Europe · 2026/27
Europa League Player Stats 2026/27
Europa League 2026/27 player leaders: Vangelis Pavlidis leads the scoring chart on 8; Kristoffer Zachariassen and Junior Olaitan lead assists on 5; 3 players are level yellow cards on 4. Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 28 January 2027).
Top scorers 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Goals | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Vangelis Pavlidis | Benfica | 8 | 475 | 8 | 1.52 |
| 2Haris Tabakovic | Salzburg | 8 | 602 | 6 | 0.90 |
| 3Lenny Joseph | Ferencvárosi | 8 | 575 | 5 | 0.78 |
| 3Danylo Sikan | Anderlecht | 9 | 576 | 5 | 0.78 |
| 3Mihajlo Cvetkovic | Anderlecht | 10 | 667 | 5 | 0.67 |
| 3Loïs Diony | Omonia Nicosia | 8 | 532 | 5 | 0.85 |
| 3Gianluca Prestianni | Benfica | 8 | 416 | 5 | - |
| 3Rafa Silva | Benfica | 8 | 547 | 5 | 0.82 |
| 9Kristoffer Zachariassen | Ferencvárosi | 10 | 881 | 4 | 0.41 |
| 9Dion Beljo | Dinamo Zagreb | 3 | 250 | 4 | - |
| 9Bryan Linssen | NEC Nijmegen | 4 | 344 | 4 | - |
| 9Taxiarchis Fountas | OFI | 6 | 355 | 4 | - |
| 9Patrik Wålemark | Lech Poznań | 8 | 564 | 4 | 0.64 |
| 9Orkun Kökçü | Beşiktaş | 8 | 567 | 4 | 0.63 |
| 15Mexx Meerdink | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 212 | 3 | - |
| 15Alphadjo Cissè | AC Milan | 4 | 252 | 3 | - |
| 15Camilo Durán | Celtic | 4 | 289 | 3 | - |
| 15Yéremy Pino | Crystal Palace | 4 | 327 | 3 | - |
| 15Nick Woltemade | Juventus | 4 | 341 | 3 | - |
| 15Giannis Konstantelias | PAOK | 4 | 353 | 3 | - |
| 15Mirko Ivanic | Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 132 | 3 | - |
| 15Rayan | AFC Bournemouth | 4 | 137 | 3 | - |
| 15Thomas Lehne Olsen | Lillestrøm | 5 | 189 | 3 | - |
| 15Oumar Diakité | Sturm Graz | 4 | 193 | 3 | - |
| 15Randal Kolo Muani | Juventus | 4 | 210 | 3 | - |
Most assists 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Assists | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Kristoffer Zachariassen | Ferencvárosi | 10 | 881 | 5 | 0.51 |
| 1Junior Olaitan | Beşiktaş | 10 | 756 | 5 | 0.60 |
| 3Fernando Medeiros | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 4 | 385 | 4 | - |
| 4Alexander Bah | Benfica | 7 | 607 | 3 | 0.44 |
| 4Mikel Oyarzabal | Real Sociedad | 4 | 311 | 3 | - |
| 4Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | Lech Poznań | 5 | 334 | 3 | - |
| 4Javi Vázquez | Torreense | 4 | 357 | 3 | - |
| 4Damir Redzic | Salzburg | 8 | 459 | 3 | 0.59 |
| 4Jesús Imaz | Jagiellonia Białystok | 8 | 538 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 4Nikolaos Athanasiou | OFI | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 4Ewandro Costa | Omonia Nicosia | 8 | 664 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 4Enric Llansana | Anderlecht | 9 | 699 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 13Randal Kolo Muani | Juventus | 4 | 210 | 2 | - |
| 13Jakub Kamiński | Benfica | 6 | 244 | 2 | - |
| 13Veljko Birmancevic | Ferencvárosi | 3 | 257 | 2 | - |
| 13Roy Revivo | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 3 | 270 | 2 | - |
| 13Andrej Kramaric | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 282 | 2 | - |
| 13Tim Lemperle | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 269 | 2 | - |
| 13Osher Davida | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 4 | 156 | 2 | - |
| 13Afonso Moreira | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 4 | 155 | 2 | - |
| 13David Bruno | Torreense | 3 | 141 | 2 | - |
| 13Timi Max Elsnik | Crvena Zvezda | 2 | 162 | 2 | - |
| 13Jack Byrne | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 167 | 2 | - |
| 13Tommi Jyry | KuPS | 2 | 180 | 2 | - |
| 13Nils Reichmuth | Thun | 4 | 180 | 2 | - |
Most yellow cards 2026/27
| Player | Team | Apps | Mins | Yellows | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Bruno André Cavaco Jordão | CSKA Sofia | 5 | 319 | 4 | - |
| 1Attila Osváth | Ferencvárosi | 8 | 596 | 4 | 0.60 |
| 1Bruno Wilson | Ararat-Armenia | 6 | 540 | 4 | 0.67 |
| 4Trai Hume | Sunderland | 4 | 198 | 3 | - |
| 4Pantelis Hatzidiakos | PAOK | 3 | 205 | 3 | - |
| 4Bafodé Diakité | AFC Bournemouth | 4 | 297 | 3 | - |
| 4Yéremy Pino | Crystal Palace | 4 | 327 | 3 | - |
| 4Ozan Kabak | TSG Hoffenheim | 4 | 355 | 3 | - |
| 4Artemijus Tutyškinas | Celje | 4 | 360 | 3 | - |
| 4Jemali-Giorgi Jinjolava | FC Iberia 1999 | 4 | 390 | 3 | - |
| 4Radosław Murawski | Lech Poznań | 7 | 466 | 3 | 0.58 |
| 4Patrik Hrosovsky | Viktoria Plzeň | 6 | 472 | 3 | 0.57 |
| 4Stefano Sensi | CSKA Sofia | 5 | 480 | 3 | 0.56 |
| 4Bernardo Vital | Jagiellonia Białystok | 6 | 540 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 4Gustav Nyheim | Lillestrøm | 6 | 544 | 3 | 0.50 |
| 4Taras Romanczuk | Jagiellonia Białystok | 8 | 577 | 3 | 0.47 |
| 4Hyeon-gyu Oh | Beşiktaş | 10 | 651 | 3 | 0.41 |
| 4Enric Llansana | Anderlecht | 9 | 699 | 3 | 0.39 |
| 19Henrik Melland | Lillestrøm | 6 | 87 | 2 | - |
| 19Jaakko Oksanen | Kairat | 2 | 118 | 2 | - |
| 19Ayman El Ghobashy | Lincoln Red Imps | 2 | 111 | 2 | - |
| 19Nathan Saliba | Anderlecht | 3 | 109 | 2 | - |
| 19Edison Ndreca | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 3 | 108 | 2 | - |
| 19Moussa Niakhaté | Olympique Lyonnais | 2 | 91 | 2 | - |
| 19Cătălin Itu | CSKA Sofia | 2 | 90 | 2 | - |
Leaderboards list the top 25 per statistic (players level on a total share a rank). Per 90 is shown only for players with at least 450 minutes; below that it shows a dash because small samples swing widely.
Frequently asked questions
- Who is the top scorer in the Europa League?
- Vangelis Pavlidis is the top scorer in the Europa League 2026/27 with 8 goals in 8 matches.
Statistics calculated by Sanstari from match data · Updated 6 November 2026 (matches to 28 January 2027) · 18+ · Bet responsibly.