England · 2026/27
League Two 2026/27
League Two 2026/27 after 164 matches: 2.68 goals per game, 47% Over 2.5, 58% both teams scored, 9.9 corners and 4.3 cards per game. Home wins 48%, draws 33%, away wins 20%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027).
Matches
164
164 of 164 finished
164 of 164 finishedGoals / game
2.68
440 goals in 164
440 goals in 164Over 2.5
47.0%
77 of 164
77 of 164BTTS
57.9%
95 of 164
95 of 164Corners / game
9.9
164 of 164 matches
164 of 164 matchesCards / game
4.3
161 of 164 matches
Cards recorded for 161 of 164 matches
161 of 164 matchesHome win
47.6%
78 of 164
78 of 164Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Saturday, 14 November 2026
Latest results
All resultsTable
Full table| Team | P | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | +10 | 31 | WWWWW |
| 2 | 13 | +10 | 26 | WLDWD |
| 3 | 13 | +9 | 22 | DDWLW |
| 4 | 14 | 0 | 22 | WWLLD |
| 5 | 14 | -2 | 21 | LLWWL |
| 6 | 14 | +6 | 20 | LLDWW |
| 7 | 14 | +3 | 20 | DDWLL |
| 8 | 14 | +1 | 20 | WLDLW |
| 9 | 14 | +6 | 19 | DWDWD |
| 10 | 14 | +3 | 19 | DLDWL |
Leaders
All playersTop scorers
- 1Kabongo Tshimanga · Barnet10
- 2Aaron Pressley · Walsall9
- 2Charlie McCann · Cheltenham Town9
- 4Paul Mullin · Rotherham United8
- 4Aaron Drinan · Swindon Town8
Most assists
- 1Kallum Cesay · Salford City6
- 1Luke Molyneux · Salford City6
- 1Harry Boyes · York City6
- 4Oscar Thorn · Colchester United5
- 4Kabongo Tshimanga · Barnet5
Most yellow cards
- 1Jonathan Tomkinson · Cheltenham Town7
- 2Rhys Bennett · Fleetwood Town6
- 3Shaun McWilliams · Cheltenham Town5
- 3Elicha Ahui · Walsall5
- 3Idris Kanu · Barnet5
Most goals
- 1
Barnet28 - 2
Salford City25 - 3
Grimsby Town24
Fewest conceded
- 1
Exeter City9 - 2
Northampton Town10 - 3
Walsall12
Most clean sheets
- 1
Exeter City7 - 2
Walsall6 - 3
Bristol Rovers5
Most corners
- 1
Grimsby Town91 - 2
Barnet89 - 3
Walsall83
Most cards
- 1
Shrewsbury Town42 - 2
Accrington Stanley39 - 3
Gillingham38
Team leaders are season totals so far for League Two 2026/27.
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 78 of 164 (47.6%)Draw 54 of 164 (32.9%)Away 32 of 164 (19.5%)
Total goals
Over 0.592.7%152 of 164
Over 1.576.2%125 of 164
Over 2.547.0%77 of 164
Over 3.530.5%50 of 164
Over 4.514.0%23 of 164
Both teams to score
BTTS57.9%95 of 164
BTTS and Over 2.541.5%68 of 164
BTTS or Over 2.563.4%104 of 164
Goals by half
1st half44.3%195 of 440
2nd half55.7%245 of 440
440 goals in the 164 matches with a recorded half-time score.
Corners
Over 5.589.6%147 of 164
Over 6.582.3%135 of 164
Over 7.576.8%126 of 164
Over 8.563.4%104 of 164
Over 9.554.3%89 of 164
Over 10.539.6%65 of 164
Over 11.532.9%54 of 164
Over 12.521.3%35 of 164
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.577.0%124 of 161
Over 3.560.2%97 of 161
Over 4.546.0%74 of 161
Over 5.528.0%45 of 161
Over 6.515.5%25 of 161
Cards recorded for 161 of 164 matches.
Goal timing
More stats601-15
6016-30
6331-45
1245+
6846-60
6561-75
8376-90
2990+
195 of 440 goals (44.3%) came in the first half and 245 (55.7%) in the second. Based on 440 goals in 164 of 164 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 1-127 of 164
- 1-018 of 164
- 2-018 of 164
- 2-113 of 164
- 0-012 of 164
- 2-212 of 164
Key facts
- The League Two has averaged 2.68 goals per game in 2026/27 (440 goals in 164 matches).
- 77 of 164 League Two 2026/27 matches (47.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 95 of 164 League Two 2026/27 matches (57.9%).
- League Two 2026/27 results so far: 78 home wins (47.6%), 54 draws (32.9%) and 32 away wins (19.5%).
- The League Two averages 9.9 corners per game in 2026/27; 89 of 164 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- The League Two averages 4.3 cards per game in 2026/27; 74 of 161 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
- Kabongo Tshimanga leads the League Two 2026/27 scoring chart with 10 goals in 13 matches.
- Salford City lead the League Two 2026/27 table with 31 points from 14 matches.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the League Two?
- The League Two averages 2.68 goals per game in 2026/27, with 440 goals in 164 matches. Home teams have scored 259 and away teams 181.
- How often do both teams score in the League Two?
- Both teams have scored in 95 of 164 League Two matches in 2026/27 (57.9%). 77 of 164 matches (47.0%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the League Two?
- The League Two averages 9.9 corners per game in 2026/27 (1625 corners in 164 matches). 89 of 164 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the League Two?
- The League Two averages 4.3 cards per game in 2026/27 (654 yellow and 34 red cards in 161 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the League Two?
- Home teams have won 78 of 164 League Two matches in 2026/27 (47.6%), with 54 draws and 32 away wins (19.5%).
- Who is the top scorer in the League Two?
- Kabongo Tshimanga is the top scorer in the League Two 2026/27 with 10 goals in 13 matches.
- Who is top of the League Two table?
- Salford City lead the League Two 2026/27 table with 31 points from 14 matches.
More from this league
- League Two table
- League Two fixtures
- League Two stats
- League Two teams
- League Two players
- League Two referees
- Accrington Stanley
- Barnet
- Bristol Rovers
- Cheltenham Town
- Chesterfield
- Colchester United
- Crawley Town
- Crewe Alexandra
- Exeter City
- Fleetwood Town
- Gillingham
- Grimsby Town
- Newport County
- Northampton Town
- Oldham Athletic
- Port Vale
- Rochdale
- Rotherham United
- Salford City
- Shrewsbury Town
- Swindon Town
- Tranmere Rovers
- Walsall
- York City
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 8 May 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.













