England · 2026/27
League Two Player Stats 2026/27
League Two 2026/27 player leaders: Kabongo Tshimanga leads the scoring chart on 10; 3 players are level assists on 6; Jonathan Tomkinson leads yellow cards on 7. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Kabongo Tshimanga | Barnet | 13 | 1151 | 10 | 0.78 |
| 2Aaron Pressley | Walsall | 12 | 1058 | 9 | 0.77 |
| 2Charlie McCann | Cheltenham Town | 13 | 1145 | 9 | 0.71 |
| 4Paul Mullin | Rotherham United | 14 | 1004 | 8 | 0.72 |
| 4Aaron Drinan | Swindon Town | 14 | 1183 | 8 | 0.61 |
| 6Josh Woods | Accrington Stanley | 12 | 986 | 7 | 0.64 |
| 7Ollie Pearce | York City | 14 | 1194 | 6 | 0.45 |
| 7Ronan Hale | Gillingham | 14 | 1120 | 6 | 0.48 |
| 7Charlie Lakin | Barnet | 13 | 1108 | 6 | 0.49 |
| 7Alex Newby | York City | 13 | 803 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 11George Lloyd | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | 914 | 5 | 0.49 |
| 11Jordan Gibson | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 939 | 5 | 0.48 |
| 11Calum Kavanagh | Oldham Athletic | 14 | 1061 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 11Macaulay Langstaff | Salford City | 14 | 1167 | 5 | 0.39 |
| 11Charlie Caton | Accrington Stanley | 7 | 497 | 5 | 0.91 |
| 11Ronan Coughlan | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 679 | 5 | 0.66 |
| 11Dylan Jones | Tranmere Rovers | 12 | 739 | 5 | 0.61 |
| 11Shaquille Gwengwe | Newport County | 10 | 748 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 11Louie Marsh | Chesterfield | 11 | 752 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 20Dylan Morgan | Crawley Town | 10 | 763 | 4 | 0.47 |
| 20Lee Bonis | Chesterfield | 14 | 991 | 4 | 0.36 |
| 20Andreas Weimann | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 1050 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 20Josh Davison | Shrewsbury Town | 13 | 950 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 20Charlie Warren | Accrington Stanley | 9 | 518 | 4 | 0.69 |
| 20Josh Koroma | Chesterfield | 13 | 740 | 4 | 0.49 |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Luke Molyneux | Salford City | 13 | 1075 | 6 | 0.50 |
| 1Harry Boyes | York City | 14 | 1226 | 6 | 0.44 |
| 1Kallum Cesay | Salford City | 10 | 617 | 6 | 0.88 |
| 4Kabongo Tshimanga | Barnet | 13 | 1151 | 5 | 0.39 |
| 4Oscar Thorn | Colchester United | 13 | 845 | 5 | 0.53 |
| 6Tom Ince | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | 1259 | 4 | 0.29 |
| 6Harrison Biggins | Newport County | 14 | 1251 | 4 | 0.29 |
| 6Jake Benjamin Evans | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 1072 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 6Calum Kavanagh | Oldham Athletic | 14 | 1061 | 4 | 0.34 |
| 6Joel Tabiner | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 909 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 6Stefan Mols | Accrington Stanley | 11 | 775 | 4 | 0.46 |
| 6Ollie Pearce | York City | 14 | 1194 | 4 | 0.30 |
| 13Glenn Middleton | Rochdale | 10 | 696 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 13Kian Spence | Rotherham United | 11 | 651 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 13George Birch | Exeter City | 12 | 585 | 3 | 0.46 |
| 13Crispin McLean | Fleetwood Town | 8 | 303 | 3 | - |
| 13Nick Freeman | Gillingham | 14 | 1228 | 3 | 0.22 |
| 13Will Vaulks | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | 1260 | 3 | 0.21 |
| 13Charlie Lakin | Barnet | 13 | 1108 | 3 | 0.24 |
| 13Mason Hancock | Walsall | 13 | 1077 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 13Géza Dávid Turi | Grimsby Town | 12 | 1062 | 3 | 0.25 |
| 13Reece Smith | Walsall | 13 | 1020 | 3 | 0.26 |
| 13Tyler Walton | Accrington Stanley | 12 | 929 | 3 | 0.29 |
| 13Iwan Morgan | Grimsby Town | 14 | 705 | 3 | 0.38 |
| 25Fraser Bryden | Chesterfield | 10 | 275 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Jonathan Tomkinson | Cheltenham Town | 13 | 1170 | 7 | 0.54 |
| 2Rhys Bennett | Fleetwood Town | 12 | 1066 | 6 | 0.51 |
| 3Elicha Ahui | Walsall | 12 | 809 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 3Jake Benjamin Evans | Cheltenham Town | 14 | 1072 | 5 | 0.42 |
| 3Josh Woods | Accrington Stanley | 12 | 986 | 5 | 0.46 |
| 3Idris Kanu | Barnet | 12 | 911 | 5 | 0.49 |
| 3Shaun McWilliams | Cheltenham Town | 8 | 606 | 5 | 0.74 |
| 3Kofi Balmer | Bristol Rovers | 13 | 1123 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 3Luca Hoole | Shrewsbury Town | 13 | 1122 | 5 | 0.40 |
| 10Priestley Farquharson | Crawley Town | 12 | 1040 | 4 | 0.35 |
| 10Morgan Williams | York City | 6 | 483 | 4 | 0.75 |
| 10Jonny Russell | Crawley Town | 11 | 572 | 4 | 0.63 |
| 10Tobi Adebayo-Rowling | Rochdale | 9 | 594 | 4 | 0.61 |
| 10Matt Dibley-Dias | Newport County | 11 | 742 | 4 | 0.49 |
| 10Kaelan Majekodunmi | Swindon Town | 12 | 811 | 4 | 0.44 |
| 10Sven Sprangler | Walsall | 13 | 848 | 4 | 0.42 |
| 10Ched Evans | Fleetwood Town | 13 | 880 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 10Kyle McFadzean | Chesterfield | 10 | 900 | 4 | 0.40 |
| 10George Lloyd | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | 914 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 10Logan Dobbs | Gillingham | 12 | 923 | 4 | 0.39 |
| 10Josh Davison | Shrewsbury Town | 13 | 950 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 10Robbie McKenzie | Gillingham | 12 | 951 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 10Isaac Moore | Walsall | 13 | 951 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 10David Tutonda | Accrington Stanley | 12 | 960 | 4 | 0.38 |
| 10Kyle Dempsey | Port Vale | 12 | 988 | 4 | 0.36 |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the League Two?
- Kabongo Tshimanga is the top scorer in the League Two 2026/27 with 10 goals in 13 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.