Belgium · 2026/27
Pro League 2026/27
Pro League 2026/27 after 90 matches: 3.23 goals per game, 66% Over 2.5, 49% both teams scored, 10.2 corners and 3.9 cards per game. Home wins 51%, draws 18%, away wins 31%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Matches
90
90 of 90 finished
90 of 90 finishedGoals / game
3.23
291 goals in 90
291 goals in 90Over 2.5
65.6%
59 of 90
59 of 90BTTS
48.9%
44 of 90
44 of 90Corners / game
10.2
90 of 90 matches
90 of 90 matchesCards / game
3.9
87 of 90 matches
Cards recorded for 87 of 90 matches
87 of 90 matchesHome win
51.1%
46 of 90
46 of 90Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Friday, 6 November 2026
Saturday, 7 November 2026
Sunday, 8 November 2026
Latest results
All resultsTable
Full table| Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | +18 | 27 | WWWWW |
| 2 | 10 | +22 | 26 | WWDWW |
| 3 | 10 | +13 | 25 | DWWWL |
| 4 | 10 | +9 | 24 | WWWLW |
| 5 | 10 | +2 | 19 | WWWLW |
| 6 | 10 | +4 | 15 | DLWWL |
| 7 | 10 | +2 | 15 | LDWDW |
| 8 | 10 | 0 | 14 | WWWDL |
| 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | LLLLD |
| 10 | 10 | -5 | 12 | LDWWW |
Leaders
All playersTop scorers
- 1Nicolò Tresoldi · Club Brugge8
- 2Norman Bassette · Westerlo7
- 3Rafiu Durosinmi · Genk6
- 3Mustapha Isah · La Louvière6
- 5Raul Florucz · Union Saint-Gilloise5
Most assists
- 1Carlos Forbs · Club Brugge5
- 1Besfort Zeneli · Union Saint-Gilloise5
- 1Anosike Ementa · Zulte-Waregem5
- 1Tiago Araújo · Gent5
- 5Mateo Biondic · Union Saint-Gilloise4
Most yellow cards
- 1Freddie Potts · Club Brugge5
- 2Nelson Ishiwatari · Sint-Truiden4
- 2Kevin Mac Allister · Union Saint-Gilloise4
- 2Mame Wade · La Louvière4
- 2Marco Decherf · Mechelen4
Most goals
- 1
Union Saint-Gilloise29 - 2
Club Brugge26 - 3
Westerlo25
Fewest conceded
- 1
Gent6 - 2
Union Saint-Gilloise7 - 3
Club Brugge8
Most clean sheets
- 1
Club Brugge5 - 2
Union Saint-Gilloise5 - 3
Gent5
Most corners
- 1
Club Brugge83 - 2
Cercle Brugge65 - 3
Union Saint-Gilloise64
Most cards
- 1
La Louvière27 - 2
KV Kortrijk27 - 3
Antwerp26
Team leaders are season totals so far for Pro League 2026/27.
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 46 of 90 (51.1%)Draw 16 of 90 (17.8%)Away 28 of 90 (31.1%)
Total goals
Over 0.596.7%87 of 90
Over 1.582.2%74 of 90
Over 2.565.6%59 of 90
Over 3.537.8%34 of 90
Over 4.521.1%19 of 90
Both teams to score
BTTS48.9%44 of 90
BTTS and Over 2.543.3%39 of 90
BTTS or Over 2.571.1%64 of 90
Goals by half
1st half41.9%122 of 291
2nd half58.1%169 of 291
291 goals in the 90 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Corners
Over 5.593.3%84 of 90
Over 6.586.7%78 of 90
Over 7.577.8%70 of 90
Over 8.565.6%59 of 90
Over 9.552.2%47 of 90
Over 10.543.3%39 of 90
Over 11.533.3%30 of 90
Over 12.524.4%22 of 90
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.574.7%65 of 87
Over 3.554.0%47 of 87
Over 4.539.1%34 of 87
Over 5.523.0%20 of 87
Over 6.59.2%8 of 87
Cards recorded for 87 of 90 matches.
Goal timing
More stats321-15
3116-30
4831-45
1045+
5146-60
4761-75
5076-90
1890+
121 of 287 goals (42.2%) came in the first half and 166 (57.8%) in the second. Based on 287 goals in 89 of 90 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 3-09 of 90
- 1-07 of 90
- 2-17 of 90
- 0-16 of 90
- 2-06 of 90
- 1-15 of 90
This round's referees
Referees- Massimiliano Ledda · Standard Liège v SK Beveren4.00 cards/game · 24.0 fouls/game · 3 matches
- Wesli De Cremer · Westerlo v Sporting Charleroi4.75 cards/game · 24.3 fouls/game · 4 matches
- Lawrence Visser · OH Leuven v Mechelen4.43 cards/game · 23.3 fouls/game · 7 matches
- Nathan Verboomen · Antwerp v Lommel SK4.33 cards/game · 21.3 fouls/game · 6 matches
- Wim Smet · La Louvière v Cercle Brugge5.00 cards/game · 24.3 fouls/game · 3 matches
- Jasper Vergoote · Club Brugge v Anderlecht4.80 cards/game · 23.7 fouls/game · 6 matches
- Jan Boterberg · Gent v KV Kortrijk4.00 cards/game · 23.2 fouls/game · 5 matches
- Bram Van Driessche · Union Saint-Gilloise v Genk5.50 cards/game · 27.3 fouls/game · 6 matches
- Anthony Letellier · Sint-Truiden v Zulte-Waregem3.25 cards/game · 20.5 fouls/game · 4 matches
Key facts
- The Pro League has averaged 3.23 goals per game in 2026/27 (291 goals in 90 matches).
- 59 of 90 Pro League 2026/27 matches (65.6%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 44 of 90 Pro League 2026/27 matches (48.9%).
- Pro League 2026/27 results so far: 46 home wins (51.1%), 16 draws (17.8%) and 28 away wins (31.1%).
- The Pro League averages 10.2 corners per game in 2026/27; 47 of 90 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- The Pro League averages 3.9 cards per game in 2026/27; 47 of 87 matches had Over 3.5 cards.
- Nicolò Tresoldi leads the Pro League 2026/27 scoring chart with 8 goals in 10 matches.
- Club Brugge lead the Pro League 2026/27 table with 27 points from 10 matches.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Pro League?
- The Pro League averages 3.23 goals per game in 2026/27, with 291 goals in 90 matches. Home teams have scored 169 and away teams 122.
- How often do both teams score in the Pro League?
- Both teams have scored in 44 of 90 Pro League matches in 2026/27 (48.9%). 59 of 90 matches (65.6%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the Pro League?
- The Pro League averages 10.2 corners per game in 2026/27 (922 corners in 90 matches). 47 of 90 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the Pro League?
- The Pro League averages 3.9 cards per game in 2026/27 (318 yellow and 24 red cards in 87 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the Pro League?
- Home teams have won 46 of 90 Pro League matches in 2026/27 (51.1%), with 16 draws and 28 away wins (31.1%).
- Who is the top scorer in the Pro League?
- Nicolò Tresoldi is the top scorer in the Pro League 2026/27 with 8 goals in 10 matches.
- Who is top of the Pro League table?
- Club Brugge lead the Pro League 2026/27 table with 27 points from 10 matches.
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.









