 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 1Tiago Araújo | Gent | 10 | 899 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 1Carlos Forbs | Club Brugge | 9 | 751 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 5Mateo Biondic | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 514 | 4 | 0.70 |
| 5Ryan Merlen | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 708 | 4 | 0.51 |
| 5Joaquin Seys | Club Brugge | 10 | 891 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 5Isa Sakamoto | Westerlo | 10 | 736 | 4 | 0.49 |
| 5Patrick Pflücke | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 679 | 4 | 0.53 |
| 5Cameron Congreve | Westerlo | 7 | 565 | 4 | 0.64 |
| 11Jakob Napoleon Romsaas | Sporting Charleroi | 10 | 780 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 11Wouter George | OH Leuven | 10 | 851 | 3 | 0.32 |
| 11Ilias Sebaoui | Sint-Truiden | 10 | 871 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 11Jason van Duiven | Lommel SK | 10 | 900 | 3 | 0.30 |
| 11Arno Verschueren | SK Beveren | 6 | 276 | 3 | - |
| 11Jeppe Erenbjerg | Genk | 10 | 637 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 11Casper Nielsen | Standard Liège | 8 | 695 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 11Christian Brüls | SK Beveren | 10 | 754 | 3 | 0.36 |
| 19Marius Courcoul | La Louvière | 8 | 497 | 2 | 0.36 |
| 19Relebohile Mofokeng | Union Saint-Gilloise | 9 | 493 | 2 | 0.37 |
| 19Mamadou Diakhon | Club Brugge | 9 | 430 | 2 | - |
| 19Zsombor Gruber | La Louvière | 9 | 513 | 2 | 0.35 |
| 19Frédéric Soèllé Soèllé | Sint-Truiden | 5 | 290 | 2 | - |
| 19Rob Schoofs | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | 223 | 2 | - |
| 19Nicolas Rommens | Lommel SK | 4 | 203 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Freddie Potts | Club Brugge | 10 | 893 | 5 | 0.50 |
| 2Nelson Ishiwatari | Sint-Truiden | 9 | 489 | 4 | 0.74 |
| 2Kevin Mac Allister | Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 | 518 | 4 | 0.69 |
| 2Marco Decherf | Mechelen | 6 | 319 | 4 | - |
| 2Christophe Janssens | SK Beveren | 10 | 863 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 2Fredrik Hammar | Mechelen | 10 | 853 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 2Thierry Ambrose | KV Kortrijk | 10 | 826 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 2Aiham Ousou | Sporting Charleroi | 9 | 814 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 2Giulian Biancone | Anderlecht | 8 | 649 | 4 | 0.55 |
| 2Marco Kana | Anderlecht | 10 | 609 | 4 | 0.59 |
| 2Mame Wade | La Louvière | 9 | 569 | 4 | 0.63 |
| 12Valy Konaté | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 768 | 3 | 0.35 |
| 12Massiré Sylla | Union Saint-Gilloise | 9 | 818 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 12Alexis Trouillet | Standard Liège | 10 | 825 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 12Anosike Ementa | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 875 | 3 | 0.31 |
| 12Yaimar Medina | Genk | 4 | 51 | 3 | - |
| 12Snayder Porozo | Antwerp | 8 | 338 | 3 | - |
| 12Daan Heymans | Genk | 9 | 348 | 3 | - |
| 12Matthew Anderson | KV Kortrijk | 5 | 440 | 3 | - |
| 12Marius Courcoul | La Louvière | 8 | 497 | 3 | 0.54 |
| 12Arthur Vermeeren | Antwerp | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 12Jearl Margaritha | SK Beveren | 9 | 559 | 3 | 0.48 |
| 12Jamie Lawrence | OH Leuven | 7 | 636 | 3 | 0.42 |
| 12Óscar Gil | OH Leuven | 8 | 676 | 3 | 0.40 |
| 12Shawn Adewoye | Lommel SK | 10 | 732 | 3 | 0.37 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Pro League?
- Nicolò Tresoldi is the top scorer in the Pro League 2026/27 with 8 goals in 10 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.