Europe · 2026/27
Europa League 2026/27
Europa League 2026/27 after 152 matches: 2.86 goals per game, 59% Over 2.5, 47% both teams scored, 9.5 corners and 4.3 cards per game. Home wins 47%, draws 19%, away wins 34%. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 28 January 2027).
Matches
152
152 of 152 finished
152 of 152 finishedGoals / game
2.86
434 goals in 152
434 goals in 152Over 2.5
59.2%
90 of 152
90 of 152BTTS
47.4%
72 of 152
72 of 152Corners / game
9.5
144 of 152 matches
Corners recorded for 144 of 152 matches
144 of 152 matchesCards / game
4.3
141 of 152 matches
Cards recorded for 141 of 152 matches
141 of 152 matchesHome win
46.7%
71 of 152
71 of 152Next fixtures
All fixtures- Sanstari estimate
Thursday, 26 November 2026
— Sanstari estimate not yet available for this match
Latest results
All results
Torreense3 - 2
Ararat-Armenia
Celtic3 - 2
Beşiktaş
Bayer 04 Leverkusen0 - 1
Olympique Marseille
Celta de Vigo1 - 2
Union Saint-Gilloise
Sunderland0 - 2
Dinamo Zagreb
AZ Alkmaar1 - 2
Juventus
Hapoel Be'er Sheva0 - 2
OFI
Sturm Graz2 - 3
Celje
Benfica3 - 1
Lech Poznań
NEC Nijmegen3 - 1
Omonia Nicosia
Lillestrøm0 - 1
Viktoria Plzeň
Anderlecht2 - 0
Salzburg
Season stats 2026/27
More statsResult split
Home 71 of 152 (46.7%)Draw 29 of 152 (19.1%)Away 52 of 152 (34.2%)
Total goals
Over 0.593.4%142 of 152
Over 1.576.3%116 of 152
Over 2.559.2%90 of 152
Over 3.532.9%50 of 152
Over 4.517.1%26 of 152
Both teams to score
BTTS47.4%72 of 152
BTTS and Over 2.538.8%59 of 152
BTTS or Over 2.567.8%103 of 152
Goals by half
1st half45.3%180 of 397
2nd half54.7%217 of 397
397 goals in the 138 matches with a recorded half-time score (half-time recorded for 138 of 152 matches).
Corners
Over 5.591.0%131 of 144
Over 6.580.6%116 of 144
Over 7.572.2%104 of 144
Over 8.558.3%84 of 144
Over 9.547.2%68 of 144
Over 10.534.7%50 of 144
Over 11.526.4%38 of 144
Over 12.518.8%27 of 144
Corners recorded for 144 of 152 matches.
Cards (yellow + red)
Over 2.581.6%115 of 141
Over 3.565.2%92 of 141
Over 4.544.0%62 of 141
Over 5.529.8%42 of 141
Over 6.512.1%17 of 141
Cards recorded for 141 of 152 matches.
Goal timing
More stats491-15
6216-30
6131-45
1245+
7146-60
5361-75
7876-90
2290+
5ET
184 of 408 goals (45.1%) came in the first half and 224 (54.9%) in the second. Based on 413 goals in 144 of 152 matches.
Most common scorelines
More stats- 1-016 of 152
- 1-113 of 152
- 1-213 of 152
- 3-011 of 152
- 0-010 of 152
- 0-110 of 152
Key facts
- The Europa League has averaged 2.86 goals per game in 2026/27 (434 goals in 152 matches).
- 90 of 152 Europa League 2026/27 matches (59.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- Both teams have scored in 72 of 152 Europa League 2026/27 matches (47.4%).
- Europa League 2026/27 results so far: 71 home wins (46.7%), 29 draws (19.1%) and 52 away wins (34.2%).
- The Europa League averages 9.5 corners per game in 2026/27; 68 of 144 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- The Europa League averages 4.3 cards per game in 2026/27; 62 of 141 matches had Over 4.5 cards.
Frequently asked questions
- How many goals per game are scored in the Europa League?
- The Europa League averages 2.86 goals per game in 2026/27, with 434 goals in 152 matches. Home teams have scored 242 and away teams 192.
- How often do both teams score in the Europa League?
- Both teams have scored in 72 of 152 Europa League matches in 2026/27 (47.4%). 90 of 152 matches (59.2%) have finished Over 2.5 goals.
- How many corners per game are there in the Europa League?
- The Europa League averages 9.5 corners per game in 2026/27 (1373 corners in 144 matches). 68 of 144 matches had Over 9.5 corners.
- How many cards per game are shown in the Europa League?
- The Europa League averages 4.3 cards per game in 2026/27 (584 yellow and 27 red cards in 141 matches).
- How big is home advantage in the Europa League?
- Home teams have won 71 of 152 Europa League matches in 2026/27 (46.7%), with 29 draws and 52 away wins (34.2%).
More from this league
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 28 January 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.











