Croatia · 2026/27
1. HNL Half-time Stats 2026/27
1. HNL 2026/27: 81 of 178 goals (45.5%) came in the first half and 97 (54.5%) in the second, across 59 of 59 matches with a recorded half-time score. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027).
Goals by half
1st half45.5%81 of 178
2nd half54.5%97 of 178
178 goals in the 59 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Goals in each half by team
| Team | 1H games | 1H For/G | 1H Ag/G | 2H For/G | 2H Ag/G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 1.09 | 0.82 | 1.18 | 0.45 |
| 2 | 12 | 0.25 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 3 | 12 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 4 | 12 | 1.17 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.92 |
| 5 | 12 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 0.83 | 0.92 |
| 6 | 12 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.17 | 0.58 |
| 7 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.91 |
| 8 | 12 | 0.58 | 0.67 | 0.58 | 1.00 |
| 9 | 12 | 0.08 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| 10 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.08 | 0.67 | 0.83 |
Frequently asked questions
- Are more goals scored in the first or second half in the 1. HNL?
- 1. HNL 2026/27: 81 of 178 goals (45.5%) came in the first half and 97 (54.5%) in the second, across 59 of 59 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 22 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.